The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Schools Curling Championship

13th - 15th March 2015 - Murrayfield Curling (Edinburgh)

Draw Team List Preview

Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 14 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Elgin Acad 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Forres Acad X 3 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 10
Draw 5 Saturday 14 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries Acad X 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 4
HS of Dundee 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 1 8
Draw 5 Saturday 14 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer Acad 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Forfar Acad X 3 3 3 2 0 2 2 2 17
Draw 4 Saturday 14 March 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer Acad 4 X 2 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 8
Dumfries Acad 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 3 8
Draw 4 Saturday 14 March 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Elgin Acad X 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
HS of Dundee 2 2 1 0 1 1 1 1 9
Draw 4 Saturday 14 March 11.25am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar Acad X 2 1 0 4 0 1 1 2 11
Forres Acad 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
Draw 3 Friday 13 March 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Elgin Acad 2 0 0 2 1 1 3 1 10
Stranraer Acad 4 X 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 4
Draw 3 Friday 13 March 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar Acad 6 1 2 2 1 1 0 1 14
Dumfries Acad X 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Draw 3 Friday 13 March 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HS of Dundee X 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 1 6
Forres Acad 1 2 0 0 3 1 1 0 8
Draw 2 Friday 13 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Elgin Acad X 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Forfar Acad 4 1 1 0 4 1 1 2 14
Draw 2 Friday 13 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forres Acad X 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 7
Dumfries Acad 0 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 6
Draw 2 Friday 13 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HS of Dundee X 3 2 2 2 2 0 4 1 16
Stranraer Acad 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 3
Draw 1 Friday 13 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forres Acad X 1 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 8
Stranraer Acad 4 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 13 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
HS of Dundee 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 5
Forfar Acad X 3 1 1 0 3 0 2 0 10
Draw 1 Friday 13 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries Acad X 2 0 3 1 2 1 0 0 9
Elgin Acad 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 3

Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 14 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie Acad 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 6
Elgin HS X 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 5
Draw 5 Saturday 14 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross HS X 2 1 2 2 3 1 1 0 12
Kelso HS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 5 Saturday 14 March 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mary Erskine 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Stranraer Acad 1 X 2 0 1 0 1 4 0 3 11
Draw 4 Saturday 14 March 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Mary Erskine X 0 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 6
Kinross HS 1 2 0 3 1 0 0 3 10
Draw 4 Saturday 14 March 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie Acad 2 X 1 0 4 0 0 4 0 0 9
Kelso HS 0 3 0 3 1 0 1 2 10
Draw 4 Saturday 14 March 11.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer Acad 1 X 1 0 2 1 1 2 2 3 12
Elgin HS 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 3 Friday 13 March 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer Acad 1 1 2 2 4 0 1 0 1 11
Kinross HS X 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
Draw 3 Friday 13 March 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie Acad 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 6
Mary Erskine X 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 0 6
Draw 3 Friday 13 March 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kelso HS X 3 0 0 0 3 1 2 0 9
Elgin HS 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 5
Draw 2 Friday 13 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie Acad 2 X 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 3
Stranraer Acad 1 1 1 2 3 0 0 4 2 13
Draw 2 Friday 13 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Elgin HS X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Kinross HS 0 3 1 3 2 3 2 1 15
Draw 2 Friday 13 March 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kelso HS X 0 1 4 0 2 2 1 0 10
Mary Erskine 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 1 Friday 13 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Elgin HS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Mary Erskine X 3 0 1 1 1 1 3 0 10
Draw 1 Friday 13 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kelso HS X 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 6
Stranraer Acad 1 0 1 1 2 0 3 0 0 7
Draw 1 Friday 13 March 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross HS 0 1 2 2 2 1 2 0 10
Lockerbie Acad 2 X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2

