The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Senior Championships

5th - 9th February 2014 - Lanarkshire Ice Rink (Hamilton)

Draw Team List Preview Report

Knockout Stages

Senior Women Final Sunday 9 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Isobel Waddell 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
Christine Cannon X 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 1 X 6
Senior Men Final Sunday 9 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graeme Adam 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Keith Prentice X 0 0 3 1 1 0 2 X X 7
Senior Men Semi Final Sunday 9 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ken Horton 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X 2
Keith Prentice X 2 2 0 2 1 X X X X 7
Senior Men Semi Final Sunday 9 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Billy Howat X 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
Graeme Adam 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 2
Senior Women Semi Final Sunday 9 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Christine Cannon X 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 X X 7
Grace Paterson 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X 3
Senior Women Semi Final Sunday 9 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Isobel Waddell 1 2 0 1 2 0 X X X 6
Ena Smith X 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 2
Senior Women Quarter Final Saturday 8 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kate Adams X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Isobel Waddell 1 0 0 2 0 1 3 X X 7
Senior Women Quarter Final Saturday 8 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Grace Paterson X 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 X 6
Hazel Swankie 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 5
Senior Men Quarter Final Saturday 8 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graeme Adam X 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Norman Brown 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3
Senior Men Quarter Final Saturday 8 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Willie Jamieson X 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 X X 4
Ken Horton 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 X X 6

Senior Women - Section A

Draw 7 Saturday 8 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ann Johnstone 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 X 6
Gwen Prentice X 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 7 Saturday 8 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ena Smith X 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 X 5
Grace Paterson 4 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 X 9
Draw 7 Saturday 8 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
K Scott X 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 X 6
Kate Adams 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 2 X 8
Draw 6 Friday 7 February 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Elaine Semple 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 6
Ena Smith X 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 7
Draw 6 Friday 7 February 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ann Johnstone X 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 0 X 6
Grace Paterson 2 0 4 1 0 0 2 1 X 10
Draw 6 Friday 7 February 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
K Scott 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Gwen Prentice X 2 2 1 3 1 1 X X X 10
Draw 5 Friday 7 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
K Scott 0 2 0 0 0 2 X X X 4
Grace Paterson X 4 0 2 1 4 0 X X X 11
Draw 5 Friday 7 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gwen Prentice 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 X 6
Kate Adams X 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 5
Draw 5 Friday 7 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ann Johnstone X 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Elaine Semple 0 0 1 4 1 3 X X X 9
Draw 4 Thursday 6 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Grace Paterson 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
Kate Adams X 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 2 X 9
Draw 4 Thursday 6 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
K Scott 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Elaine Semple X 3 2 0 1 1 4 X X X 11
Draw 4 Thursday 6 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ena Smith 0 4 2 1 0 0 0 1 X 8
Ann Johnstone X 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 X 6
Draw 3 Thursday 6 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Elaine Semple 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Kate Adams X 0 0 2 1 2 2 X X X 7
Draw 3 Thursday 6 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
K Scott X 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 6
Ena Smith 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 7
Draw 3 Thursday 6 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gwen Prentice 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 1 X 7
Grace Paterson X 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 X 5
Draw 2 Wednesday 5 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ann Johnstone 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X 4
K Scott X 0 4 0 0 1 5 1 X X 11
Draw 2 Wednesday 5 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kate Adams X 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Ena Smith 0 1 1 0 2 0 4 4 X 12
Draw 2 Wednesday 5 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gwen Prentice 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
Elaine Semple X 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 8
Draw 1 Wednesday 5 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gwen Prentice X 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 4
Ena Smith 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 5
Draw 1 Wednesday 5 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Grace Paterson 0 1 3 0 2 0 1 1 X 8
Elaine Semple X 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 5
Draw 1 Wednesday 5 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kate Adams X 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 X 5
Ann Johnstone 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3

