The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Senior Men’s Championship – Qualifier

15th - 17th January 2016 - Ayr Ice Rink

Team List Draw Preview

Section A

Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Adam X 3 0 0 4 0 1 X X X 8
Nairn 0 1 1 0 2 0 X X X 4
Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken X 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 2
Paterson 1 0 0 1 3 3 X X X 8
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Adam X 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 X X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Howat 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 5 X 9
Nairn X 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Paterson 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
Ireland X 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Paterson X 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Adam 2 2 0 3 0 1 2 X X 10
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Howat X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 5
Aitken 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Nairn X 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 6
Ireland 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 7
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 15:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Howat 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 X X 6
Paterson X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 15:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ireland 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Adam X 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 4
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 15:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Nairn X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Aitken 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 X 4
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken X 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 6
Ireland 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Paterson 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 X 6
Nairn X 2 0 5 0 1 0 0 0 X 8
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Adam 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Howat X 0 2 0 1 0 2 4 X X 9

Section B

Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ferguson 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Gray X 1 0 2 2 0 2 2 X X 9
Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Horton X 2 0 2 3 0 0 0 X X 7
McGlynn 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X X 3
Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hamilton X 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Grandison 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 2 X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hamilton 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Horton X 3 1 1 0 2 0 1 X X 8
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ferguson 0 1 0 3 0 3 1 1 X 9
McGlynn X 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 14:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Grandison 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 X 4
Gray X 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 5
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Grandison 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Horton X 3 2 3 1 0 2 X X X 11
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ferguson X 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 X 8
Hamilton 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 9:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McGlynn X 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
Gray 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 15:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ferguson X 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 3 X 9
Grandison 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 15:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gray X 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 6
Horton 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 5
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 15:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McGlynn 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 2
Hamilton X 1 1 1 0 3 4 X X X 10
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hamilton 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X X 2
Gray X 4 0 0 3 4 3 X X X 14
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Grandison 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 X 4
McGlynn X 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 10:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Horton X 0 2 0 3 2 0 2 X X 9
Ferguson 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X 4

Section C

Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 12;30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jamieson 0 0 3 1 1 0 2 X X 7
Cullen X 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 5 Sunday 17 January 12:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Galloway 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 X 4
Stevenson X 1 3 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 17:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dick 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 5
Cullen X 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 16 January 17:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Galloway X 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 5
Jamieson 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 3 Sunday 17 January 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stevenson 0 0 1 0 1 1 4 X X 7
Jamieson X 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 16 January 11;45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dick 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 X 6
Galloway X 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 2 Saturday 16 January 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dick X 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 X 6
Stevenson 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 5
Draw 2 Friday 15 January 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cullen X 3 1 2 0 1 1 0 X X 8
Galloway 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 3
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stevenson 1 2 1 2 1 0 1 X X 8
Cullen X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Draw 1 Friday 15 January 12:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jamieson 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4
Dick X 0 4 2 0 1 0 3 X X 10