The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Go Coco Scottish Curling Senior Championships

24th - 28th February 2016 - Lanarkshire Ice Rink (Hamilton)

Team List Draw Digital Programme Preview Latest Report

Final

Senior Men Sunday 28 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MUIRHEAD X 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 5
HOWAT 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
Senior Women Sunday 28 February 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Prentice 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 3
Lockhart X 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 X X 6

Semi Finals

Senior Men Sunday 28 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HORTON X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X 2
MUIRHEAD 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 X X 4
Senior Women Sunday 28 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
GIBB X 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
PRENTICE 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 X X 5
Senior Men Sunday 28 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HOWAT 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 5
DICK X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Senior Women Sunday 28 February 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
LOCKHART X 0 2 0 1 2 0 3 X X 8
GLENNIE 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2

Quarter Finals

Senior Women Saturday 27 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
KESLEY 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
GLENNIE X 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Senior Women Saturday 27 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PAUL 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
PRENTICE X 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 X 7
Senior Men Saturday 27 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HOWAT 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 X X 6
HARDIE X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Senior Men Saturday 27 February 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MUIRHEAD X 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 5
ADAM 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3

MEN SECTION A

Draw 5 Saturday 27 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
GRAY 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
HORTON X 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 5 Friday 26 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HEMMING 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 6
HARDIE X 0 0 2 0 0 3 1 1 X 7
Draw 5 Saturday 27 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ADAM X 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 6
WILSON 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 5
Draw 4 Friday 26 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ADAM 0 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 X 6
HEMMING X 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 5
Draw 4 Friday 26 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
GRAY 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 X 5
HARDIE X 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 2 X 8
Draw 4 Friday 26 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
WILSON 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
HORTON X 2 0 1 0 0 2 3 X X 8
Draw 3 Friday 26 February 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
WILSON 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 5
HEMMING X 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 3 Friday 26 February 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
GRAY 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 6
ADAM X 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 5
Draw 3 Friday 26 February 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HARDIE 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
HORTON X 0 1 0 1 2 1 2 X X 7
Draw 2 Thursday 25 February 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
GRAY 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3
WILSON X 2 0 0 3 0 1 1 X X 7
Draw 2 Thursday 25 February 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HORTON X 0 2 0 0 2 1 3 X X 8
HEMMING 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 4
Draw 2 Thursday 25 February 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HARDIE 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 6
ADAM X 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
Draw 1 Thursday 25 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HORTON 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X X 5
ADAM X 2 0 1 0 5 0 1 X X 9
Draw 1 Thursday 18 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HARDIE 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 5
WILSON X 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 7
Draw 1 Thursday 25 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HEMMING 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 X X 4
GRAY X 2 1 0 1 1 0 2 X X 7

MENS SECTION B

Draw 5 Saturday 27 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PRENTICE 1 0 4 0 X X X X X 5
STARK X 0 2 0 2 X X X X X 4
Draw 5 Saturday 27 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HOWAT X 5 0 4 0 2 X X X X 11
STEVENSON 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Draw 5 Saturday 27 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MUIRHEAD X 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 5
DICK 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 X 7
Draw 4 Friday 26 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MUIRHEAD X 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 X X 5
HOWAT 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Draw 4 Friday 26 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PRENTICE X 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 X X 5
STEVENSON 0 0 0 2 3 4 0 X X 9
Draw 4 Friday 26 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DICK 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 X 5
STARK X 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 3 Friday 26 February 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DICK 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 X 5
HOWAT X 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 3 Friday 26 February 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PRENTICE X 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4
MUIRHEAD 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 3 Friday 26 February 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STEVENSON 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 X X 5
STARK X 5 0 0 2 0 0 2 X X 9
Draw 2 Thursday 25 February 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PRENTICE X 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X X 4
DICK 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 X X 6
Draw 2 Thursday 25 February 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STARK X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
HOWAT 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 X X 5
Draw 2 Thursday 25 February 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STEVENSON 0 0 0 0 0 3 X X X 3
MUIRHEAD X 1 1 4 3 2 0 X X X 11
Draw 1 Thursday 25 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STARK X 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3
MUIRHEAD 5 1 0 2 0 2 X X X 10
Draw 1 Thursday 25 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
STEVENSON X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
DICK 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 X X 6
Draw 1 Thursday 25 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HOWAT 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 X X 6
PRENTICE X 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X 4

