The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Senior Championship – Qualifer

6th - 8th January 2017 - Ayr Ice Rink

Team List Draw
SC SENIOR VECTOR CMYK web

Scottish Curling Senior Championships is open to curlers over the age of 50 and brings together the best teams from across Scotland to compete for the national men’s and women’s senior titles. The Scottish Senior Championships is the highlight of Scotland’s senior competitive curling calendar with the winning teams earning the right to represent Scotland at the World Senior Curling Championships.

Section A

Draw 5 Sunday 8 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Harvey X 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Howat 0 2 2 1 2 1 X X X 8
Draw 5 Sunday 8 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lumsden X X X X X X X X X X 0
Gray X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 5 Sunday 8 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Smith 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 X 5
Hamilton X 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Smith 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 2 X 7
Gray X 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Howat X 2 1 3 0 0 2 X X X 8
Lumsden 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X X 2
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hamilton X 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 X X 5
Harvey 2 0 2 2 0 1 0 X X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hamilton X 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 X X 3
Gray 1 3 2 0 0 1 3 X X 10
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Howat X 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 X 7
Smith 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lumsden X 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X X 5
Harvey 2 0 1 0 2 0 5 X X 10
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Howat X 0 2 0 0 3 0 3 X X 8
Hamilton 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Harvey 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 6
Gray X 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 5
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lumsden 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Smith X 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 X X 6
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Smith X 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 X X 5
Harvey 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hamilton X 0 2 0 1 0 2 3 X X 5
Lumsden 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gray X 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4
Howat 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 3 X 8

Section B

Draw 5 Sunday 8 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Baird X 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1
Stark 2 1 1 2 1 0 X X X 7
Draw 5 Sunday 8 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Drysdale 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 X X 8
Dowell X 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 X X 3
Draw 5 Sunday 8 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Cullen X 1 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken 2 0 2 0 2 0 4 X X 10
Dowell X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stark X 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 X 5
Drysdale 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cullen X 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 6
Baird 0 0 0 2 1 1 2 3 X 9
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cullen 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 5
Dowell X 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 X 6
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stark 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Aitken X 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Drysdale 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 X 6
Baird X 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stark 2 1 3 2 0 1 0 X X 9
Cullen X 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 3
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Baird 0 2 0 1 3 0 2 1 1 10
Dowell X 4 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 9
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken X 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 5
Drysdale 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken X 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 4
Baird 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 2 X 7
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cullen 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Drysdale X 0 2 1 1 3 0 2 X X 9
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dowell X 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 X 6
Stark 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 3

Section C

Draw 5 Sunday 8 January 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Davis X X X X X X X X X X 0
Stevenson X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 5 Sunday 8 January 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dick X 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 6
G. Henderson 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 2 8
Draw 5 Sunday 8 January 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jamieson X 2 2 2 0 X X X X X 6
Ireland 0 0 0 1 X X X X X 1
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jamieson X 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 X 7
Dick 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 X 6
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stevenson 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 X X 3
G. Henderson X 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 X X 6
Draw 4 Saturday 7 January 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ireland X 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Davis 3 2 0 0 4 0 1 X X 10
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ireland 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 X 4
Dick X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stevenson 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 6
Jamieson X 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 7 January 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
G. Henderson X 3 3 1 3 4 0 X X X 14
Davis 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stevenson 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Ireland X 3 1 0 0 2 0 1 X X 7
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Davis 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
Dick X 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 X X 6
Draw 2 Friday 6 January 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
G. Henderson 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Jamieson X 0 1 0 2 0 1 3 X X 7
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jamieson X 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 1 X 7
Davis 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ireland 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X X 3
G. Henderson X 2 2 1 0 2 1 0 X X 8
Draw 1 Friday 6 January 12:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Dick X 0 4 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 8
Stevenson 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 X 6

Tie Breaker

Section B Sunday 8 January 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Stark X 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 5
Baird 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 6