The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Wheelchair Curling Championship

4th - 6th March 2015 - The Peak (Stirling)

Team List Draw

Section A

Draw 5 Friday 6 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ewan 1 4 3 0 4 2 X X 14
Denholm X 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
Draw 5 Friday 6 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Harvey X 0 0 1 1 1 0 X X 3
Donaldson 1 2 0 0 0 1 X X 4
Draw 5 Friday 6 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dewar 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Malone X 1 3 0 3 3 1 X X 11
Draw 4 Thursday 5 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dewar X 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Harvey 3 1 0 1 1 1 X X 7
Draw 4 Thursday 5 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ewan X 1 1 2 0 0 0 X X 4
Donaldson 0 0 0 1 1 1 X X 3
Draw 4 Thursday 5 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Malone X 3 1 2 0 3 0 X X 9
Denholm 0 0 0 3 0 1 X X 4
Draw 3 Thursday 5 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Malone 0 0 2 2 0 1 X X 5
Harvey X 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 3 Thursday 5 March 10.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ewan 1 1 2 1 3 0 4 X 12
Dewar X 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 X 4
Draw 3 Thursday 5 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Donaldson X 2 1 0 0 4 0 X X 7
Denholm 0 0 1 1 0 3 X X 5
Draw 2 Wednesday 4 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ewan X 1 0 1 4 0 1 X X 7
Malone 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 3
Draw 2 Wednesday 4 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Denholm X 3 0 1 0 0 2 X X 6
Harvey 0 1 0 2 1 0 X X 4
Draw 2 Wednesday 4 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Donaldson X 0 0 1 1 0 3 X X 5
Dewar 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 1 Wednesday 4 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Denholm X 1 0 0 1 2 0 X X 4
Dewar 0 1 2 0 0 1 X X 4
Draw 1 Wednesday 4 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Donaldson X 0 1 0 1 1 2 X X 5
Malone 1 0 4 0 0 0 X X 5
Draw 1 Wednesday 4 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Harvey X 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
Ewan 0 1 1 3 0 2 1 X 8

Section B

Draw 5 Friday 6 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster 5 0 2 5 3 3 2 X 20
Dundee X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
Draw 5 Friday 6 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Neilson X 2 1 1 3 0 0 X X 7
Hogg 0 0 0 0 1 1 X X 2
Draw 5 Friday 6 March 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hatten 1 0 1 1 0 4 X X 7
McPherson X 0 2 0 0 4 0 X X 6
Draw 4 Thursday 5 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hatten X 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
Neilson 4 1 0 1 3 1 X X 10
Draw 4 Thursday 5 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster X 3 1 1 1 2 0 X X 8
Hogg 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Draw 4 Thursday 5 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McPherson X 2 3 2 1 2 2 X X 12
Dundee 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Draw 3 Thursday 5 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
McPherson 0 1 0 1 2 0 X X 4
Neilson X 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
Draw 3 Thursday 5 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster X 1 0 3 1 4 3 X X 12
Hatten 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 3 Thursday 5 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hogg X 0 2 2 3 3 X X X 10
Dundee 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Draw 2 Wednesday 4 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster X 0 0 1 1 1 1 X X 4
McPherson 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 2 Wednesday 4 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dundee X 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Neilson 0 1 4 2 3 3 X X 13
Draw 2 Wednesday 4 March 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hogg X 3 1 2 1 0 2 X X 9
Hatten 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Draw 1 Wednesday 4 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dundee X 1 1 3 1 1 0 X X 7
Hatten 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Draw 1 Wednesday 4 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hogg X 0 0 1 2 0 2 X X 5
McPherson 3 1 0 0 1 0 X X 5
Draw 1 Wednesday 4 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster X 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
Neilson 5 0 5 5 0 4 X X 19

Knockout Stage and Play Off Games

Final Friday 6 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ewan X 1 0 0 1 1 2 X X 5
Malone 0 3 0 0 0 0 X X 3
3/4 Playoff Friday 6 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster X 0 0 0 2 1 0 X X 3
Neilson 1 2 1 0 0 5 X X 9
Semi Final Friday 6 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster X 3 0 4 0 0 0 X X 7
Malone 0 4 0 1 4 1 X X 10
Semi Final Friday 6 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ewan X 0 1 0 3 3 1 X X 8
Neilson 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
5/6 Playoff Friday 6 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Donaldson X 0 0 5 1 1 1 X X 8
McPherson 2 1 0 0 0 0 X X 3
7/8 Playoff Friday 6 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Denholm X 0 0 0 0 2 X X X 2
Duncan 1 3 1 0 0 X X X 5
9/10 Playoff Friday 6 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hatten X 0 1 0 1 1 0 X X 3
Harvey 4 0 3 0 0 1 X X 8
11/12 Playoff Friday 6 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dundee X 0 1 0 1 1 0 X X 3
Dewar 3 0 1 0 0 3 X X 7