Section C

Draw 5 Saturday 14 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie Acad 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
Perth HS X 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 7
Draw 5 Saturday 14 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
St Joseph's Col X 4 0 2 1 1 1 X X 9
Stranraer Acad 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 5 Saturday 14 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth Acad 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
Garnock Acad X 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 5
Draw 4 Saturday 14 March 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth Acad X 3 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 8
St Joseph's Col 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Draw 4 Saturday 14 March 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie Acad 1 X 0 2 0 0 3 1 1 0 7
Stranraer Acad 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 4 Saturday 14 March 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Garnock Acad X 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 5
Perth HS 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
Draw 3 Saturday 14 March 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Garnock Acad 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 6
St Joseph's Col X 2 0 4 1 1 1 0 1 10
Draw 3 Saturday 14 March 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie Acad 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 6
Perth Acad X 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
Draw 3 Saturday 14 March 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer Acad 2 X 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 6
Perth HS 0 0 2 2 0 1 2 1 8
Draw 2 Friday 13 March 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Lockerbie Acad 1 X 3 4 0 2 5 0 0 0 14
Garnock Acad 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 1 6
Draw 2 Friday 13 March 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth HS X 2 1 0 0 5 0 3 0 11
St Joseph's Col 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 2 7
Draw 2 Friday 13 March 5:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer Acad 2 X 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 8
Perth Acad 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Draw 1 Friday 13 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth HS 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 6
Perth Acad X 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 6
Draw 1 Friday 13 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer Acad 2 X 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 6
Garnock Acad 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 4
Draw 1 Friday 13 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
St Joseph's Col 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Lockerbie Acad 1 X 2 0 1 0 1 1 3 1 9

Section D

Draw 5 Saturday 14 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
George Heriots 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 2
Hamilton Gram X 4 2 2 0 1 X X X 9
Draw 5 Saturday 14 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer Acad 3 X 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Wallace Hall Acad 1 1 1 1 1 X X X 5
Draw 5 Saturday 14 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Beath HS 0 3 1 1 4 0 2 X 11
Dumfries HS X 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 14 March 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Beath HS X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 3
Stranraer Acad 3 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 6
Draw 4 Saturday 14 March 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
George Heriots X 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 3
Wallace Hall Acad 2 1 5 0 1 1 1 0 11
Draw 4 Saturday 14 March 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries HS X 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 3
Hamilton Gram 0 2 0 2 0 1 3 0 8
Draw 3 Saturday 14 March 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries HS 3 0 2 3 2 3 0 2 15
Stranraer Acad 3 X 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 14 March 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
George Heriots 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Beath HS X 1 0 5 4 2 1 2 1 16
Draw 3 Saturday 14 March 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wallace Hall Acad X 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
Hamilton Gram 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 5
Draw 2 Friday 13 March 5:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
George Heriots X 2 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 7
Dumfries HS 0 0 0 4 0 1 1 0 6
Draw 2 Friday 13 March 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton Gram X 1 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 6
Stranraer Acad 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 4
Draw 2 Friday 13 March 5:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wallace Hall Acad X 0 2 1 3 0 5 1 0 12
Beath HS 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 4
Draw 1 Friday 13 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton Gram X 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 6
Beath HS 0 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 6
Draw 1 Friday 13 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wallace Hall Acad X 0 5 1 1 2 2 0 1 12
Dumfries HS 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Draw 1 Friday 13 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer Acad 3 X 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
George Heriots 0 1 1 0 3 1 2 1 9

Knockout Stage

Final Sunday 15 March 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer Acad 1 X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 4
Forfar Acad 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Semi-Final Sunday 15 March 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar Acad X 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 6
Wallace Hall Acad 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 5
Semi-Final Sunday 15 March 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer Acad 1 X 0 2 0 3 0 1 1 X 7
Perth HS 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 3
Quarter Final 4 Sunday 15 March 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton Gram X 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 5
Perth HS 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 8
Quarter Final 3 Sunday 15 March 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wallace Hall Acad 0 0 0 2 0 3 1 1 7
Lockerbie Acad 1 X 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 5
Quarter Final 2 Sunday 15 March 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer Acad 1 X 0 0 4 3 1 3 X X 11
Forres Acad 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Quarter Final 1 Sunday 15 March 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar Acad X 0 3 1 0 2 3 0 X 9
Kinross HS 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3