The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

The Morton Trophy

10th March 2015 - Fife Ice Arena (Kirkcaldy)

Draw and Team List Preview Report Competition Rules
RCCC LOGO BLACK WEB

The Morton Trophy is a competition between female curlers of local ladies centres, each centre being represented by three teams. The competition is played in sections throughout the season, with the top teams qualifying for the knock out stages.

West

Game 3 Friday 23 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 5
Lanarkshire 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 7
Game 2 Friday 23 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 0 6 3 0 2 2 0 0 13
Lanarkshire 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 6
Game 1 Friday 23 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 3
Lanarkshire 1 1 3 2 0 0 0 2 9
Game 3 Wednesday 7 January 10am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 0 4 0 1 0 3 1 2 11
Waterfront 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 6
Game 2 Wednesday 7 January 10am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 1 2 0 1 3 0 0 1 8
Waterfront 0 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 6
Game 1 Wednesday 7 January 10am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 2 3 0 3 3 0 0 0 11
Waterfront 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 1 6
Game 3 Friday 28 November 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront X 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Lanarkshire 1 1 3 2 1 0 2 1 11
Game 2 Friday 28 November 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Lanarkshire 1 0 5 3 1 1 0 4 15
Game 1 Friday 28 November 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Waterfront X 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 2 7
Lanarkshire 2 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 8
Game 3 Thursday 11 December 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Waterfront 0 1 1 1 2 1 2 0 8
Game 2 Thursday 11 December 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 3 10
Waterfront 0 4 0 3 0 4 0 0 11
Game 1 Thursday 11 December 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 6
Waterfront 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 3 7
Game 3 Friday 21 November 12:10pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 6
Greenacres 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 4
Game 2 Friday 21 November 12:10pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 5
Greenacres 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
Game 1 Friday 21 November 12:10pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 6
Greenacres 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
Game 3 Monday 27 October 12:10pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 2 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 8
Lanarkshire 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Game 2 Monday 27 October 12:10pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 0 0 4 0 0 1 2 3 10
Lanarkshire 5 2 0 2 4 0 0 0 13
Game 1 Monday 27 October 12:10pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 1 0 1 1 1 0 4 0 8
Lanarkshire 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 5

South

Game 3 Wednesday 18 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries X 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 5
Ayr 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 6
Game 2 Wednesday 18 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Ayr 0 3 3 1 3 1 4 0 15
Game 1 Wednesday 18 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries X 0 2 3 0 1 2 1 0 9
Ayr 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Game 3 Thursday 11 December 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie X 1 0 1 2 1 1 2 2 10
Stranraer 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Game 2 Thursday 11 December 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie X 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 4
Stranraer 1 2 1 0 2 0 3 1 10
Game 1 Thursday 11 December 12:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie X 0 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 8
Stranraer 2 0 0 4 0 0 2 3 11
Game 3 Monday 8 December 14:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 0 1 0 2 3 0 0 0 6
Lockerbie 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 5
Game 2 Monday 8 December 14:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 3 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 7
Lockerbie 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3
Game 1 Monday 8 December 14:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 1 0 2 4 2 1 2 1 13
Lockerbie 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Game 3 Friday 7 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries X 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3
Stranraer 2 3 0 2 0 0 1 1 9
Game 2 Friday 7 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries X 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3
Stranraer 3 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 9
Game 1 Friday 7 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries X 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 4
Stranraer 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 4
Game 3 Tuesday 11 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries X 3 0 0 0 4 1 0 1 9
Lockerbie 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 4
Game 2 Tuesday 11 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries X 1 1 2 3 2 2 2 0 13
Lockerbie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Game 1 Tuesday 11 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries X 2 2 1 4 1 0 1 0 11
Lockerbie 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3
Game 3 Wednesday 29 October 14:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 0 3 0 0 1 1 2 0 7
Stranraer 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 5
Game 2 Wednesday 29 October 14:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 0 1 3 0 1 1 2 1 9
Stranraer 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Game 1 Wednesday 29 October 14:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 2 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 8
Stranraer 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 6

