The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Senior Mixed Championship

9th - 11th October 2015 - Stranraer Ice Rink

Team List Draw Preview Report

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 10 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Horton 0 0 3 3 0 3 1 X X 10
Davidson X 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 10 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cullen X 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 X 7
Craig 0 0 1 0 3 3 0 0 X 7
Draw 2 Saturday 10 October 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Horton X 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 X 6
Cullen 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
Draw 2 Saturday 10 October 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craig X 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 3 X 11
Davidson 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 1 Friday 9 October 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craig X 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 6
Horton 2 1 4 0 4 4 0 0 X 15
Draw 1 Saturday 10 October 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Davidson X 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 X 7
Cullen 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 4

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 10 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Petrie 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Stevenson X 2 2 0 2 0 3 X X X 9
Draw 3 Saturday 10 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFarlance X 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4
Cannon 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 X 5
Draw 2 Saturday 10 October 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Petrie X 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 X 5
MacFarlance 1 0 1 1 2 0 3 0 X 8
Draw 2 Saturday 10 October 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cannon X 3 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 X 11
Stevenson 0 1 0 3 0 4 0 0 X 8
Draw 1 Friday 9 October 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stevenson X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4
MacFarlance 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 9 October 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cannon X 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 6
Petrie 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 6

Section C

Draw 3 Saturday 10 October 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Nelson 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Hamilton X 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 10 October 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dodds X 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 6
Graham 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 2 Saturday 10 October 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Nelson X 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 X 6
Dodds 0 1 0 3 0 4 0 0 X 8
Draw 1 Saturday 10 October 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hamilton X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Dodds 2 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 9
Draw 2 Friday 9 October 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graham X 5 2 3 0 2 0 2 0 X 14
Hamilton 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 9 October 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graham X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Nelson 0 2 0 1 4 0 5 1 X 13
L

Semi Finals

Semi Final Sunday 11 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dodds X 3 0 2 1 0 3 X X X 9
Cannon 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Semi Final Sunday 11 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Horton X 3 1 2 2 X X X X X 8
MacFarlane 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 0

Final

Final Sunday 11 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dodds 0 0 0 3 0 1 2 1 X 7
Horton X 0 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 X 6