The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Senior Mixed Championship

10th - 12th October 2014 - Stranraer Ice Rink

Draw Team List Preview Report

The Scottish Curling Senior Mixed Championship is the first RCCC national championship of the season and is open to curlers 50 years and over. Teams consist of two males and two females playing in alternate positions.

Knockout Stages

Final Sunday 12 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
2 Jim Cannon X 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
4 Archie Craig 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 X 4
Semi Final Sunday 12 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
2 Jim Cannon X 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 2 X 7
3 Rae Graham 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 5
Semi Final Sunday 12 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
1 Bob Smellie X 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 3
4 Archie Craig 0 1 1 0 3 0 2 X X 7

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 11 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davidson X 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 X 5
Jamieson 3 0 0 0 3 3 0 X 9
Draw 3 Saturday 11 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smellie X 1 3 3 0 0 1 1 X 9
Adams 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 2
Draw 2 Saturday 11 October 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Davidson X 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 2
Smellie 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 X 6
Draw 2 Saturday 11 October 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adams X 2 1 1 0 4 1 1 X 10
Jamieson 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1
Draw 1 Friday 10 October 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jamieson X 0 1 0 0 4 0 2 1 8
Smellie 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 10 October 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adams X 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 X 6
Davidson 4 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 9

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 11 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cannon X 0 0 1 0 4 0 4 X 9
Dodds 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Draw 3 Saturday 11 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cullen X 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 X 5
Rutherford 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 5
Draw 2 Saturday 11 October 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cannon X 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 7
Cullen 0 0 1 1 1 2 1 0 6
Draw 2 Saturday 11 October 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rutherford X 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 X 6
Dodds 0 0 3 1 0 4 0 X 8
Draw 1 Friday 10 October 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dodds X 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 5
Cullen 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 5
Draw 1 Friday 10 October 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Rutherford X 0 0 1 2 1 2 0 X 6
Cannon 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X 3

Section C

Draw 3 Saturday 11 October 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton X 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
MacFarlane 5 1 1 1 X X X X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 11 October 4.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Graham X 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
Craig 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 6
Draw 2 Saturday 11 October 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hamilton X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Graham 2 1 4 3 2 0 1 1 14
Draw 2 Saturday 11 October 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Craig X 2 3 0 3 2 0 2 X 12
MacFarlane 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 1 Friday 10 October 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
MacFarlane X 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 4
Graham 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 5
Draw 1 Friday 10 October 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Craig X 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 5
Hamilton 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3