The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Schools Curling Championship

10th - 12th March 2017 - Braehead Curling (Glasgow)

Draw Team List

Section A

Game 15 Saturday 11 March 04:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lossiemouth HS X 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 5
Perth HS 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 7
Game 14 Saturday 11 March 04:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Beath HS X 2 4 0 4 2 0 0 0 12
Stranraer A 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Game 13 Saturday 11 March 04:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dalbeattie HS X 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
St Georges 3 0 1 1 0 1 4 0 10
Game 12 Saturday 11 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dalbeattie HS X 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 7
Beath HS 0 1 1 1 1 2 0 0 6
Game 11 Saturday 11 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lossiemouth HS X 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
Stranraer A 2 0 2 2 0 1 4 0 3 12
Game 10 Saturday 11 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
St Georges X 1 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 8
Perth HS 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Game 9 Friday 10 March 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
St Georges X 0 3 2 2 1 1 1 0 10
Beath HS 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Game 8 Friday 10 March 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lossiemouth HS X 4 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 9
Dalbeattie HS 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 5
Game 7 Friday 10 March 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 2 X 1 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 8
Perth HS 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
Game 6 Friday 10 March 03:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lossiemouth HS X 3 0 2 0 1 0 3 1 10
St Georges 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 5
Game 5 Friday 10 March 03:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth HS 2 X 5 0 2 0 3 3 0 1 14
Beath HS 0 2 0 4 0 0 1 0 7
Game 4 Friday 10 March 03:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 2 X 3 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 8
Dalbeattie HS 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 4
Game 3 Friday 10 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth HS 2 1 1 0 4 1 0 0 0 7
Dalbeattie HS X 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 1 6
Game 2 Friday 10 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 2 0 3 0 3 0 0 3 0 9
St Georges X 2 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 9
Game 1 Friday 10 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Beath HS 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Lossiemouth HS X 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 7

Section B

Game 15 Saturday 11 March 04:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stewarton HS X 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Kelso HS 1 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 8
Game 14 Saturday 11 March 04:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A 1 X 0 2 4 1 1 0 0 0 8
Stewart's Melville 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Game 13 Saturday 11 March 04:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth HS 1 X 1 2 0 1 0 3 1 0 8
St Joseph's 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 5
Game 12 Saturday 11 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth HS 1 X 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
Forfar A 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 3
Game 11 Saturday 11 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stewarton HS X 2 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 7
Stewart's Melville 0 0 0 2 2 0 1 4 9
Game 10 Saturday 11 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
St Joseph's 1 X 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 5
Kelso HS 0 4 1 0 0 5 1 2 13
Game 9 Friday 10 March 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
St Joseph's 1 X 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 5
Forfar A 1 3 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 7
Game 8 Friday 10 March 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stewarton HS X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Perth HS 1 3 1 1 4 4 0 0 0 13
Game 7 Friday 10 March 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stewart's Melville X 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 3
Kelso HS 4 0 0 3 1 3 1 0 12
Game 6 Friday 10 March 03:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stewarton HS X 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 1 6
St Joseph's 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 7
Game 5 Friday 10 March 03:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kelso HS X 4 2 0 4 1 2 1 1 15
Forfar A 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Game 4 Friday 10 March 03:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stewart's Melville X 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Perth HS 1 1 2 1 1 0 1 3 3 12
Game 3 Friday 10 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kelso HS X 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 6
Perth HS 1 0 0 0 2 3 1 1 0 7
Game 2 Friday 10 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stewart's Melville X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
St Joseph's 1 2 2 0 3 2 1 1 0 11
Game 1 Friday 10 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A 1 X 0 0 3 3 0 1 0 0 7
Stewarton HS 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 7

Section C

Game 15 Saturday 11 March 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross HS X 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 6
Clydeview A 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 4
Game 14 Saturday 11 March 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie A 2 X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Stranraer A 3 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 6
Game 13 Saturday 11 March 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dunblane HS X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dumfries HS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Game 12 Saturday 11 March 02:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dunblane HS X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lockerbie A 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Game 11 Saturday 11 March 02:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross HS X 2 0 2 1 2 1 3 0 11
Stranraer A 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Game 10 Saturday 11 March 02:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries HS X 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 7
Clydeview A 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 4
Game 9 Saturday 11 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries HS X 1 0 1 0 5 1 1 1 10
Lockerbie A 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Game 8 Saturday 11 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross HS X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dunblane HS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Game 7 Saturday 11 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 3 X 1 1 4 3 0 1 1 1 12
Clydeview A 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Game 6 Friday 10 March 05:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross HS X 0 2 4 1 0 1 2 2 12
Dumfries HS 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Game 4 Friday 10 March 05:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 3 X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dunblane HS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Game 5 Friday 10 March 05:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Clydeview A X 2 1 2 0 1 0 4 1 11
Lockerbie A 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
Game 3 Friday 10 March 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Clydeview A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dunblane HS X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
W
Game 2 Friday 10 March 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 3 2 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 8
Dumfries HS X 0 0 1 0 2 3 2 1 9
Game 1 Friday 10 March 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie A 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 5
Kinross HS X 1 0 2 3 0 0 0 1 7

Section D

Game 15 Saturday 11 March 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 1 X 4 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 8
HS of Dundee 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Game 13 Saturday 11 March 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie A 1 X 0 0 2 2 1 0 4 0 9
Stirling HS 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 1 7
Game 14 Saturday 11 March 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
St Joseph's 2 X 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 6
Forfar A 2 0 2 4 0 2 2 2 0 12
Game 12 Saturday 11 March 02:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie A 1 X 2 0 3 0 1 2 0 2 10
St Joseph's 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Game 11 Saturday 11 March 02:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 1 X 3 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 9
Forfar A 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 4
Game 10 Saturday 11 March 02:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling HS X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
HS of Dundee 1 3 0 1 1 3 1 0 10
Game 9 Saturday 11 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling HS 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
St Joseph's 2 X 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 7
Game 8 Saturday 11 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 1 X 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 7
Lockerbie A 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 5
Game 7 Saturday 11 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A 2 X 3 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 7
HS of Dundee 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 1 6
Game 6 Friday 10 March 05:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 1 X 4 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 10
Stirling HS 0 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 6
Game 5 Friday 10 March 05:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HS of Dundee X 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 6
St Joseph's 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 4
Game 4 Friday 10 March 05:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A 2 X 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 5
Lockerbie A 1 3 2 4 0 0 2 0 3 14
Game 3 Friday 10 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HS of Dundee 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 5
Lockerbie A 1 X 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 7
Game 2 Friday 10 March 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A 2 3 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 8
Stirling HS X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 4
Game 1 Friday 10 March 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
St Joseph's 2 X 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 6
Stranraer A 1 0 2 2 0 3 0 3 0 10

Quarter Finals

Game 4 Sunday 12 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
D1 X 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
C2 2 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 8
Game 3 Sunday 12 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
C1 X 0 0 1 0 3 2 0 0 6
D2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Game 2 Sunday 12 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
B1 X 3 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 9
A2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Game 1 Sunday 12 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
A1 X 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 7
B2 1 1 0 3 0 3 1 0 9

Semi Finals

Game 2 Sunday 12 March 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
kelso 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
lockerbie X 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 6
Game 1 Sunday 12 March 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
stranraer X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
perth 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 4

Final

Final Sunday 12 March 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
lockerbie X 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 4
perth 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 0 6