The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Senior Men’s Championship – Qualifier

15th - 17th January 2016 - Forfar Indoor Sports

Draw Team List Preview

Section D

Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hardie 0 4 1 2 1 X X X X 8
Roe X 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 14:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Wilson X 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 X X 6
Roe 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 14:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kennedy X 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 4
Hardie 0 4 0 0 0 1 3 X X 8
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 14:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hogg 0 4 1 1 1 0 0 1 X 8
Young X 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hogg X 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 6
Hardie 0 0 3 1 0 3 0 1 X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Wilson X 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 8
Kennedy 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 0 X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Roe 0 2 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 8
Young X 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 7
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Wilson 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 2 7
Hogg X 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 15;45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Young X 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 2
Hardie 0 2 0 3 2 2 X X X 9
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Roe X 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 X 6
Kennedy 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kennedy 0 2 4 1 0 3 X X X 10
Young X 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hogg X 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
Roe 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4 X 7
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hardie X 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Wilson 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 X X 6

Section E

Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFarlane 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 3
Stark X 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 X 5
Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Prentice X 5 0 4 0 X X X X X 9
Harvey 0 1 0 1 X X X X X 2
Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graham 0 0 0 2 1 0 X X X 3
Baird X 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 2
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 14:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graham 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 X X 4
Prentice X 3 0 1 1 0 0 3 X X 8
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 14:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFarlane X 0 3 0 2 0 2 2 X X 9
Harvey 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 14:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Baird X 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 X X 5
Stark 0 3 3 1 0 2 4 X X 13
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Baird X 2 1 1 3 1 0 X X X 8
Prentice 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFarlane 0 3 2 0 2 1 4 X X 12
Graham X 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Harvey X 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5
Stark 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 1 X 7
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFarlane X 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 X X 9
Baird 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 X X 6
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stark X 2 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 4
Prentice 0 0 2 0 4 3 X X X 9
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Harvey X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
Graham 2 2 0 2 0 2 0 X X 8
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graham 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 X 5
Stark X 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 X 7
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Baird 1 1 0 3 0 0 4 X X 9
Harvey X 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 X X 5
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Prentice X 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 X X 5
MacFarlane 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3

Section F

Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Donald 2 0 4 0 1 3 X X X 10
Storrie X 0 2 0 3 0 0 X X X 5
Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 11;45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Muirhead X 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 7
Drysdale 0 1 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 8
Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Henderson 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Hemming X 0 0 1 1 1 3 4 X X 10
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Henderson 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Muirhead X 3 2 0 2 1 1 X X X 9
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Donald X 3 1 1 2 0 1 X X X 8
Drysdale 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 2
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hemming 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 X 6
Storrie X 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hemming X 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 X X 5
Muirhead 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Donald X 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 3 X 7
Henderson 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Drysdale 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Storrie X 0 3 0 1 0 2 3 X X 9
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 18:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Donald X 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 X 4
Hemming 0 2 1 3 0 0 0 2 X 8
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 18:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Storrie 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Muirhead X 5 0 7 3 1 1 X X X 17
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 18:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Drysdale X 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 7
Henderson 0 0 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 6
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Henderson 2 0 0 0 2 2 3 X X 9
Storrie X 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 X X 4
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hemming 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 X X 3
Drysdale X 1 1 1 1 0 0 4 X X 8
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Muirhead 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 X X 5
Donald X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2

Tie Break

Section F Sunday 17 January 14:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Muirhead X 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 X X 6
Drysdale 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 3