The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

SWCA British Wheelchair Curling Open

18th - 20th January 2015 - Lanarkshire Ice Rink (Hamilton)

Draw Preview

Section A

Draw 5 Tuesday 20 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 X X 3
Donaldson X 1 0 2 4 0 0 X X 7
Draw 5 Tuesday 20 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Finland X 4 1 2 1 0 1 X X 9
Harvey 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Draw 5 Tuesday 20 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 X 4
Sweden X 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 4 Monday 19 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster X 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 X 6
Finland 0 5 0 3 4 0 0 X 12
Draw 4 Monday 19 January
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 2 X 6 0 2 3 1 X X X 12
Harvey 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Draw 4 Monday 19 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sweden X 0 0 0 3 1 3 0 X 7
Donaldson 2 1 1 0 0 0 3 X 7
Draw 3 Monday 19 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sweden 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Finland X 1 0 1 2 0 4 X X 8
Draw 3 Monday 19 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 2 0 3 1 0 1 0 X X 5
Webster X 1 0 0 3 0 1 X X 5
Draw 3 Monday 19 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Harvey X 0 0 0 0 1 1 X X 2
Donaldson 1 4 3 1 0 0 X X 9
Draw 2 Sunday 18 January 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 2 X 1 0 1 0 1 X X X 3
Sweden 0 1 0 4 0 X X X 5
Draw 2 Sunday 18 January 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Donaldson X 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Finland 1 1 0 1 1 1 X X 5
Draw 2 Sunday 18 January 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Harvey X 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Webster 2 2 1 3 3 1 X X 12
Draw 1 Sunday 18 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Donaldson X 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 2
Webster 2 3 2 4 0 1 1 X 13
Draw 1 Sunday 18 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Harvey X 1 1 1 1 X X X X 4
Sweden 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Draw 1 Sunday 18 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Finland X 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Scotland 2 0 0 3 0 2 1 X X 6

Section B

Draw 5 Tuesday 20 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 1 X 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 4
Norway 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3
Draw 5 Tuesday 20 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Russia 0 3 1 1 1 0 X X 6
Lenton X 1 0 0 0 0 2 X X 3
Draw 5 Tuesday 20 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Northern Ice 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 5
Switzerland X 1 6 0 4 0 4 0 X 15
Draw 4 Monday 19 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Northern Ice X 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 4
Scotland 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 X 6
Draw 4 Monday 19 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Russia X 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 4
Norway 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 4 Monday 19 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Switzerland X 1 0 0 2 1 0 X X 4
Lenton 0 2 3 0 0 1 X X 6
Draw 3 Monday 19 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Switzerland 0 0 0 1 0 5 1 X 7
Scotland 1 X 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 X 7
Draw 3 Monday 19 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Russia 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 X 4
Northern Ice X 2 0 1 0 2 1 3 X 9
Draw 3 Monday 19 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Norway X 4 7 3 2 0 1 0 X 17
Lenton 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 2
Draw 2 Sunday 18 January 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Russia X 3 3 1 0 0 0 X X 7
Switzerland 0 0 0 1 1 1 X X 3
Draw 2 Sunday 18 January 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lenton X 1 0 1 2 0 2 1 X 7
Scotland 1 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 X 7
Draw 2 Sunday 18 January 5,45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Norway X 1 1 1 0 3 3 X X 9
Northern Ice 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
Draw 1 Sunday 18 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lenton X 0 0 1 2 0 3 X X 6
Northern Ice 1 1 0 0 4 0 X X 6
Draw 1 Sunday 18 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Norway X 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 X 4
Switzerland 0 2 3 0 0 0 2 X 7
Draw 1 Sunday 18 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 1 X 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 4
Russia 1 0 1 4 0 4 0 X 10

Knockout Stage

Final Tuesday 20 January 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Russia X 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 7
11/12 Playoff Tuesday 20 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Harvey X 0 3 1 1 1 3 X X 9
Northern Ice 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Semi Final Tuesday 20 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Russia X 2 1 3 0 0 1 X X 7
Webster 0 0 0 3 1 0 X X 4
9/10 Playoff Tuesday 20 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Sweden X 1 0 4 3 0 0 X X 8
Lenton 0 1 0 0 2 1 X X 4
7/8 Playoff Tuesday 20 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Donaldson X 2 0 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Norway 0 1 1 1 1 1 X X 5
Semi Final Tuesday 20 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Finland X 0 2 0 0 0 1 3 0 6
Scotland 1 3 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 9
5/6 Playoff Tuesday 20 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 2 X 0 2 0 1 0 2 X X 5
Switzerland 2 0 4 0 3 0 X X 9