The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Junior Curling Club Challenge Division 1 & 2

9th - 10th January 2016 - Murrayfield Curling (Edinburgh)

Team List Draw Preview Report

Division 1

Draw 5 Sunday 10 January 6:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Dumfries A 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 5
Draw 5 Sunday 10 January 6:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A X 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 5
Dumfries A 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 7
Draw 5 Sunday 10 January 6:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 1 0 0 4 0 3 0 8
Hamilton A 1 0 4 2 0 3 0 4 14
Draw 5 Sunday 10 January 6:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 X 5
Hamilton A 3 2 0 4 1 0 0 X 10
Draw 5 Sunday 10 January 6:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 0 4 0 4 0 2 0 1 11
Forfar A 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 6
Draw 5 Sunday 10 January 6:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 5
Forfar A 0 3 0 2 1 0 3 1 10
Draw 4 Sunday 10 January 1:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton A X 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 6
Dumfries A 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 2 6
Draw 4 Sunday 10 January 1:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton A X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dumfries A 1 0 0 3 3 1 1 1 10
Draw 4 Sunday 10 January 1:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 X 6
Forfar A 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 X 6
Draw 4 Sunday 10 January 1:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 X 4
Forfar A 3 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 6
Draw 4 Sunday 10 January 1:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Stranraer A 1 2 1 3 0 1 0 1 9
Draw 4 Sunday 10 January 1:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 0 1 1 0 3 2 0 0 7
Stranraer A 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 5
Draw 3 Sunday 10 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Forfar A X 2 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 7
Draw 3 Sunday 10 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 5
Forfar A X 0 2 1 2 3 2 0 X 10
Draw 3 Sunday 10 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 3 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 10
Hamilton A 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Draw 3 Sunday 10 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 5
Hamilton A X 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 6
Draw 3 Sunday 10 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
Dumfries A 1 0 0 4 4 1 1 X 11
Draw 3 Sunday 10 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 4 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 10
Dumfries A 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
Draw 2 Saturday 9 January 4:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 6
Gogar Park A 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 4
Draw 2 Saturday 9 January 4:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3
Gogar Park A 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 5
Draw 2 Saturday 9 January 4:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 6
Dumfries A 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
Draw 2 Saturday 9 January 4:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
Dumfries A 1 1 3 0 1 0 1 0 7
Draw 2 Saturday 9 January 4:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A X 0 1 2 1 1 1 0 1 7
Hamilton A 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Draw 2 Saturday 9 January 4:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A X 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 4
Hamilton A 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 5
Draw 1 Saturday 9 January 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 6
Hamilton A 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4
Draw 1 Saturday 9 January 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 6
Hamilton A 0 1 0 3 1 2 0 0 7
Draw 1 Saturday 9 January 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A X 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Gogar Park A 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 7
Draw 1 Saturday 9 January 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A X 3 4 1 2 1 0 3 1 15
Gogar Park A 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 1 Saturday 9 January 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A X 2 0 4 0 3 0 1 0 10
Kinross A 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 1 Saturday 9 January 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A X 2 0 4 0 2 1 1 0 10
Kinross A 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3

Division 2

Draw 5 Sunday 10 January 4:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 5
Aberdeen 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 5 Sunday 10 January 4:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Aberdeen 2 1 0 2 0 1 4 X 10
Draw 5 Sunday 10 January 4:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 4 3 1 1 0 1 1 2 13
Borders 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 5 Sunday 10 January 4:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 5
Borders 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 7
Draw 5 Sunday 10 January 4:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B X 3 3 0 3 2 0 1 0 12
Forfar B 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 4
Draw 5 Sunday 10 January 4:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B X 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
Forfar B 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 3 8
Draw 4 Sunday 10 January 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 2 0 2 1 1 0 4 0 10
Aberdeen 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
Draw 4 Sunday 10 January 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 5
Aberdeen 0 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 6
Draw 4 Sunday 10 January 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 X 3
Forfar B 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 X 6
Draw 4 Sunday 10 January 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 1 0 4 1 0 0 0 4 10
Forfar B 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 0 6
Draw 4 Sunday 10 January 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B X 0 3 4 0 2 1 2 0 12
Ayr 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Draw 4 Sunday 10 January 11:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B X 0 2 1 4 0 2 4 0 13
Ayr 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 6
Draw 3 Saturday 9 January 6:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Forfar B 0 0 2 2 4 0 5 X 13
Draw 3 Saturday 9 January 6:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 4
Forfar B 3 2 0 0 3 1 1 0 10
Draw 3 Saturday 9 January 6:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B X 2 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 9
Borders 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 5
Draw 3 Saturday 9 January 6:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B X 4 1 0 2 3 5 3 0 18
Borders 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 3
Draw 3 Saturday 9 January 6:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Aberdeen 2 2 1 0 1 3 2 2 13
Draw 3 Saturday 9 January 6:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 1 0 0 4 1 0 2 3 11
Aberdeen 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3
Draw 2 Saturday 9 January 1:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B X 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 X 4
Gogar Park B 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 X 5
Draw 2 Saturday 9 January 1:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B X 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
Gogar Park B 1 0 2 0 2 1 3 2 11
Draw 2 Saturday 9 January 1:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B X 0 1 4 1 4 0 2 0 12
Aberdeen 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 4
Draw 2 Saturday 9 January 1:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B X 0 1 1 0 2 3 2 0 9
Aberdeen 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 4
Draw 2 Saturday 9 January 1:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Borders 0 2 4 0 0 2 2 2 12
Draw 2 Saturday 9 January 1:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
Borders 0 1 2 1 0 4 0 2 10
Draw 1 Saturday 9 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B X 0 2 0 1 2 2 0 X 7
Borders 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 1 Saturday 9 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B X 0 1 1 0 0 1 3 0 6
Borders 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 5
Draw 1 Saturday 9 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Gogar Park B 3 0 2 2 3 2 0 1 13
Draw 1 Saturday 9 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 4
Gogar Park B 1 1 0 1 3 0 3 0 9
Draw 1 Saturday 9 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Kinross B 3 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 9
Draw 1 Saturday 9 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Aberdeen X 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 6
Kinross B 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 5