The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

SWCA British Open

19th - 21st January 2014 - Lanarkshire Ice Rink (Hamilton)

Draw

Final Play Off Games

11/12 Game Tuesday 21 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hopkins X 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Wales 0 0 4 2 0 1 X X X 7
9/10 Game Tuesday 21 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McKenzie X 0 3 0 0 0 X X X X 3
Northern Exiles 1 0 1 1 1 X X X X 4
7/8 Game Tuesday 21 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Webster X 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Pimblett 0 0 4 2 0 1 X X X 7
5/6 Game Tuesday 21 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Scotland X 2 0 1 1 1 0 X X X 5
Harvey 0 3 0 0 0 3 X X X 6
3/4 Game Tuesday 21 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lenton X 0 2 0 0 0 2 X X X 4
Russia 1 0 1 3 1 0 X X X 6
1/2 Game Tuesday 21 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Finland X 2 0 2 0 4 X X X X 8
Great Britain 0 2 0 2 0 X X X X 4

Section A

Draw 5 Tuesday 21 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster X 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X 2
Scotland 1 1 0 0 1 3 X X 6
Draw 5 Tuesday 21 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Finland X 0 3 0 1 0 2 X X 6
Lenton 2 0 3 0 1 0 X X 6
Draw 5 Tuesday 21 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McKenzie X 5 0 0 1 0 X X X 6
Hopkins 0 1 2 0 1 X X X 4
Draw 4 Monday 20 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland X 0 0 2 0 1 1 X X 4
Finland 1 1 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Draw 4 Monday 20 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hopkins X 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Webster 2 0 0 2 3 4 X X 11
Draw 4 Monday 20 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lenton X 0 3 1 2 1 1 X X 8
McKenzie 2 0 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 3 Monday 20 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lenton X 1 2 3 3 1 3 X X 13
Hopkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Draw 3 Monday 20 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McKenzie X 1 1 0 1 0 3 X X 6
Scotland 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 3
Draw 3 Monday 20 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Finland X 1 4 1 1 0 2 2 X 11
Webster 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
Draw 2 Sunday 19 January 8.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster X 1 3 0 0 0 1 X X 5
McKenzie 0 0 1 1 2 0 X X 4
Draw 2 Sunday 19 January 8.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland X 1 0 0 1 1 0 X X 3
Lenton 0 1 3 0 0 2 X X 6
Draw 2 Sunday 19 January 8.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hopkins X 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Finland 2 1 2 1 1 0 X X 7
Draw 1 Sunday 19 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McKenzie X 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
Finland 0 2 1 2 0 3 0 X 8
Draw 1 Sunday 19 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster X 0 3 1 2 0 0 X X 6
Lenton 2 0 0 0 3 1 X X 6
Draw 1 Sunday 19 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland X 3 4 0 6 5 4 X X 22
Hopkins 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1

Section B

Draw 5 Tuesday 21 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Northern Exiles X 1 0 0 1 0 2 X X 4
Wales 0 1 1 0 2 0 X X 4
Draw 5 Tuesday 21 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Harvey X 0 4 2 1 1 3 X X 11
Pimblett 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 5 Tuesday 21 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Russia X 0 2 0 1 0 3 X X 6
Great Britain 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 4 Monday 20 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Pimblett X 2 2 1 0 2 X X X 7
Northern Exiles 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Draw 4 Monday 20 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wales X 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Russia 0 1 0 5 1 4 X X 11
Draw 4 Monday 20 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Great Britain X 2 0 0 2 3 0 X X 7
Harvey 0 1 1 0 0 1 X X 3
Draw 3 Monday 20 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Harvey X 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Russia 2 1 2 1 0 6 X X 12
Draw 3 Monday 20 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Northern Exiles X 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 2
Great Britain 2 2 0 1 4 0 X X 9
Draw 3 Monday 20 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Pimblett X 1 3 0 0 1 0 2 X 7
Wales 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 X 6
Draw 2 Sunday 19 January 8.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wales X 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Harvey 1 0 2 0 1 1 X X 5
Draw 2 Sunday 19 January 8.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Great Britain X 1 0 5 0 4 1 X X 11
Pimblett 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Draw 2 Sunday 19 January 8.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Russia X 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 2
Northern Exiles 1 1 1 0 1 X X X 4
Draw 1 Sunday 19 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Great Britain X 3 4 3 1 4 0 4 X 19
Wales 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
Draw 1 Sunday 19 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Russia X 3 3 2 4 0 2 X X 14
Pimblett 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Draw 1 Sunday 19 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Harvey X 2 3 4 2 0 0 X X 11
Northern Exiles 0 0 0 0 1 4 X X 5