The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Province Championship

13th - 15th November 2015 - Greenacres Curling Rink (Howwood)

Draw Team List Preview Report

Section A

Draw 2 Saturday 14 November 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
GLASGOW X 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
LOCH LEVEN 1 0 3 1 3 2 1 1 X 12
Draw 2 Saturday 14 November 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
LANARKSHIRE X 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 X 7
INVERNESS 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 X 5
Draw 1 Friday 13 November 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
INVERNESS X 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
LOCH LEVEN 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 13 November 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
LANARKSHIRE X 1 1 0 3 2 2 0 3 X 12
GLASGOW 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3

Section B

Draw 2 Saturday 14 November 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
EAST OF FIFE X 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 X 6
DUNBARTONSHIRE 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
Draw 2 Friday 13 November 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DUMFRIESSHIRE X 2 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 X 6
FORTH & ENDRICK - 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 2 2 X 9
Draw 1 Friday 13 November 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
FORTH & ENDRICK - 1 X 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 4
DUNBARTONSHIRE 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 3 X 8
Draw 1 Friday 13 November 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DUMFRIESSHIRE X 1 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 X 6
EAST OF FIFE 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 1 X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 14 November 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DUNBARTONSHIRE X 2 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 7
DUMFRIESSHIRE 0 0 1 0 2 1 2 1 X 7

Section C

Draw 1 Friday 13 November 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
EAST LOTHIAN X 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 X 7
ANGUS 0 0 3 4 0 2 0 0 X 9
Draw 1 Friday 13 November 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MIDLOTHIAN X 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
STIRLINGSHIRE 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 X 7

Section D

Draw 4 Saturday 14 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
AYRSHIRE - 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 4
SCOTTISH CENTRAL X 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 14 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
WEST OF FIFE X 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 6
WEST LOTHIAN 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 X 6
Draw 2 Friday 13 November 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BREADALBANE 0 1 2 0 3 0 0 1 X 7
WEST OF FIFE X 3 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 X 8
Draw 2 Friday 13 November 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
AYRSHIRE - 1 X 2 0 4 0 3 1 1 2 X 13
WEST LOTHIAN 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 1 Friday 13 November 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
SCOTTISH CENTRAL X 2 0 2 0 0 0 5 0 X 9
WEST OF FIFE 0 1 0 1 3 1 0 2 X 8
Draw 1 Friday 13 November 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
WEST LOTHIAN X 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1
BREADALBANE 2 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 X 8

Section E

Draw 4 Saturday 14 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
RENFREWSHIRE 0 2 0 0 0 2 3 0 X 7
BORDERS X 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 2 X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 14 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MORAY X 3 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 8
AYRSHIRE - 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 X 6
Draw 3 Saturday 14 November 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STEWARTRY X X X X X X X X X X 0
RENFREWSHIRE X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 3 Saturday 14 November 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
AYRSHIRE - 2 X X X X X X X X X X 0
BORDERS X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 2 Friday 13 November 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STEWARTRY 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5
MORAY X 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 X 6
Draw 2 Friday 13 November 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
RENFREWSHIRE X 2 0 1 0 1 3 3 1 X 11
AYRSHIRE - 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Draw 2 Friday 13 November 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
BORDERS X 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 X 6
MORAY 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Draw 1 Friday 13 November 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
AYRSHIRE - 2 X 1 1 0 2 0 3 0 4 X 11
STEWARTRY 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 X 6

Section F

Draw 4 Saturday 14 November 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
GALLOWAY X 0 2 0 7 0 0 0 5 X 14
NORTH EASTERN 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 5
Draw 2 Friday 13 November 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CUPAR 0 2 1 1 2 0 4 3 X 13
GALLOWAY X 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 2 Saturday 14 November 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
FORTH & ENDRICK - 2 X 2 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 X 8
NORTH EASTERN 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Draw 1 Saturday 14 November 12.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
NORTH EASTERN X 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 4
CUPAR 2 0 1 1 2 1 0 5 X 12

Quarter Finals

Game 4 Sunday 15 November 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Forth & Endrick X 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 7
Angus 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 6
Game 3 Sunday 15 November 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Loch Leven 0 2 0 0 4 3 X X X 9
East Fife X 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Game 2 Sunday 15 November 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayrshire 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 X 6
Cupar X 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 X 5
Game 1 Sunday 15 November 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Border 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Scottish Central X 4 0 2 3 3 X X X X 12

Semi Final

Low Road Semi Final Sunday 15 November 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Renfrewshire X 0 0 1 0 1 3 1 0 1 7
Dunbartonshire 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 6
Low Road Semi Final Sunday 15 November 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lanarkshire 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 X 7
Stirlingshire X 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 8
High Road Semi Final Sunday 15 November 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Scottish Central 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
Ayrshire 1 X 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
High Road Semi Final Sunday 15 November 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Loch Leven X 1 0 1 0 4 0 1 1 X 8
Forth and Endrick 0 3 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 7

Finals

High Road Final Sunday 15 November 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ayrshire 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 6
Loch Leven X 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 X 7
Low Road Final Sunday 15 November 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stirlingshire 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 4
Renfrewshire X 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 X 5