The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Junior Curling Club Challenge Div 3

21st - 22nd February 2015 - Ayr Ice Rink

Draw Preview

Section 1

Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 22 February 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 2 1 3 1 2 2 4 1 16
Stirling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 22 February 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr 2 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 8
Stirling X 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 22 February 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 4
Kinross B X 2 2 2 2 0 1 0 1 10
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 22 February 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Kinross B 0 2 2 1 1 0 2 0 8
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 22 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead 0 6 0 0 1 0 0 2 9
Stirling X 2 0 4 2 0 1 1 0 10
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 22 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Braehead X 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 6
Stirling 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 4
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 22 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B X 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Ayr 0 4 1 0 4 2 3 2 16
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 22 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 4
Ayr X 1 0 3 2 0 0 2 0 8
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 21 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 1 7
Kinross B X 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 21 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr X 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 4 8
Kinross B 0 1 2 0 1 2 1 0 7
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 21 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B X 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
Braehead 0 1 2 0 0 0 3 0 6
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 21 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries B 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 1 8
Braehead X 2 0 3 0 1 0 3 0 9
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 21 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 5
Stirling X 0 0 3 1 1 1 0 0 6
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 21 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 4
Stirling X 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 6
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 21 February
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 4
Braehead X 3 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 7
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 21 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Ayr 1 1 2 5 2 4 0 3 18
Braehead X 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 21 February 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B 2 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 10
Braehead X 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 3
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 21 February 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross B 1 2 2 3 1 0 2 1 12
Braehead X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 21 February 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling X 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 4
Dumfries B 3 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 7
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 21 February 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stirling 0 1 0 4 1 2 1 1 10
Dumfries B X 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2