The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

The Rink Championship

27th February - 1st March 2015 - Forfar Indoor Sports

Draw Team List Preview Report

Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 28 February 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 5 1 3 1 1 X X X 11
Border 2 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 5 Saturday 28 February 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Fife 2 1 0 1 0 1 X X X 3
The Peak X 0 1 0 4 0 X X X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 28 February 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
The Peak 2 1 1 3 0 0 2 0 9
Border 2 X 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 4
Draw 4 Saturday 28 February 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 5
Murrayfield 1 0 4 0 2 2 1 0 1 10
Draw 3 Friday 27 February 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
The Peak 2 2 3 1 2 0 1 0 11
Murrayfield 1 X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3
Draw 3 Friday 27 February 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Fife 2 X 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 6
Border 2 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 9
Draw 2 Friday 27 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Fife 2 X 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
Braehead 1 0 1 3 0 0 1 4 10
Draw 2 Friday 27 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Border 2 X 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 5
Murrayfield 1 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 3 8
Draw 1 Friday 27 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
The Peak X 3 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 9
Braehead 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 6
Draw 1 Friday 27 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield 1 X 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 5
Fife 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2

Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 28 February 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 5
Curl Aberdeen 2 X 0 2 2 1 4 0 2 0 11
Draw 5 Saturday 28 February 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr 1 X 3 1 2 1 2 3 0 0 12
Inverness 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Draw 4 Saturday 28 February 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront X 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 6
Ayr 1 1 0 5 0 1 2 0 2 11
Draw 4 Saturday 28 February 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 6
Curl Aberdeen 2 X 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 3 Friday 27 February 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness X 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3
Waterfront 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 1 9
Draw 3 Friday 27 February 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 7
Ayr 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Draw 2 Friday 27 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness X 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
Curl Aberdeen 2 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 9
Draw 2 Friday 27 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront X 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 4
Greenacres 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 5
Draw 1 Friday 27 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr 1 X 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 4
Curl Aberdeen 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 27 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 1 1 1 2 2 0 2 2 11
Inverness 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

Section C

Draw 5 Saturday 28 February 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield 2 X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 4
Forfar 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 6
Draw 5 Saturday 28 February 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 X 4
Dewars 1 X 5 0 0 3 2 1 0 X 11
Draw 4 Saturday 28 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dewars 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 7
Forfar 1 X 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 28 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield 2 X 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 7
Kinross 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 4
Draw 3 Saturday 28 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dewars 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 6
Kinross X 1 0 1 3 0 0 0 2 7
Draw 3 Saturday 28 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr 2 X 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Forfar 1 4 0 8 2 1 2 5 1 23
Draw 2 Friday 27 February 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr 2 X 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 6
Murrayfield 2 0 5 0 0 2 1 0 1 9
Draw 2 Friday 27 February 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar 1 X 3 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 7
Kinross 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 6
Draw 1 Friday 27 February 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dewars 1 X 2 2 1 2 0 0 0 2 9
Murrayfield 2 0 0 0 0 4 1 1 0 6
Draw 1 Friday 27 February 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 1 2 0 2 0 2 2 2 11
Ayr 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3

Section D

Draw 5 Saturday 28 February 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Border 1 0 0 2 0 X X X X 2
Dewars 2 X 4 3 0 2 X X X X 9
Draw 5 - Not Contested Saturday 28 February 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Fife 1 X X X X X X X X X 0
Forfar 2 X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 4 Saturday 28 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Border 1 X 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 6
Fife 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 5
Draw 4 Saturday 28 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 4
Dewars 2 X 3 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 10
Draw 3 Saturday 28 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar 2 X 0 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 6
Border 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 4
Draw 3 Saturday 28 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen 1 X 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 6
Fife 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
Draw 2 Friday 27 February 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar 2 X 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Dewars 2 2 1 0 3 0 6 0 3 15
Draw 2 Friday 27 February 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Border 1 X 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Curl Aberdeen 1 1 0 4 0 3 1 1 4 14
Draw 1 Friday 27 February 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Fife 1 X 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Dewars 2 0 3 0 3 1 1 2 2 12
Draw 1 Friday 27 February 12.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen 1 X 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 3 10
Forfar 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3

Knockout Stage

Final Sunday 1 March 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dewars 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 X X 6
The Peak X 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Semi Final Sunday 1 March 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dewars 1 X 3 2 2 0 1 X X X X 8
Murrayfield 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Semi Final Sunday 1 March 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
The Peak X 3 0 4 1 X X X X X 8
Curl Aberdeen 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 1
Quarter Final Sunday 1 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Greenacres X 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Murrayfield 1 0 0 3 0 2 3 4 X X 12
Quarter Final Sunday 1 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
The Peak X 3 0 2 0 2 0 X X X 7
Ayr 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X X 3
Quarter Final Sunday 1 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forfar 1 X 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 5
Curl Aberdeen 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3 X 6
Quarter Final Sunday 1 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dewars 2 X 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X 5
Dewars 1 0 0 2 1 2 0 5 X X 10