The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

The Rink Championship

14th - 16th March 2014 - Forfar Indoor Sports

Draw Team List

Knock Out Stages

Final Sunday 16 March 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forfar 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 5
Kinross 2 X 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 X 6
Semi Finals Sunday 16 March 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross 2 4 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 7
Greenacres 2 X 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 X X 4
Semi Finals Sunday 16 March 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Inverness 1 X 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Forfar 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 X X 5
Quarter Finals Sunday 16 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forfar 1 X 0 3 1 0 1 0 3 X X 8
Kinross 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 X X 5
Quarter Finals Sunday 16 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Inverness 1 X 0 3 2 0 0 2 2 X X 9
Forfar 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X 2
Quarter Finals Sunday 16 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
The Peak 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Kinross 2 X 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 X X 5
Quarter Finals Sunday 16 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Greenacres 2 X 2 0 1 1 0 4 X X X 8
Greenacres 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2

Section A

Game 5 Saturday 15 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 4
The Peak X 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 4
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Inverness 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 5
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 12:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead 2 X 1 0 0 4 1 0 4 0 10
Ayr 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 4
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 12:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar 3 X 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 5
Inverness 1 0 3 0 2 0 3 3 0 11
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 12:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lanarkshire X 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 7
The Peak 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 7
Game 3 Friday 14 March 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lanarkshire 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 5
Ayr X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
Game 3 Friday 14 March 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar 3 1 1 0 2 0 1 2 1 8
Braehead 2 X 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 6
Game 3 Friday 14 March 20:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness 1 X 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 4
The Peak 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 5
Game 2 Friday 14 March 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar 3 X 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 6
Lanarkshire 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 5
Game 2 Friday 14 March 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
The Peak X 3 0 0 0 2 3 0 3 11
Ayr 0 1 3 1 0 0 1 0 6
Game 2 Friday 14 March 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness 1 X 2 0 2 0 1 0 5 2 12
Braehead 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
Game 1 Friday 14 March 9:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
The Peak 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 8
Braehead 2 X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Game 1 Friday 14 March 9:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 3 0 8
Lanarkshire X 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 4
Game 1 Friday 14 March 9:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 6
Forfar 3 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 6

Section B

Game 5 Saturday 15 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross 2 0 4 1 3 1 2 0 0 11
Braehead 1 X 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 8
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar 2 0 5 0 0 2 0 4 X 11
Curl Aberdeen 1 X 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 X 7
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 12:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross 2 X 3 1 0 1 2 6 2 0 15
Kirkcaldy 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 3
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 12:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen 1 X 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 5
Braehead 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 6
Game 3 Friday 14 March 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 7
Forfar 2 X 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Game 3 Friday 14 March 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy 2 X 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
Braehead 1 1 0 3 0 2 1 1 2 10
Game 2 Friday 14 March 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross 2 X 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 6
Curl Aberdeen 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Game 2 Friday 14 March 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy 2 X 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Forfar 2 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 2 8
Game 1 Friday 14 March 9:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead 1 X 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
Forfar 2 2 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 8
Game 1 Friday 14 March 9:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 5
Curl Aberdeen 1 X 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 9

Section C

Game 5 Saturday 15 March 20:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dewars 1 0 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 7
Forfar 1 X 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 20:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres 1 X 2 0 5 0 0 3 X X 10
Border 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 2
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 20:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 3
Waterfront X 1 0 0 1 0 3 X X 5
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield 2 X 1 0 2 0 2 3 0 0 8
Greenacres 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4 1 8
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dewars 1 X 1 0 1 0 3 0 4 1 10
Border 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 5
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Forfar 1 2 0 0 4 1 3 2 0 12
Game 3 Saturday 15 March 9:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3
Greenacres 1 X 2 1 0 3 1 0 0 2 9
Game 3 Saturday 15 March 9:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dewars 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Murrayfield 2 X 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 4
Game 3 Saturday 15 March 9:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Border 1 X 2 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 7
Forfar 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 2 8
Game 2 Friday 14 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dewars 1 X 0 3 3 0 4 1 1 1 13
Waterfront 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
Game 2 Friday 14 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar 1 X 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 9
Greenacres 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Game 2 Friday 14 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Border 1 X 0 1 0 2 0 1 3 0 7
Murrayfield 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 6
Game 1 Friday 14 March 12:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar 1 X 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 1 7
Murrayfield 2 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 6
Game 1 Friday 14 March 12:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Border 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 1 6
Waterfront X 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 6
Game 1 Friday 14 March 12:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres 1 X 1 3 0 2 0 2 0 1 9
Dewars 1 0 0 1 0 5 0 1 0 7

Section D

Game 5 Saturday 15 March 20:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
Kirkcaldy 1 X 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 20:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Border 2 X 3 0 1 0 3 X X X 7
Galleon 0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 20:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness 2 X 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Kinross 1 2 4 3 3 X X X X 12
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness 2 X 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 7
Border 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 6
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres 2 X 0 6 0 0 1 0 2 0 9
Galleon 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 1 7
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross 1 X 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 5
Kirkcaldy 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 5
Game 3 Saturday 15 March 9:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 6
Border 2 X 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 4
Game 3 Saturday 15 March 9:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres 2 1 0 4 0 3 1 0 2 11
Inverness 2 X 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
Game 3 Saturday 15 March 9:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Galleon X 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 5
Kirkcaldy 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
Game 2 Friday 14 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres 2 X 3 0 1 0 0 2 2 3 11
Kinross 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 4
Game 2 Friday 14 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy 1 X 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 7
Border 2 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 0 7
Game 2 Friday 14 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Galleon X 4 0 3 1 2 0 1 2 13
Inverness 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Game 1 Friday 14 March 12:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy 1 X 1 1 0 3 1 3 2 2 13
Inverness 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Game 1 Friday 14 March 12:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Galleon 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 4
Kinross 1 X 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
Game 1 Friday 14 March 12:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Border 2 X 3 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 9
Greenacres 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4