The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Junior Curling Club Challenge Div 1 & 2

10th - 11th January 2015 - Murrayfield Curling (Edinburgh)

Draw Preview Report

Division 1

Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 11 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 5
Forfar A 2 0 2 0 0 2 2 1 9
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 11 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
Forfar A X 2 0 6 0 2 0 5 1 16
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 11 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer X 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 6
Gogar Park B 0 0 3 1 1 1 1 0 7
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 11 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer X 0 0 3 0 3 1 0 0 7
Gogar Park B 1 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 7
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 11 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A 0 3 2 0 2 2 1 1 11
Borders X 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 11 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A 1 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 9
Borders X 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 4
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 11 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Forfar A X 3 3 4 4 0 0 1 0 15
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 11 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park B X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Forfar A 1 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 6
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 11 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer X 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Borders 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 8
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 11 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer X 3 2 3 5 0 1 1 1 16
Borders 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 11 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A X 4 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 8
Gogar Park A 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 6
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 11 January 11.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
Gogar Park A X 2 1 1 2 2 0 0 1 9
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 8.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 1 1 2 0 2 1 0 1 8
Borders 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 8.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 1 1 2 1 1 1 0 1 8
Borders 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 8.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A X 1 0 3 0 1 2 1 0 8
Gogar Park B 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 5
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 8.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A X 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 6
Gogar Park B 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 8.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer X 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 5
Forfar A 0 2 0 2 0 0 4 0 8
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 8.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stranraer 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 7
Forfar A X 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 5
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A X 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 6
Stranraer 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 4
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dumfries A 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Stranraer X 1 1 2 2 0 2 2 1 11
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3
Forfar A 0 3 1 3 3 0 3 0 13
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Forfar A X 0 0 2 1 0 6 0 0 9
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 0 3 4 0 0 3 1 0 11
Gogar Park B 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 4
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 4
Gogar Park B X 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders X 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 5
Gogar Park B 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 6
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Borders 1 2 0 4 0 4 0 0 11
Gogar Park B X 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 6
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A X 1 0 1 2 3 0 2 0 9
Stranraer 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gogar Park A 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Stranraer X 2 0 0 1 1 2 2 1 9
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 5
Dumfries A X 0 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 7
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 11.15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar A X 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Dumfries A 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 3 8

Division 2

Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 11 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Hamilton A 0 0 1 1 1 0 4 1 8
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 11 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A 2 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 8
Hamilton A X 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 11 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
Forfar B 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 6
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 11 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 4
Forfar B X 2 0 2 0 0 2 3 0 9
Draw 5 - Team 2 Sunday 11 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth X 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Hamilton B 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 3 10
Draw 5 - Team 1 Sunday 11 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth X 0 0 1 2 0 3 1 0 7
Hamilton B 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 6
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 11 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B X 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 2 9
Hamilton A 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 11 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Forfar B X 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 3
Hamilton A 1 2 0 2 1 3 2 0 11
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 11 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 6
Hamilton B X 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 11 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 3 8
Hamilton B 0 0 2 2 0 3 2 0 9
Draw 4 - Team 2 Sunday 11 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth X 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 5
Kinross A 2 0 5 1 2 0 2 5 17
Draw 4 - Team 1 Sunday 11 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Kinross A 1 0 1 2 2 2 0 3 11
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 0 3 1 1 0 2 0 3 10
Hamilton B 1 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 7
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A 3 0 4 0 0 2 4 2 15
Hamilton B X 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 3
Draw 3 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 5
Forfar B X 3 0 4 1 2 0 1 0 11
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth 3 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 8
Forfar B X 0 3 0 2 1 0 0 1 7
Draw 3 - Team 2 Sunday 11 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Hamilton A X 2 2 0 0 1 2 0 2 9
Draw 3 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Curl Aberdeen 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
Hamilton A X 3 1 0 2 0 1 3 3 13
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth X 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3
Curl Aberdeen 0 4 0 0 1 1 1 1 8
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Perth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Curl Aberdeen X 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 0 9
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton B 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 6
Hamilton A X 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 4
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton B X 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
Hamilton A 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 1 7
Draw 2 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A 0 2 2 0 3 0 1 3 11
Forfar B X 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 2 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 5
Forfar B 0 2 2 0 0 1 1 3 9
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton B 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 1 7
Forfar B X 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 4
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton B X 4 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 8
Forfar B 0 2 0 4 0 3 0 1 10
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 5
Curl Aberdeen 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kinross A X 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 7
Curl Aberdeen 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 5
Draw 1 - Team 2 Saturday 10 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton A X 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 7
Perth 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 4
Draw 1 - Team 1 Saturday 10 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton A X 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 3
Perth 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 5