The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Senior Championship – Qualifier

6th - 8th January 2017 - Forfar Indoor Sports

Draw Team List

Section D

Draw 5 Sunday 8 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MCMILLAN 0 0 3 0 3 0 3 X X 9
DONALD X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ERSKINE 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X 2
MCMILLAN X 0 0 0 1 1 3 0 X X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
DONALD 0 4 0 0 1 1 1 X X 7
PRENTICE X 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ERSKINE X 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 2
PRENTICE 0 0 0 1 1 2 3 X X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
YOUNG 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
MCMILLAN X 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 5
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
YOUNG 2 0 3 0 0 0 2 2 X 9
DONALD X 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 0 X 6
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MCMILLAN 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
PRENTICE X 1 0 1 0 0 3 2 X X 7
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ERSKINE 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 X X 5
DONALD X 2 0 1 2 0 2 1 X X 8
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PRENTICE X 2 3 1 1 3 1 X X X 11
YOUNG 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0

Section E

Draw 5 Sunday 8 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
PATERSON 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3
B.HENDERSON X 2 1 0 1 0 3 1 X X 8
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ADAM 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
PATERSON X 1 0 1 1 0 3 1 X X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MUIRHEAD X 0 0 2 0 2 2 3 X X 9
B.HENDERSON 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MUIRHEAD X 2 1 1 1 0 4 X X X 9
PATERSON 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
B.HENDERSON X 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 X 5
ADAM 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ADAM X 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
MUIRHEAD 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 5

Section F

Draw 5 Sunday 8 January 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HORTON X 0 1 1 1 2 1 X X X 6
CLYDESDALE 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HOGG 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X X 3
HEMMING X 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 X X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CLYDESDALE X 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 7
GALLOWAY 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 6
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
CLYDESDALE 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 2
HEMMING X 1 2 0 4 2 0 X X X 9
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HORTON X 0 1 1 1 3 1 X X X 7
GALLOWAY 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HORTON X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
HOGG 0 1 1 1 2 2 1 X X 8
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
GALLOWAY 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
HEMMING X 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 X 5
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HOGG 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X X 3
CLYDESDALE X 2 0 1 0 0 1 2 X X 6
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 12.00 noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
HEMMING 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
HORTON X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 6

Tie Breaker

Section E Sunday 8 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
ADAM X 1 2 0 3 0 2 1 X X 9
B. HENDERSON 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3