The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Junior Curling Club Challenge – Division 1 & 2

7th - 8th January 2017 - Murrayfield Curling (Edinburgh)

Draw

Division 1

Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
Dumfries A X 2 0 0 1 0 2 3 0 8
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Dumfries A 0 1 3 0 1 0 3 1 9
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A 0 3 0 2 1 0 2 2 10
Forfar B X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A 2 0 3 0 4 0 3 2 14
Forfar B X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 2 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 8
Kinross B 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Kinross B X 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 7
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B X 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Dumfries A 0 1 5 0 2 2 1 0 11
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
Dumfries A 0 2 2 2 0 1 1 0 8
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 4 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 10
Kinross B 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 5
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 1 2 2 1 1 2 3 0 12
Kinross B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 3 2 0 1 0 3 1 0 10
Gogar Park B 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 4
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 7
Gogar Park B 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 6
Draw 3 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B 2 4 0 2 0 4 3 1 16
Kinross B X 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
Draw 3 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B 0 2 0 1 3 0 0 1 7
Kinross B X 3 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 7
Draw 3 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A 0 0 3 0 4 3 0 4 14
Forfar B X 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 4
Draw 3 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 2 3 0 3 2 1 0 3 14
Forfar B 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
Draw 3 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A 0 2 1 1 0 2 3 1 10
Dumfries A X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Dumfries A 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 6
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 4:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 2 3 2 0 2 0 0 3 12
Kinross A 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 4
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 4:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Kinross A 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 6
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 4:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B X 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 6
Dumfries A 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 4
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 4:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B X 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 6
Dumfries A 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 4:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 0 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 5
Forfar B 5 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 10
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 4:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 6
Forfar B 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B X 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 6
Forfar B 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B X 1 0 4 1 0 1 0 2 9
Forfar B 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 2 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 7
Kinross A 0 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 6
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3
Kinross A X 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 3 8
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 3
Forfar A X 2 2 3 1 0 2 0 0 10
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A X 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 5
Forfar A 1 2 3 0 3 1 2 0 12

Divison 2

Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 4:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 1 7
Gogar Park A X 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 5
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 4:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth X 1 2 0 2 0 1 2 0 8
Gogar Park A 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 5
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 4:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Greenacres X 4 0 0 2 0 2 1 1 10
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 4:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 7
Greenacres X 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 6
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 4:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A X 0 0 1 2 2 0 3 X 8
Dumfries B 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 4:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 0 0 3 0 2 1 1 0 7
Dumfries B X 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 5
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 2 1 2 1 0 2 3 1 12
Gogar Park A 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Greenacres X 0 2 3 0 0 1 0 0 6
Gogar Park A 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 6
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 1 0 5 0 3 3 0 1 13
Dumfries B 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Dumfries B 0 4 3 3 3 3 4 1 21
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 8 January 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A X 0 0 0 0 0 2 6 2 10
Perth 2 3 1 1 2 0 0 0 9
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 8 January 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A X 3 1 2 0 0 0 5 0 11
Perth 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 3 6
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Dumfries B X 1 1 0 2 1 2 3 3 13
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 X 4
Dumfries B X 0 3 1 2 3 0 2 X 11
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A X 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 5
Greenacres 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A 0 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 7
Greenacres X 4 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 9
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders 2 2 0 5 2 0 2 0 13
Gogar Park A X 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 6:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
Gogar Park A 0 1 1 0 4 0 3 0 9
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A X 2 2 0 0 3 0 1 1 9
Borders 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer A X 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 5
Borders 1 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 7
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B X 1 2 1 0 1 1 3 X 9
Gogar Park A 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B X 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 4
Gogar Park A 0 1 1 0 2 5 1 0 10
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth X 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 5
Greenacres 0 2 0 2 4 2 0 0 10
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 1:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Greenacres 0 3 3 2 1 1 1 4 15
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B X 0 1 3 0 0 2 0 X 6
Greenacres 1 0 0 2 2 0 2 X 7
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B X 0 4 0 0 1 0 3 X 8
Greenacres 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 X 6
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 2 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 7
Perth 0 1 0 3 0 5 2 1 12
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth X 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
Borders 3 3 1 0 3 1 0 3 14
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 7 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 0 0 2 0 4 2 0 8
Stranraer A 3 3 0 0 3 0 0 3 12
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 7 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 3 3 0 1 2 0 0 9
Stranraer A 1 0 0 5 0 0 3 1 10