East

Game 3 Wednesday 18 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Border X 3 2 1 0 0 4 2 0 12
Kirkcaldy 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 4
Game 2 Wednesday 18 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Border X 3 2 1 0 0 4 2 0 12
Kirkcaldy 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 4
Game 1 Wednesday 18 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Border X 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
Kirkcaldy 0 0 2 1 0 4 2 0 9
Game 3 Wednesday 11 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 0 0 1 0 0 1 5 2 9
Murrayfield 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 6
Game 2 Wednesday 11 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
Murrayfield 1 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 7
Game 1 Wednesday 11 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Murrayfield 0 1 3 2 4 1 0 0 11
Game 3 Thursday 5 February 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 5
Kinross 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 11
Game 2 Thursday 5 February 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy X 3 0 0 2 2 1 0 3 11
Kinross 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 5
Game 1 Thursday 5 February 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Kinross 2 1 2 0 1 1 1 1 9
Game 3 Friday 30 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 0 5 0 0 3 1 2 1 12
Kinross 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 5
Game 2 Friday 30 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
Kinross 1 4 1 2 2 0 0 1 11
Game 1 Friday 30 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Kinross 3 0 3 0 2 1 1 2 12
Game 3 Thursday 15 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 2 8
Stirling 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 3
Game 2 Thursday 15 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 0 0 1 2 3 0 2 0 8
Stirling 3 1 0 0 0 4 0 5 13
Game 1 Thursday 15 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 1 4 2 1 2 2 7 1 20
Stirling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Game 3 Thursday 11 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 0 1 3 4 2 1 2 0 13
Border 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Game 2 Thursday 11 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Border 1 0 2 2 1 3 2 0 11
Game 1 Thursday 11 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross X 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Border 0 3 1 0 1 2 0 0 7
Game 3 Tuesday 9 December 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 5
Border 0 3 2 3 0 5 4 0 17
Game 2 Tuesday 9 December 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Border 0 5 0 2 1 0 1 1 10
Game 1 Tuesday 9 December 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 1 0 3 0 1 0 4 1 10
Border 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 6
Game 3 Thursday 20 November 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 5
Stirling 1 0 1 0 0 4 1 5 12
Game 2 Thursday 20 November 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy X 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Stirling 0 1 1 0 2 3 2 0 9
Game 1 Thursday 20 November 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 1 0 5 0 3 0 0 9
Stirling 1 0 3 0 1 0 3 1 9
Game 3 Thursday 6 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 2 2 4 0 2 0 5 0 15
Kirkcaldy 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
Game 2 Thursday 6 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 4 0 0 0 1 3 1 0 9
Kirkcaldy 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 5
Game 1 Thursday 6 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murrayfield X 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 8
Kirkcaldy 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 4
Game 3 Monday 27 October 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 3 3 0 1 1 0 3 0 11
Border 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 4
Game 2 Monday 27 October 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 6
Border 4 0 0 1 0 1 2 5 13
Game 1 Monday 27 October 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 1 0 2 1 2 1 1 0 8
Border 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 4

North

Game 3 Thursday 29 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness X 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 X 5
Perth 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 X 6
Game 2 Thursday 29 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness X 0 2 1 0 3 2 1 0 9
Perth 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Game 1 Thursday 29 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Inverness X 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 6
Perth 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
Game 3 Monday 19 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth X 3 2 3 0 3 1 0 1 13
Forfar 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 4
Game 2 Monday 19 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth X 1 2 2 1 3 0 1 1 11
Forfar 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Game 1 Monday 19 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth X 0 1 0 1 2 3 0 2 9
Forfar 2 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 7
Game 3 Thursday 20 November 1pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
Inverness 5 0 2 2 1 0 1 0 11
Game 2 Thursday 20 November 1pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 4
Inverness 0 1 0 2 2 1 1 0 7
Game 1 Thursday 20 November 1pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 3 0 2 4 0 0 0 1 10
Inverness 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 6
Game 3 Wednesday 12 November 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 7
Perth 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 5
Game 2 Wednesday 12 November 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Perth 1 2 2 1 0 3 2 1 12
Game 1 Wednesday 12 November 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 5
Perth 2 3 2 0 0 3 0 1 11
Game 3 Friday 7 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 6
Inverness 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
Game 2 Friday 7 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 6
Inverness 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 5
Game 1 Friday 7 November
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 2 1 4 0 0 2 0 1 10
Inverness 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 5
Game 3 Thursday 16 October 1pm-3pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 2 1 0 2 0 5 0 2 12
Aberdeen 0 0 4 0 2 0 3 0 9
Game 2 Thursday 16 October 1pm-3pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 0 0 2 0 5 3 2 0 12
Aberdeen 2 1 0 4 0 0 0 1 8
Game 1 Thursday 16 October 1pm - 3pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 0 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 7
Aberdeen 3 0 0 5 1 2 1 2 14

Knockout Stage

Final Game 3 Tuesday 10 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 2 5 0 3 1 6 X X X 17
Kinross 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Final Game 2 Tuesday 10 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 0 2 1 0 1 0 X X X 4
Kinross 2 0 0 2 0 6 X X X 10
Final Game 1 Tuesday 10 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 0 3 3 1 3 1 X X X 11
Kinross 2 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Semi Final Game 3 Tuesday 10 March 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 6
Perth 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 X 5
Semi Final Game 2 Tuesday 10 March 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 1 1 0 2 4 0 1 0 X 9
Perth 0 0 5 0 0 2 0 1 X 8
Semi Final Game 1 Tuesday 10 March 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kinross X 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 X 5
Perth 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 1 X 9
Semi Final Game 3 Tuesday 10 March 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 1 1 0 5 0 1 0 0 X 8
Braehead 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 3 X 7
Semi Final Game 1 Tuesday 10 March 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 2 0 3 2 2 1 2 1 X 13
Braehead 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
Semi Final Game 2 Tuesday 10 March 10.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayr X 5 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 X 8
Braehead 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 1 X 7