The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

SKILL AWARDS CHALLENGE

4th November 2017 - Dewars Centre (Perth)

Teams Draw

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 4 November 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 X 2 1 5 1 9
Highland Juniors 2 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 3 Saturday 4 November 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar YC 1 X 0 0 0 1 1
Dumfries YC 1 1 1 2 0 4
Draw 2 Saturday 4 November 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 4 3 6 3 16
Forfar YC 1 X 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 2 Saturday 4 November 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries YC 1 1 0 0 3 4
Highland Juniors 2 X 0 1 1 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 4 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries YC 1 0 0 0 1 1
Stranraer 1 X 4 3 1 0 8
Draw 1 Saturday 4 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Highland Juniors 2 X 1 1 0 0 2
Forfar YC 1 0 0 2 5 7

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 4 November 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 2 X 1 2 0 0 3
Highland Juniors 1 0 0 2 2 4
Draw 3 Saturday 4 November 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries YC 2 0 0 0 5 5
Braehead YC X 1 1 1 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 4 November 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries YC 2 X 0 0 0 2 2
Stranraer 2 3 2 1 0 6
Draw 2 Saturday 4 November 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Highland Juniors 1 0 2 4 0 6
Braehead YC X 2 0 0 3 5
Draw 1 Saturday 4 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead YC 0 0 0 0 0
Stranraer 2 X 2 2 2 2 8
Draw 1 Saturday 4 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Highland Juniors 1 X 0 1 0 2 3
Dumfries YC 2 0 0 3 0 3

Section C

Draw 3 Saturday 4 November 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ayr Juniors X 0 0 1 2 3
Forfar YC 2 1 1 0 0 2
Draw 3 Saturday 4 November 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Perth Juniors X 0 0 2 1 3
Dundee 2 1 0 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 4 November 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ayr Juniors X 1 0 1 0 2
Perth Juniors 0 3 0 2 5
Draw 2 Saturday 4 November 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dundee 0 2 0 1 3
Forfar YC 2 X 2 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 4 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar YC 2 X 0 0 2 1 3
Perth Juniors 3 1 0 0 4
Draw 1 Saturday 4 November 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dundee 1 0 0 2 3
Ayr Juniors X 0 1 1 0 2

High Road

High Road 3/4 Saturday 4 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Highland Juniors 1 X 0 3 2 1 X 6
Dundee 1 0 0 0 X 1
High Road Final Saturday 4 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Stranraer 1 X 0 1 4 1 X 6
Perth 0 0 0 0 X 0
Semi Final Saturday 4 November 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Perth 0 2 2 3 X 7
Highland Juniors 1 X 1 0 0 0 X 1
Semi Final Saturday 4 November 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Stranraer 1 X 4 0 2 5 X 11
Dundee 0 1 0 0 X 1

Middle Road

Middle Road 3/4 Saturday 4 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Dumfries 1 X 1 4 3 X X 8
Ayr 0 0 0 X X 0
Middle Road Final Saturday 4 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Stranraer 2 1 0 1 X X 2
Dumfries 2 X 0 0 0 X X 0
Semi Final Saturday 4 November 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Stranraer 2 X 3 3 0 4 X 10
Ayr 0 0 1 0 X 1
Semi Final Saturday 4 November 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Dumfries 1 X 0 0 0 2 X 2
Dumfries 2 0 1 3 0 X 4

Low Road

Low Road 3/4 Saturday 4 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Braehead YC 2 2 1 2 X 7
Forfar 1 X 0 0 0 0 X 0
Low Road Final Saturday 4 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Forfar 2 0 4 3 0 X 7
Highland Juniors 2 X 1 0 0 3 X 4
Semi Finals Saturday 4 November 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Braehead YC X 1 0 0 1 0 2
Forfar 2 0 1 1 0 2 4
Semi Final Saturday 4 November 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Forfar 1 0 0 1 0 X 1
Highland Juniors 2 X 1 1 0 1 X 3