The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Junior Curling Club Challenge

4th - 5th January 2014 - Murrayfield Curling (Edinburgh)

Draw Div 1 Draw Div 2 Preview

Division 1

Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 5 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 1 0 0 1 3 0 1 2 8
Hamilton A 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 5 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 0 2 1 2 0 3 0 0 8
Hamilton A 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 4
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 5 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 4
Dumfries A 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 1 7
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 5 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
Dumfries A 2 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 8
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 5 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton B X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Stranraer 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 3 8
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 5 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton B X 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
Stranraer 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 4
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 5 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A X 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 3 8
Hamilton A 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 6
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 5 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A X 0 4 1 1 0 0 1 0 7
Hamilton A 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 5
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 5 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 5
Stranraer 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 8
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 5 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 2 1 0 3 0 1 X 7
Stranraer 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 5 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton B X 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 4
Forfar 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 6
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 5 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton B X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Forfar 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 7
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 1 1 0 3 0 0 2 1 8
Stranraer 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 4
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 5
Stranraer 3 1 1 2 1 0 0 1 9
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton B X 1 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 6
Dumfries A 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 4
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton B X 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
Dumfries A 3 0 0 1 0 5 1 1 11
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 3 0 3 1 0 1 0 8
Hamilton A 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 6
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 6
Hamilton A 0 0 0 1 0 3 2 1 7
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton B X 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 6
Gogar Park A 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton B X 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 4
Gogar Park A 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 3 7
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer X 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 6
Hamilton A 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer X 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
Hamilton A 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 5
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 1 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 7
Dumfries A 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 4
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 5
Dumfries A 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer X 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 4
Dumfries A 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer X 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 5
Dumfries A 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 0 1 0 3 3 1 1 4 13
Gogar Park A 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar X 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 7
Gogar Park A 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 2 8
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton A X 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
Hamilton B 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 6
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton A X 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 4
Hamilton B 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2

Division 2

Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 5 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 5
Kinross A 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 5 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 5
Kinross A 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 5 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6
Greenacres 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 5 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6
Greenacres 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 5 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 6
Borders 0 1 0 1 0 1 3 1 7
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 5 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 4 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 8
Borders 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 5
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 5 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Kinross A 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 5 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Kinross A 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 5 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 5
Borders 3 3 0 3 0 0 3 1 13
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 5 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Borders 3 0 3 4 2 2 4 5 23
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 5 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 5
Gogar Park B 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 7
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 5 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 5
Gogar Park B 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 3 7
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 0 3 2 4 0 2 0 3 14
Borders 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 6
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 4
Borders 2 1 1 2 0 2 0 4 12
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6
Greenacres 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6
Greenacres 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
Kinross A 1 3 1 4 0 3 3 0 15
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 5
Kinross A 0 2 0 3 0 1 1 2 9
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 2 0 2 2 3 2 0 2 13
Stirling 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 5
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 0 0 0 3 0 0 4 X 7
Stirling 1 1 1 0 2 1 0 X 6
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 0 0 3 1 0 3 0 1 8
Kinross A 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 6
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 7
Kinross A 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 3 7
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6
Greenacres 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6
Greenacres 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6
Greenacres 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 1 1 1 1 2 X X X 6
Greenacres 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 2 0 2 0 1 3 0 1 9
Stirling 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 X 5
Stirling 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 3
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 4 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Curl Aberdeen 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 3 8
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 4 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 5
Curl Aberdeen 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2