Senior Women - Section B

Tie Break Saturday 8 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Anne Smith 0 1 0 X X X X X X 1
Isobel Waddell X 3 0 2 X X X X X X 5
Tie Break Saturday 8 February 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hazel Swankie X 1 2 2 X X X X X X 5
Barbara Watt 0 0 0 X X X X X X 0
Draw 7 Saturday 8 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Barbara Watt X 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 X 5
Hazel Swankie 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
Draw 7 Saturday 8 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Enid Brown 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Christine Cannon X 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 7
Draw 7 Saturday 8 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Isobel Waddell X 2 0 4 1 2 1 X X X 10
Elizabeth Scott 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Draw 6 Friday 7 February 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Anne Smith X 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 2 X 6
Enid Brown 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 X 5
Draw 6 Friday 7 February 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Barbara Watt 2 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 6
Christine Cannon X 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 1 7
Draw 6 Friday 7 February 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Isobel Waddell X 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
Hazel Swankie 2 1 1 0 1 1 3 X X 9
Draw 5 Friday 7 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Isobel Waddell X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Christine Cannon 1 0 0 2 2 1 0 2 X 8
Draw 5 Friday 7 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hazel Swankie X 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 5
Elizabeth Scott 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 6
Draw 5 Friday 7 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Barbara Watt 0 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 6
Anne Smith X 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 3 X 7
Draw 4 Thursday 6 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Christine Cannon 1 0 0 3 0 3 0 X X 7
Elizabeth Scott X 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 X X 4
Draw 4 Thursday 6 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Isobel Waddell X 0 1 2 0 0 4 0 1 X 8
Anne Smith 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 X 6
Draw 4 Thursday 6 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Enid Brown X 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 X 6
Barbara Watt 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 7
Draw 3 Thursday 6 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Anne Smith X 0 4 1 1 0 4 0 0 X 10
Elizabeth Scott 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 X 6
Draw 3 Thursday 6 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Isobel Waddell X 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
Enid Brown 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
Draw 3 Thursday 6 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hazel Swankie X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Christine Cannon 0 1 1 2 6 0 2 X X 12
Draw 2 Wednesday 5 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Barbara Watt 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 7
Isobel Waddell X 2 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 3 10
Draw 2 Wednesday 5 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Elizabeth Scott X 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 7
Enid Brown 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 1 8
Draw 2 Wednesday 5 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hazel Swankie 0 1 0 0 4 0 1 1 X 7
Anne Smith X 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 X 6
Draw 1 Wednesday 5 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hazel Swankie 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 8
Enid Brown X 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 6
Draw 1 Wednesday 5 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Christine Cannon X 1 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 X 7
Anne Smith 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 1 Wednesday 5 February 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Elizabeth Scott 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
Barbara Watt X 0 2 3 2 2 0 1 0 X 10

Senior Men - Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 8 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Don Stark X 0 1 0 0 1 1 X X X 3
Willie Jamieson 3 0 4 1 0 0 X X X 8
Draw 5 Saturday 8 February 11.35am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mike Dick 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Billy Howat X 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 X X 6
Draw 5 Saturday 8 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Norman Brown 0 1 1 3 0 1 X X X 6
Gary MacFarlane X 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Draw 4 Friday 7 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Norman Brown X 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
Mike Dick 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 4 Friday 7 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Don Stark 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 X X 4
Billy Howat X 3 0 1 0 1 3 0 X X 8
Draw 4 Friday 7 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gary MacFarlane 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 X 4
Willie Jamieson X 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 6
Draw 3 Friday 7 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gary MacFarlane X 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 X 5
Mike Dick 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 3 Friday 7 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Don Stark 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Norman Brown X 0 2 0 3 4 X X X X 9
Draw 3 Friday 7 February 9.0am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Billy Howat 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 2 X 7
Willie Jamieson X 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 2 Thursday 6 February 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Don Stark 0 2 0 0 1 X X X X 3
Gary MacFarlane X 4 0 3 1 0 X X X X 8
Draw 2 Thursday 6 February 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Willie Jamieson X 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Mike Dick 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 X X 7
Draw 2 Thursday 6 February 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Billy Howat X 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
Norman Brown 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 1 Thursday 6 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Willie Jamieson 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 7
Norman Brown X 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
Draw 1 Thursday 6 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Billy Howat X 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 X 5
Gary MacFarlane 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 4
Draw 1 Thursday 6 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mike Dick 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 3 X 8
Don Stark X 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3

Senior Men - Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 8 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graham Lindsay 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Keith Prentice X 3 0 2 1 1 1 X X X 7
Draw 5 Saturday 8 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robin Aitken 0 0 0 2 0 2 X X X 4
David Hardie X 0 6 3 0 1 0 X X X 10
Draw 5 Saturday 8 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ken Horton 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 2
Graeme Adam X 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 X X 5
Draw 4 Friday 7 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ken Horton X 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 X 5
Robin Aitken 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 4 Friday 7 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graham Lindsay X 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 6 12
David Hardie 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 6
Draw 4 Friday 7 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graeme Adam X 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Keith Prentice 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 X 6
Draw 3 Friday 7 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graeme Adam X 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 X 5
Robin Aitken 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 X 6
Draw 3 Friday 7 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graham Lindsay X 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Ken Horton 1 0 1 2 0 6 X X X 10
Draw 3 Friday 7 February 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
David Hardie X 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X X 3
Keith Prentice 1 0 3 0 4 0 X X X 8
Draw 2 Thursday 6 February 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graham Lindsay X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Graeme Adam 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 X X 7
Draw 2 Thursday 6 February 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Keith Prentice 0 2 0 3 3 1 X X X 9
Robin Aitken X 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Draw 2 Thursday 6 February 5.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
David Hardie 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 X X 5
Ken Horton X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 1 Thursday 6 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Keith Prentice X 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 X X 6
Ken Horton 1 0 2 0 3 0 2 X X 8
Draw 1 Thursday 6 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
David Hardie X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Graeme Adam 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3
Draw 1 Thursday 6 February 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robin Aitken X 0 1 1 0 3 0 2 X X 7
Graham Lindsay 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2