The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Senior Mixed Championship

7th - 9th October 2016 - Stranraer Ice Rink

Draw Team List Download PDF Preview Report

Section A

Draw 5 Sunday 9 October 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Summers X 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Nelson 4 0 1 2 1 0 X X 8
Draw 5 Sunday 9 October 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Horton 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 5
Hardie X 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 4
Draw 4 Saturday 8 October 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hardie 1 2 0 0 3 3 X X 9
Nelson X 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 4 Saturday 8 October 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Summers X 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 X 7
Murray 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 8 October 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4
Hardie X 0 1 0 2 0 4 1 3 11
Draw 3 Saturday 8 October 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Horton X 2 0 1 0 3 1 2 0 9
Nelson 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 4 7
Draw 2 Friday 7 October 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Horton X 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 5
Summers 0 0 3 1 3 1 0 0 8
Draw 2 Friday 7 October 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nelson X 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 7
Murray 0 2 0 3 0 3 0 0 8
Draw 1 Friday 7 October 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hardie X 2 0 3 3 0 1 0 3 12
Summers 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 1 Friday 7 October 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray X 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 7
Horton 1 2 2 0 1 0 2 0 8

Section B

Draw 5 Sunday 9 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dodds X X X X X X X X 0
Graham X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 5 Sunday 9 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kenny X 1 0 5 0 2 0 1 X 9
Craig 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 8 October 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dodds X 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 5
Kenny 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 3 7
Draw 4 Saturday 8 October 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wilson 2 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 8
Graham X 0 0 4 0 1 1 0 0 6
Draw 3 Saturday 8 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Craig X 2 1 0 3 0 0 1 4 11
Dodds 0 0 4 0 3 2 0 0 9
Draw 3 Saturday 8 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wilson X 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Kenny 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 X 4
Draw 2 Friday 7 October 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Craig X 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 2 6
Graham 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 2 Friday 7 October 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dodds X 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
Wilson 0 2 0 1 5 1 0 X 9
Draw 1 Friday 7 October 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Wilson X 2 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 7
Craig 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 3
Draw 1 Friday 7 October 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kenny X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Graham 1 2 0 3 1 2 0 2 11

Section C

Draw 5 Sunday 9 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gray X 3 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 6
Cullen 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 X 6
Draw 5 Sunday 9 October 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Petrie X X X X X X X X 0
Cannon X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 4 Saturday 8 October 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cannon 0 0 0 0 1 3 4 0 8
Cullen X 1 1 3 2 0 1 0 2 10
Draw 4 Saturday 8 October 3:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Gray X 3 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 9
Prentice 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 8 October 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Petrie X 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 5
Cullen 3 3 1 0 1 2 0 1 11
Draw 3 Saturday 8 October 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Prentice X 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 X 5
Cannon 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Draw 2 Friday 7 October 06:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Petrie X 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3
Gray 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 3 9
Draw 2 Friday 7 October 06:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cullen X 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 X 5
Prentice 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 7 October 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cannon X 1 1 0 0 2 2 2 0 8
Gray 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 4
Draw 1 Friday 7 October 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Prentice X 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 X 6
Petrie 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 X 5

Semi Final

Semi Final Sunday 9 October 01:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hardie X 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 5
Wilson 3 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 X 8
Semi Final Sunday 9 October 01:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Prentice X 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 X 6
Horton 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 X 7

Final

Final Sunday 9 October 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Horton X 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
Wilson 2 0 2 0 4 0 X X 8