The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Senior Championships

9th - 12th February 2017 - Lanarkshire Ice Rink (Hamilton)

Team List Draw

Men Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 11 February 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Drysdale X 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 5
McMillan 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 4
Draw 5 Saturday 11 February 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Muirhead 1 1 1 1 0 1 X X X 5
Hemming X 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Draw 5 Saturday 11 February 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Henderson X 1 0 1 1 3 3 X X X 9
Howat 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Draw 4 Friday 10 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Muirhead X 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 X X 6
Henderson 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Draw 4 Friday 10 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Drysdale 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 6
Hemming X 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 5
Draw 4 Friday 10 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McMillan X 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 4
Howat 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 5
Draw 3 Friday 10 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Howat 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X 2
Muirhead X 1 1 0 6 0 X X X X 8
Draw 3 Friday 10 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Drysdale 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 1 8
Henderson X 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 7
Draw 3 Friday 10 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hemming X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
McMillan 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 X X 5
Draw 2 Thursday 9 February 5:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McMillan 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Muirhead X 1 1 0 3 0 2 1 X X 8
Draw 2 Thursday 9 February 5:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Drysdale X 0 2 2 3 0 1 2 X X 10
Howat 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 X X 3
Draw 1 Thursday 9 February 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McMillan X 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Henderson 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 X X 6
Draw 2 Thursday 9 February 5:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hemming X 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 X X 6
Henderson 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X X 3
Draw 1 Thursday 9 February 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hemming X 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 7
Howat 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 5
Draw 1 Thursday 9 February 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Muirhead X 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 X X 4
Drysdale 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2

Men Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 11 February 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jamieson X 2 0 1 0 5 0 1 X 9
Adam 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 5 Saturday 11 February 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Horton 0 0 4 0 0 4 X X 8
Smith X 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 5 Saturday 11 February 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Baird X X X X X X X X X 0
Prentice X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 4 Friday 10 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Horton X 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 X 6
Baird 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 4
Draw 4 Friday 10 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jamieson 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 2
Smith X 2 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 6
Draw 4 Friday 10 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 1 8
Prentice X 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Draw 3 Friday 10 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Prentice 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 1 7
Horton X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Draw 3 Friday 10 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jamieson X 2 0 0 4 0 3 X X 9
Baird 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 3 Friday 10 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith X 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 5
Adam 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 4
Draw 2 Thursday 9 February 5:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Jamieson 3 0 2 0 0 3 X X 8
Prentice X 0 1 0 1 1 0 X X 3
Draw 2 Thursday 9 February 5:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Horton X 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Draw 2 Thursday 9 February 5:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Baird X 1 0 0 2 0 3 1 X 7
Draw 1 Thursday 9 February 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam 1 0 0 1 3 0 1 X 6
Baird X 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 4
Draw 1 Thursday 9 February 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Smith 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 5
Prentice X 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 4
Draw 1 Thursday 9 February 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Horton 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 5
Jamieson X 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 6

Women Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 11 February 8:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Glennie X 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 7
Paul 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
Draw 5 Saturday 11 February 8:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFarlane 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1
Kesley X 4 1 2 1 1 0 X X X 9
Draw 5 Saturday 11 February 8:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockhart X 1 0 0 2 1 0 3 X X 7
McLaren 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Draw 4 Friday 10 February 5:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockhart 1 0 0 3 2 1 1 X X 8
MacFarlane X 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 4 Friday 10 February 5:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Glennie X 4 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 8
McLaren 0 0 0 1 5 1 0 1 1 9
L
Draw 4 Friday 10 February 5:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Paul X 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 3
Kesley 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 1 X 7
Draw 3 Friday 10 February 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kesley X 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 X X 4
Lockhart 1 3 0 0 1 1 0 X X 6
Draw 3 Friday 10 February 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Glennie X 2 1 0 5 0 1 0 X X 9
MacFarlane 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X X 5
Draw 3 Friday 10 February 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McLaren X 0 0 2 2 0 0 X X X 4
Paul 3 2 0 0 4 3 X X X 12
Draw 2 Thursday 9 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Glennie 6 0 2 1 1 0 X X X 10
Kesley X 0 1 0 0 0 2 X X X 3
Draw 2 Thursday 9 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Paul 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 2
Lockhart X 4 3 1 0 3 1 X X X 12
Draw 2 Thursday 9 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McLaren X 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 X 7
MacFarlane 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 X 5
Draw 1 Thursday 9 February 08:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McLaren 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 4 X 6
Kesley X 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 1 Thursday 9 February 08:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Paul X 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
MacFarlane 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 2 X 7
Draw 1 Thursday 9 February 08:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockhart 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 4 X 9
Glennie X 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 4

Women Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 11 February 08:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gibb 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 X 7
Nicoll X 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 6
Draw 5 Saturday 11 February 08:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Prentice X 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 2 X 8
Adams 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 0 X 6
Draw 5 Saturday 11 February 08:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Henderson 0 6 0 1 0 1 4 X X 12
Scott X 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Draw 4 Friday 10 February 5:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Prentice 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Henderson X 1 1 1 1 1 0 3 X X 8
Draw 4 Friday 10 February 5:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gibb X 0 1 0 2 0 3 1 0 X 7
Adams 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 X 8
Draw 4 Friday 10 February 5:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Nicoll 0 5 0 2 1 0 2 X X 10
Scott X 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 4
Draw 3 Friday 10 February 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Scott 0 0 0 0 2 X X X X 2
Prentice X 1 3 3 1 0 X X X X 8
Draw 3 Friday 10 February 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gibb 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 X 7
Henderson X 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 3
Draw 3 Friday 10 February 11:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Adams X 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 1 X 7
Nicoll 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 X 6
Draw 2 Thursday 9 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gibb X 2 2 0 0 0 1 4 0 X 9
Scott 0 0 3 1 2 0 0 2 X 8
Draw 2 Thursday 9 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Nicoll 0 3 0 0 0 0 X X X 3
Prentice X 5 0 2 1 1 2 X X X 11
Draw 2 Thursday 9 February 2:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Adams 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Henderson X 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
Draw 1 Thursday 9 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Nicoll 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Henderson X 1 1 0 1 0 4 0 2 X 9
Draw 1 Thursday 9 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Adams X 2 0 2 1 1 1 0 X X 7
Scott 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X X 3
Draw 1 Thursday 9 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Prentice X 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 7
Gibb 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 6

Men Section A Tie Break

Tie Break Saturday 11 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Henderson 0 0 2 0 2 0 X X X 4
Hemming X 1 3 0 3 0 3 X X X 10

Women Section B Tie Break

Tie Break Saturday 11 February 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Henderson 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 1 X 7
Gibb X 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 4

Quarter Finals

Women Saturday 11 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Henderson 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 X 5
McLaren X 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 7
Women Saturday 11 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Adams X 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 X 6
Glennie 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 3 X 9
Men Saturday 11 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Adam 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Drysdale X 0 2 0 2 1 2 X X X 7
Men Saturday 11 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hemming 0 3 1 1 0 2 0 X X 7
Smith X 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 4

Semi Finals

Women Sunday 12 February 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McLaren 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 2 X 7
Prentice X 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 5
Women Sunday 12 February 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockhart X 0 0 4 0 3 0 4 X X 11
Glennie 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Men Sunday 12 February 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Drysdale 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 X 5
Jamison X 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 X 4
Men Sunday 12 February 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Muirhead X 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 5
Hemming 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 X 6

Finals

Women Sunday 12 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McLaren 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 2
Lockhart X 1 3 0 3 3 0 X X X 10
Men Sunday 12 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Drysdale X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 X 4
Hemming 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 3