The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Wheelchair Curling Championship

2nd - 4th March 2016 - The Peak (Stirling)

Draw

Section A

Draw 5 Friday 4 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Sellar X 0 6 4 0 4 1 X X X 15
Dewar 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Draw 5 Friday 4 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Harvey 0 2 1 4 2 2 X X X 11
Hatten X 2 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Draw 4 Thursday 3 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Harvey X 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 3
Sellar 0 2 2 2 0 1 X X X 7
Draw 4 Thursday 3 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Webster 3 0 1 1 0 2 0 X X 7
Dewar X 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X X 4
Draw 3 Thursday 3 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hatten X 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1
Sellar 5 2 3 6 2 0 X X X 18
Draw 3 Thursday 3 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Webster X 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X 2
Harvey 2 2 0 2 2 X X X X 8
Draw 2 Wednesday 2 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Webster X 1 0 7 1 1 1 1 X X 12
Hatten 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 2 Wednesday 2 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dewar 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X X 2
Harvey X 2 0 0 2 2 4 X X X 10
Draw 1 Wednesday 2 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dewar X 1 1 2 1 0 0 X X X 5
Hatten 0 0 0 0 1 1 X X X 2
Draw 1 Wednesday 2 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Sellar X 2 2 0 0 2 2 X X X 8
Webster 0 0 2 1 0 0 X X X 3

Section B

Draw 5 Friday 4 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Donaldson 1 1 3 1 0 1 0 X X 7
Pimblett X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 2
Draw 5 Friday 4 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Winning 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 X X 6
Doyle X 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 X X 8
Draw 4 Thursday 3 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Donaldson X 3 2 4 1 2 X X X X 12
Craig 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Draw 4 Friday 4 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Doyle X 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 X X 5
Pimblett 0 1 3 0 1 1 1 X X 7
Draw 3 Thursday 3 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Donaldson 2 2 0 1 0 0 X X X 5
Winning X 0 0 1 0 1 1 X X X 3
Draw 3 Thursday 3 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craig X 0 2 2 0 1 X X X X 5
Pimblett 1 0 0 2 0 X X X X 3
Draw 2 Thursday 3 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Donaldson X 1 1 1 2 1 1 X X X 7
Doyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 2 Wednesday 2 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craig X 0 1 0 3 1 0 X X X 5
Winning 1 0 1 0 0 2 X X X 4
Draw 1 Wednesday 2 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Pimblett X 3 2 3 0 2 5 X X X 15
Winning 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 2
Draw 1 Wednesday 2 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craig 0 1 0 3 1 0 X X X 5
Doyle X 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 3

Knockout Stages

3/4 Play Off Friday 4 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craig 0 2 3 0 0 X X X X 5
Harvey X 1 0 0 1 1 X X X X 3
Final Friday 4 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Sellar 0 1 3 4 1 0 X X X 9
Donaldson X 2 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 3
Semi Final - A1 v B2 Friday 4 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Sellar 2 0 1 1 2 0 X X X 6
Craig X 0 2 0 0 0 2 X X X 4
A5 v B5 Friday 4 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hatten X 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Winning 3 0 3 1 0 3 X X X 10
A3 v B3 Friday 4 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Pimblett 0 0 0 2 3 0 1 X X 6
Webster X 1 1 2 0 0 3 0 X X 7
Semi Final A2 v B1 Friday 4 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Donaldson X 3 0 3 0 0 1 X X X 7
Harvey 0 2 0 1 1 0 X X X 4
A4 v B4 Friday 4 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dewar X 0 1 2 0 0 2 X X X 5
Doyle 2 0 0 1 1 0 X X X 4