The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

The Morton Trophy

14th March 2017 - Fife Ice Arena (Kirkcaldy)

Draw and Team List

South

Game 3 Smith v Nelson Tuesday 24 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer X 2 0 2 1 1 2 2 0 10
Dumfries 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 6
Game 2 McIntosh v Donaldson Tuesday 24 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer X 1 1 1 0 1 2 0 4 10
Dumfries 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 4
Game 1 Munro v Wales Tuesday 24 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer X 2 0 0 3 0 2 3 1 11
Dumfries 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Game 3 Kennedy v Hastings Monday 16 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 2 -0 0 0 1 3 2 1 9
Lockerbie 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 4
Game 2 Munro v Johnston Monday 16 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 4
Lockerbie 0 1 1 0 1 2 3 X 8
Game 1 Alexander v Davidson Monday 16 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 X 5
Lockerbie 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4
Game 3 Faulder v Donaldson Tuesday 13 December 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3
Dumfries 2 2 0 3 0 2 1 X 10
Game 2 Davidson v Watson Tuesday 13 December 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Dumfries 2 0 2 0 4 0 1 X 9
Game 1 Murdoch v Mather Tuesday 13 December 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie X 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 5
Dumfries 1 0 3 4 0 0 4 1 13
Game 3 Sutherland v Niven Monday 12 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 X 5
Stranraer 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 X 6
Game 2 Agnew v Kerr Monday 12 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 0 1 0 1 2 2 1 X 7
Stranraer 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Game 1 White v Parker Monday 12 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 3 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 9
Stranraer 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
Game 3 Wednesday 16 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries X 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 6
Ayr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Game 2 Wednesday 16 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries X 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 6
Ayr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Game 1 Wednesday 16 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries X 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 X 6
Ayr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
Game 3 Ross v Parker Tuesday 29 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie X 2 1 1 1 1 0 3 X 9
Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 2
Game 2 Murdoch v Shaw Tuesday 29 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie X 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 7
Stranraer 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 X 5
Game 1 Smith v Adams Tuesday 29 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie X 2 0 3 1 0 2 0 X 8
Stranraer 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3

West

Game 3 Craig v Jamieson Friday 13 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lanarkshire X 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
Greenacres 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 6
Game 1MacDonald v Deans Friday 13 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lanarkshire X 2 1 0 2 1 2 2 0 10
Greenacres 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 4
Game 1 Moffat v Fyfe Friday 13 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lanarkshire X 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Greenacres 0 2 4 1 0 1 1 2 11
Game 3 Cochran v Steele Tuesday 6 December 12:10pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 X 4
Lanarkshire 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Game 2 Browning v Smith Tuesday 6 December 12:10pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 4
Lanarkshire 1 1 6 0 2 0 2 X 12
Game 1 Paul v Richardson Tuesday 6 December 12:10pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 X 6
Lanarkshire 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 X 7
Game 3 Thomson v Fyfe Tuesday 6 December 12:10
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 6
Greenacres 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 X 6
Game 2 Boyd v Scott Tuesday 6 December 12:10
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 3 0 1 0 1 2 0 X 7
Greenacres 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 X 5
Game 1 MacKenzie v Howard Tuesday 6 December 12:10
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 1 1 2 1 0 1 2 X 7
Greenacres 0 0 0 X 1 0 0 X 1
Game 3 McIntyre v Strang Friday 4 November 12:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront X 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 3
Lanarkshire 5 0 1 0 2 2 1 X 11
Game 2 Lyon v Craig Friday 4 November 12:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront X 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 4
Lanarkshire 6 1 0 0 0 2 1 2 12
Game 1 Jack v Howie Friday 4 November 12;15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront X 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 4
Lanarkshire 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
Game 3 Lindsay v McIntyre Wednesday 2 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront X 1 1 0 3 0 1 3 X 9
Braehead 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Game 2 Harvie v Blair Wednesday 2 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront X 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 4
Braehead 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 5
Game 1 Airey v Morton Wednesday 2 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront X 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 8
Braehead 0 0 2 4 1 1 0 0 8
Game 3 Howard v Jack Wednesday 28 September
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 0 0 1 3 0 1 2 0 7
Waterfront 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 7
Game 2 Jamieson v Blair Wednesday 28 September
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 6
Waterfront 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Game 1 Wednesday 28 September
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 0 3 1 4 1 4 0 X 13
Waterfront 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 X 5

