The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Schools Curling Championship

14th - 16th March 2014 - Murrayfield Curling (Edinburgh)

Draw Team List

Knock Out Stages

Final Sunday 16 March 15:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forfar AC 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Lockerbie AC 2 X 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 X X 5
Semi Finals Sunday 16 March 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Wallace Hall AC 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Lockerbie AC 2 X 1 1 1 1 0 2 2 X X 8
Semi Finals Sunday 16 March 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forfar AC 3 1 0 0 5 0 3 X X X 9
Mary Erskine X 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Quarter Final Sunday 16 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mary Erskine X 1 0 1 0 1 0 5 0 X 8
Balerno HS 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
Quarter Final Sunday 16 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forfar AC 3 0 0 1 0 2 3 0 0 2 8
St Joseph Col X 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 6
Quarter Final Sunday 16 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dumfries AC X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Lockerbie AC 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 X X 5
Quarter Final Sunday 16 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Wallace Hall AC 1 2 0 5 0 1 X X X 9
Stranraer AC 1 X 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3

Section A

Game 5 Saturday 15 March 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Beath HS 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 2 8
Kelso HS X 1 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 8
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mearns Castle HS X 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 5
Stranraer AC3 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 5
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar AC 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 X 3
Dumfries AC X 1 0 2 2 2 1 0 X 8
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar AC 3 X 2 2 0 0 4 2 0 3 13
Mearns Castle HS 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 4
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Beath HS X 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Stranraer AC3 0 0 4 0 0 1 2 2 9
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries AC X 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 5
Kelso HS 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Game 3 Friday 14 March 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries AC 2 3 0 2 0 1 0 3 11
Mearns Castle HS X 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 5
Game 3 Friday 14 March 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Beath HS 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Forfar AC 3 X 2 5 2 3 0 3 5 2 22
Game 3 Friday 14 March 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer AC3 X 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 6
Kelso HS 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 5
Game 2 Friday 14 March 15:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Beath HS X 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 1 7
Dumfries AC 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 7
Game 2 Friday 14 March 15:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kelso HS X 1 0 2 0 1 2 3 0 9
Mearns Castle HS 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
Game 2 Friday 14 March 15:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer AC3 X 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Forfar AC 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 4 9
Game 1 Friday 14 March 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kelso HS X 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 6
Forfar AC 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 4
Game 1 Friday 14 March 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mearns Castle HS X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 5
Beath HS 0 1 1 1 0 1 3 0 7
Game 1 Friday 14 March 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer AC3 X 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Dumfries AC 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 4 10

Section B

Game 5 Saturday 15 March 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie AC 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 7
Hamilton Grammar X 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Queensferry HS X 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 7
George Heriots 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 6
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
St Josephs Col 0 3 0 2 2 0 1 0 8
Perth AC X 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 6
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
St Josephs Col X 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 1 6
Queensferry HS 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 4
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie AC 2 X 6 2 2 2 0 0 1 1 14
George Heriots 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth AC X 1 0 4 0 0 0 5 2 12
Hamilton Grammar 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 5
Game 3 Friday 14 March 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth AC 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 5
Queensferry HS X 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 8
Game 3 Friday 14 March 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie AC 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 4
St Josephs Col X 1 0 0 3 0 3 2 0 9
Game 3 Friday 14 March 20:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
George Heriots X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3
Hamilton Grammar 1 5 1 1 3 0 3 0 14
Game 2 Friday 14 March 15:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie AC 2 X 3 0 1 0 1 4 0 1 10
Perth AC 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Game 2 Friday 14 March 15:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton Grammar X 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
Queensferry HS 0 3 1 0 1 2 1 1 9
Game 2 Friday 14 March 15:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
George Heriots X 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
St Josephs Col 4 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 11
Game 1 Friday 14 March 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton Grammar X 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 5
St Josephs Col 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 1 7
Game 1 Friday 14 March 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
George Heriots 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
Perth AC X 4 4 0 4 0 5 5 4 26
Game 1 Friday 14 March 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Queensferry HS X 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 4
Lockerbie AC 2 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 6

Section C

Game 5 Saturday 15 March 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nairn AC 1 1 0 1 0 4 1 0 8
Stranraer AC 2 X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mary Erskine X 2 1 1 0 3 1 0 3 11
Wallace Hall AC 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brechin HS 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 5
Kinross HS X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 13:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Brechin HS X 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 8
Mary Erskine 0 3 0 1 3 0 3 0 10
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 13:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nairn AC X 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 5
Wallace Hall AC 1 0 0 0 6 0 3 0 10
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 13:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross HS X 1 1 0 3 0 0 3 6 14
Stranraer AC 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 3
Game 3 Saturday 15 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross HS 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 2 7
Mary Erskine X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Game 3 Saturday 15 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nairn AC 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
Brechin HS X 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 6
Game 3 Saturday 15 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wallace Hall AC X 0 2 2 1 0 0 2 1 8
Stranraer AC 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 6
Game 2 Friday 14 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nairn AC X 0 5 1 2 2 0 0 2 12
Kinross HS 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 5
Game 2 Friday 14 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer AC 2 X 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 4
Mary Erskine 0 1 1 3 4 0 3 0 12
Game 2 Friday 14 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wallace Hall AC X 3 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 9
Brechin HS 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 1 6
Game 1 Friday 14 March 13:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer AC 2 1 0 1 4 0 1 0 2 9
Brechin HS X 0 2 0 0 5 0 2 0 9
Game 1 Friday 14 March 13:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wallace Hall AC X 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 4 9
Kinross HS 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 5
Game 1 Friday 14 March 13:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mary Erskine X 4 1 0 0 3 0 4 2 14
Nairn AC 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 4

Section D

Game 5 Saturday 15 March 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forres AC 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 5
Webster's HS X 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 3
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Clydeview AC X 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Lockerbie AC 1 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 6
Game 5 Saturday 15 March 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Balerno HS 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 5
Stranraer AC 1 X 2 0 3 0 4 0 0 1 10
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 9:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Balerno HS X 3 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 9
Clydeview AC 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 13:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forres AC X 3 0 3 0 1 0 1 2 10
Lockerbie AC 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
Game 4 Saturday 15 March 13:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer AC 1 X 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 5
Webster's HS 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 3
Game 3 Saturday 15 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer AC 1 2 1 0 1 3 1 0 1 9
Clydeview AC X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Game 3 Saturday 15 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forres AC 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 6
Balerno HS X 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 6
Game 3 Saturday 15 March 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie AC 1 X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Webster's HS 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 6
Game 2 Friday 14 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forres AC X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Stranraer AC 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 1 1 8
Game 2 Friday 14 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster's HS X 3 0 1 3 2 1 3 0 13
Clydeview AC 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Game 2 Friday 14 March 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie AC 1 X 1 1 0 2 3 0 3 2 12
Balerno HS 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4
Game 1 Friday 14 March 13:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Webster's HS X 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
Balerno HS 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 5
Game 1 Friday 14 March 13:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie AC 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Stranraer AC 1 X 4 0 4 3 0 2 0 0 13
Game 1 Friday 14 March 13:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Clydeview AC X 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 2 7
Forres AC 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3