The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Stirling Wheelchair Curling International Invitation

20th - 22nd October 2014 - Braehead Curling (Glasgow)

Draw and Rules Team List

Section

Draw 7 Wednesday 22 October 15.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Switzerland X 1 2 2 0 1 0 1 X 7
Scotland 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Draw 7 Wednesday 22 October 15.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
USA 2 0 1 2 1 1 4 X 11
Northern Ice X 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
Draw 7 Wednesday 22 October 15.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Finland 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 X 5
Scotland 1 X 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 7 Wednesday 22 October 15.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Norway X 0 2 0 1 4 0 2 X 9
Russia 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 X 7
Draw 6 Wednesday 22 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Finland 1 1 0 0 1 1 X X 4
Russia X 0 0 1 4 0 0 X X 5
Draw 6 Wednesday 22 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Norway 2 1 2 0 2 2 X X 9
Scotland 1 X 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
Draw 6 Wednesday 22 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
USA 0 4 0 2 0 2 4 X 12
Scotland 2 X 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 3
Draw 6 Wednesday 22 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Northern Ice X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
Switzerland 4 0 5 1 2 1 2 X 15
Draw 5 Wednesday 22 October 09.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 2 X 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 X 6
Northern Ice 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 X 6
Draw 5 Wednesday 22 October 09.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Switzerland 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 5
USA X 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
Draw 5 Wednesday 22 October 09.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Norway X 0 4 0 1 1 0 1 X 7
Finland 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 X 6
Draw 5 Wednesday 22 October 09.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Russia 1 1 0 2 0 2 X X 6
Scotland 1 X 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Draw 4 Tuesday 21 October 15.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
USA X 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
Norway 3 3 0 1 4 3 X X 14
Draw 4 Tuesday 21 October 15.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 1 0 3 0 2 1 1 1 X 8
Scotland 2 X 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 4 Tuesday 21 October 15.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Russia X 3 1 2 2 1 0 X X 9
Northern Ice 0 0 0 0 0 2 X X 2
Draw 4 Tuesday 21 October 15.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Switzerland X 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 X 6
Finland 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 3 Tuesday 21 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Northern Ice X 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 X 3
Finland 3 0 0 2 3 3 1 X 12
Draw 3 Tuesday 21 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Russia 0 0 4 0 0 1 2 X 7
Switzerland X 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 X 4
Draw 3 Tuesday 21 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 1 X 7
USA X 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 X 6
Draw 3 Tuesday 21 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 X X 5
Norway X 1 0 5 0 0 0 X X 6
Draw 2 Monday 20 October 15.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 1 X 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
Switzerland 3 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 7
Draw 2 Monday 20 October 15.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Northern Ice X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Norway 5 0 3 3 0 4 1 X 16
Draw 2 Monday 20 October 15.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 2 X 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Russia 2 0 0 4 0 1 2 X 9
Draw 2 Monday 20 October 15.00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Finland X 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 X 6
USA 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 1 Monday 20 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Russia X 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 X 5
USA 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 X 5
Draw 1 Monday 20 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Finland X 0 3 5 0 4 0 2 X 14
Draw 1 Monday 20 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Switzerland X 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 X 4
Norway 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 X 5
Draw 1 Monday 20 October 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Scotland 1 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 2 9
Northern Ice X 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3