North

Game 3 Fletcher v Davidson Friday 3 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 2 1 2 0 0 0 3 0 8
Perth 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 1 6
Game 2 Kellie v Kirk Friday 3 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 4 0 1 3 3 0 4 0 15
Perth 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 5
Game 1 Orr v McLaren Friday 3 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Perth 0 4 1 1 3 1 0 1 11
Game 3 Fraser v Scott Thursday 26 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness X 0 4 2 0 1 1 0 X 8
Perth 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 5
Game 2 Simpson v Kirk Thursday 26 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness X 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 5
Perth 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 6
Game 1 MacGregor v McIntosh Thursday 26 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness X 3 0 4 0 0 0 1 X 8
Perth 0 5 0 3 4 1 0 X 13
Game 3 Malcolm v Davidson Friday 13 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 0 0 0 3 0 1 2 X 6
Perth 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 6
Game 2 Keenan v McLaren Friday 13 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 4
Perth 0 4 1 1 1 1 0 1 9
Game 1 Gibb v Milne Friday 13 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 3
Perth 1 1 0 1 2 1 1 0 7
Game 3 Gibb v Nicoll Monday 24 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness X 0 0 2 2 0 1 1 1 7
Forfar 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 5
Game 2 McIntyre v Fletcher Monday 24 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness X 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 6
Forfar 3 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 8
Game 1 Pottie v McFarlane Monday 24 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness X 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Forfar 1 0 1 2 3 0 2 3 12
Game 3 Remahl v MacRae Wednesday 2 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 5 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 9
Inverness 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 4
Game 2 Morrison v Gibb Wednesday 2 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 0 3 1 0 3 0 1 1 9
Inverness 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Game 1 Crokford v Pottie Wednesday 2 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 6
Inverness 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 2 7
Game 3 White v Troup Thursday 3 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 0 2 3 0 1 1 3 1 11
Aberdeen 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
Game 2 Wilson v Sherrif Thursday 3 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 4 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 9
Aberdeen 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 4
Game 1 Shaw v Oag Thursday 3 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 7
Aberdeen 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3

East

Game 3 Thursday 9 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 2 0 1 2 2 1 0 X 8
Kirkcaldy 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 2
Game 2 Thursday 9 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 X 5
Kirkcaldy 2 2 1 0 0 1 1 X 7
Game 1 Thursday 2 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 6
Kirkcaldy 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 2 7
Game 3 Hird v Ross Friday 10 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 7
Murrayfield 0 0 2 0 4 0 2 0 8
Game 2 Robertson v Kidd Friday 10 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 4
Murrayfield 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 5
Game 1 Tavadia v McLeish Friday 10 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 5
Murrayfield 1 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 7
Game 3 Brown v Scougal Thursday 26 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy X 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 4
Kinross 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 3 8
Game 2 Kubrycht v Ballie Thursday 26 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 4
Kinross 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 6
Game 1 Hughs v Goff Thursday 26 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy X 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 5
Kinross 0 0 1 0 6 1 2 1 11
Game 3 Kubrycht v Gillespie Thursday 19 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy X 1 0 0 4 1 1 1 1 9
Stirling 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Game 2 Bennett v Baker Thursday 19 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 1 4 0 1 2 0 0 8
Stirling 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 6
Game 1 Maiden v Hurst Thursday 19 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy X 1 0 4 0 1 2 1 2 11
Stirling 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Game 3 Kidd v Scott Friday 6 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 0 3 2 3 0 0 1 X 9
Borders 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 5
Game 2 Ross v Robertson Friday 6 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3
Borders 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 8
Game 1 Watt v Lauder Friday 6 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 X 5
Borders 1 4 1 2 2 0 0 X 10
Game 3 Brown v Dixon Thursday 12 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 0 4 0 0 2 0 3 0 9
Borders 2 0 1 4 0 3 0 2 12
Game 2 Wellman v Pate Thursday 12 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 2 8
Borders 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
Game 1 Nelson v Swan Thursday 12 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 4
Borders 2 0 0 0 1 1 5 1 10
Game 3 Taylor v Brownlie Monday 19 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
Kinross 0 0 3 1 2 0 2 1 9
Game 2 McLeish v Baillie Monday 19 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Kinross 0 1 1 0 6 2 0 1 11
Game 1 Nixon v Scott Monday 19 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 7
Kinross 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6
Game 3 Barr v Saville Monday 19 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 0 0 1 0 6 3 2 0 12
Stirling 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 6
Game 2 Brownlie v Wilson Monday 19 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 3 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 7
Stirling 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 1 6
Game 1 Gough v Gillespie Monday 19 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 1 2 0 1 0 4 2 0 10
Stirling 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 4
Game 3 Martin v Bain Thursday 8 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 2 0 4 1 0 0 0 3 10
Stirling 0 1 0 0 1 3 1 0 6
Game 2 Fleming v Kerr Thursday 8 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 0 3 0 2 2 1 3 0 11
Stirling 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3
Game 1 Reed v Saville Thursday 8 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 0 1 2 1 1 1 0 0 6
Stirling 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3
Game 3 Taylor v Bennett Friday 28 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 2 0 2 1 0 1 2 5 13
Kirkcaldy 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 5
Game 2 Watt v Morrison Friday 28 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 8
Kirkcaldy 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 7
Game 1 Maiden v Kidd Friday 28 October
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 X 7
Kirkcaldy 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 4

Semi Final

Semi Final 6 Tuesday 14 March 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lanarkshire X 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Forfar 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 1 7
Semi Final 5 Tuesday 14 March 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lanarkshire X 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 5
Forfar 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 2 7
Semi Final 3 Tuesday 14 March 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 1 7
Dumfries 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 6
Semi Final 4 Tuesday 14 March 10.15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lanarkshire X 0 0 0 2 1 2 3 1 9
Forfar 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 5
Semi Final 1 Tuesday 14 March 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Dumfries 1 0 2 2 3 2 0 2 12
Semi Final 2 Tuesday 14 March 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 7
Dumfries 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 6

Final

Final 3 Tuesday 14 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
KINROSS X 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 5
FORFAR 0 0 1 4 0 1 2 0 X X 8
Final 2 Tuesday 14 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
KINROSS X 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 X X 5
FORFAR 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 2 X X 8
Final 1 Tuesday 14 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
KINROSS X 2 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 X X 8
FORFAR 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 X X 7