The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Senior Men’s Championship – Qualifier

10th - 12th January 2014 - Ayr Ice Rink

Draw Senior Team List - Ayr

Section D

Draw 5 Sunday 12 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Keith Prentice 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 X X 6
Billy Nairn X 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 3
Draw 5 Sunday 12 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mike Dick 0 0 3 3 0 3 0 X X 9
Ian Gillespie X 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 11 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mike Dick X 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 X 6
Keith Prentice 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 11 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Scott Lumsden X 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Billy Nairn 0 1 1 1 1 4 X X X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 11 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ian Gillespie 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Keith Prentice X 1 0 6 3 2 X X X X 12
Draw 3 Saturday 11 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Scott Lumsden 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 6
Mike Dick X 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 7
Draw 2 Friday 10 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Scott Lumsden X 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 X 5
Ian Gillespie 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
Draw 2 Friday 10 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Billy Nairn X 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Mike Dick 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 X 5
Draw 1 Friday 10 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ian Gillespie X 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 3 X 9
Billy Nairn 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 1 Friday 10 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Keith Prentice X 2 0 1 0 2 2 2 X X 9
Scott Lumsden 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X X 4

Section E

Tie Breaker Sunday 12 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ron Caithness 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 1
David Hardie X 1 0 2 1 X X X X X 4
Draw 5 Sunday 12 January 10.000
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jim Cullen 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 X X 5
Ron Caithness X 1 0 0 0 3 0 3 X X 7
Draw 5 Sunday 12 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
David Hardie X 1 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 3
Willie Jamieson 0 1 0 3 0 4 X X X 8
Draw 5 Sunday 12 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Alastair McIntyre X X X X X X X X X 0
Alastair Galloway X X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 4 Saturday 11 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Alastair McIntyre X 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 X X 5
David Hardie 1 0 0 4 0 1 3 X X 9
Draw 4 Saturday 11 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jim Cullen X 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 X X 4
Willie Jamieson 4 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 11 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Alastair Galloway X 2 0 4 0 1 1 0 0 X 8
Ron Caithness 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 2 X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 11 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Alastair Galloway 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
David Hardie X 3 2 1 1 0 1 X X X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 11 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jim Cullen 0 0 1 1 1 2 0 3 X 8
Alastair McIntyre X 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 11 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Willie Jamieson X 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 7
Ron Caithness 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 6
Draw 2 Friday 10 January 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jim Cullen X 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 2 X 8
Alastair Galloway 0 0 2 0 1 3 0 0 X 6
Draw 2 Friday 10 January 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ron Caithness X 2 0 3 1 0 3 0 X X 9
David Hardie 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X X 4
Draw 2 Friday 10 January 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Willie Jamieson X 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 X X 8
Alastair McIntyre 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 1 Friday 10 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ron Caithness X 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 X 6
Alastair McIntyre 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 3
Draw 1 Friday 10 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Willie Jamieson X 0 6 1 1 0 4 X X X 12
Alastair Galloway 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 3
Draw 1 Friday 10 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
David Hardie X 1 0 4 0 0 2 1 X X 8
Jim Cullen 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 X X 4

Section F

Draw 5 Sunday 12 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Norman Brown 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 X X 7
Kenneth Watson X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Draw 5 Sunday 12 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craig Hamilton 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X X 5
Graeme Adam X 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 11 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craig Hamilton X 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 X X 5
Norman Brown 0 2 0 0 1 2 6 X X 11
Draw 4 Saturday 11 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ian Young X 0 4 2 1 1 0 0 1 X 9
Kenneth Watson 3 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 11 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graeme Adam 0 3 0 1 0 4 1 X X 9
Norman Brown X 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 11 January 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ian Young 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 X 5
Craig Hamilton X 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 X 6
Draw 2 Friday 10 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ian Young X 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 X X 4
Graeme Adam 0 2 0 3 2 4 0 X X 11
Draw 2 Friday 10 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kenneth Watson X 1 4 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 9
Craig Hamilton 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 3 X 8
Draw 1 Friday 10 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kenneth Watson 0 0 0 1 0 3 X X X 4
Graeme Adam X 3 4 1 0 4 0 X X X 12
Draw 1 Friday 10 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Norman Brown X 0 2 3 1 1 2 4 X X 13
Ian Young 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1