Women Section A

Draw 7 Saturday 27 February 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFarlane 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Lockhart X 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 3 X 9
Draw 7 Saturday 27 February 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Johnstone X X X X X X X X X X 0
Scott X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 7 Saturday 27 February 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waddell 0 1 0 0 1 2 X X X 4
Kesley X 5 0 1 4 0 0 X X X 10
Draw 6 Friday 26 February 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Prentice X 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 1 X 7
Johnstone 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 X 6
Draw 6 Friday 26 February 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFarlane X 0 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 X 6
Scott 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
Draw 6 Friday 26 February 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waddell 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 4
Lockhart X 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 X X 6
Draw 5 Friday 26 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waddell 3 1 2 1 4 0 X X X 11
Scott X 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1
Draw 5 Friday 26 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockhart 0 2 1 5 1 0 0 X X 9
Kesley X 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 X X 3
Draw 5 Friday 26 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFarlane 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Prentice X 4 1 2 3 0 1 X X X 11
Draw 4 Thursday 25 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Scott X 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 3
Kesley 1 1 4 1 0 1 0 X X 8
Draw 4 Thursday 25 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waddell X 3 0 0 0 2 1 1 2 X 9
Prentice 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 X 6
Draw 4 Thursday 25 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Johnstone 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 1 X 7
MacFarlane X 1 0 3 0 4 0 0 0 X 8
Draw 3 Thursday 25 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Prentice X 1 0 1 2 1 1 1 X X 7
Kesley 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 3 Thursday 25 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waddell 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 X 4
Johnstone X 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 3 Thursday 25 February 8:15
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockhart X 0 3 0 3 1 1 X X X 8
Scott 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 2
Draw 2 Wednesday 24 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFarlane 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Waddell X 3 3 0 2 2 2 0 X X 12
Draw 2 Wednesday 24 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kesley X 4 0 1 3 1 0 0 X X 9
Johnstone 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 X X 4
Draw 2 Wednesday 24 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockhart X 2 0 2 2 0 3 X X X 9
Prentice 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X 3
Draw 1 Wednesday 24 February 9:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lockhart 0 3 1 3 1 0 X X X 8
Johnstone X 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 2
Draw 1 Wednesday 24 February 9:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Scott X 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Prentice 0 1 0 1 0 2 3 X X 7
Draw 1 Wednesday 24 February 9:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kesley 2 2 3 0 1 1 3 X X 12
MacFarlane X 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1

Women Section B

Draw 7 Saturday 27 February 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Glennie 0 2 0 4 0 3 X X X 9
Birnie X 1 0 3 0 1 0 X X X 5
Draw 7 Saturday 27 February 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Adams X 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 6
Paul 1 0 3 1 0 1 1 0 X 7
Draw 7 Saturday 27 February 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gibb 1 3 0 4 0 2 X X X 10
Nicoll X 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Draw 6 Friday 26 February 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Watt 0 0 0 0 1 2 X X X 3
Adams X 2 1 2 2 0 0 X X X 7
Draw 6 Friday 26 February 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Glennie X 2 0 0 2 0 1 2 X X 7
Paul 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Draw 6 Friday 26 February 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gibb X 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 X 7
Birnie 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
Draw 5 Thursday 25 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gibb 1 3 0 0 1 0 2 X X 7
Paul X 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 5 Friday 26 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Birnie 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 X X 3
Nicoll X 2 0 3 1 1 1 0 X X 8
Draw 5 Friday 26 February 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Glennie 4 0 2 2 0 2 0 X X 10
Watt X 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 X X 6
Draw 4 Thursday 25 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Paul 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 4 9
Nicoll X 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 5
Draw 4 Thursday 25 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gibb X 0 0 3 5 0 1 1 X X 10
Watt 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Draw 4 Thursday 25 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Adams X 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 X X 5
Glennie 0 3 1 0 3 0 2 X X 9
Draw 3 Thursday 25 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Watt 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X X 3
Nicoll X 3 1 1 2 0 1 0 X X 8
Draw 3 Thursday 25 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gibb X 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 X 7
Adams 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 3 Thursday 25 February 8:15am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Birnie X 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 X 6
Paul 2 0 0 3 0 2 1 2 X 10
Draw 2 Wednesday 24 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Glennie 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
Gibb X 1 2 0 2 4 0 0 1 X 10
Draw 2 Wednesday 24 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Nicoll X 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 5
Adams 1 0 0 2 0 2 4 0 X 9
Draw 2 Wednesday 24 February 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Birnie X 0 0 2 2 2 1 1 X X 8
Watt 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 1 Wednesday 24 February 9:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Paul 6 1 0 1 0 4 1 X X 13
Watt X 0 0 7 0 1 0 0 X X 8
Draw 1 Wednesday 24 February 9:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Birnie X 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Adams 0 4 1 0 3 1 2 3 X 14
Draw 1 Wednesday 24 February 9:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Nicoll 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Glennie X 0 3 0 3 0 3 3 X X 12