The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Pairs Championship

21st - 23rd March 2014 - Stranraer Ice Rink

Draw Team List Preview Report

Final stages

Final Sunday 23 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
The Peak X 2 2 1 0 0 X X X X X 5
Braehead 0 0 0 1 1 X X X X X 2
Semi-final Sunday 23 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 3 0 0 0 X X X X X 3
Braehead 0 0 3 0 2 X X X X X 5
Semi-final Sunday 23 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Dewars 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X X X 2
The Peak X 1 0 0 0 2 2 X X X X 5
Quarter final Sunday 23 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Dewars X 2 0 2 0 2 X X X X X 6
Greenacres 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X 1
Quarter final Sunday 23 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
The Peak X 1 0 5 0 1 X X X X X 7
Borders 1 0 1 0 2 0 X X X X X 3
Quarter final Sunday 23 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Ayr X 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X X 2
Braehead 1 0 0 0 4 X X X X X 5
Quarter final Sunday 23 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Kirkcaldy X 1 0 0 1 1 1 X X X X 4
Kinross 0 2 1 0 0 0 X X X X 3

section A

Draw 8 Saturday 22 March 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Waterfront 1 X 1 0 0 1 1 0 3
Kirkcaldy 0 4 1 0 0 1 6
Draw 7 Saturday 22 March 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Elgin X 0 0 0 1 2 0 3
Forfar 1 1 3 1 0 0 4 9
Draw 7 Saturday 22 March 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dundee X 4 0 2 0 2 0 8
Borders 1 0 3 0 3 0 3 9
Draw 6 Saturday 22 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kirkcaldy X 0 0 3 0 0 0 3
Borders 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 5
Draw 6 Saturday 22 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dundee X 0 1 0 3 0 0 4
Waterfront 1 1 0 3 0 1 1 6
Draw 5 Saturday 22 March 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 1 X 0 2 0 0 2 1 5
Borders 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 3
Draw 5 Saturday 22 March 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Elgin X 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Kirkcaldy 1 3 0 0 2 3 9
Draw 4 Friday 21 March 7:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dundee X 2 1 1 0 0 0 4
Forfar 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 3
Draw 4 Friday 21 March 7:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Waterfront 1 X 1 0 3 0 0 1 5
Elgin 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
Draw 3 Friday 21 March 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kirkcaldy X 4 2 0 2 1 0 9
Dundee 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
Draw 3 Friday 21 March 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 1 X 1 0 2 1 0 2 6
Waterfront 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Draw 2 Friday 21 March 1:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Borders 1 X 1 1 0 3 1 0 6
Elgin 0 0 1 0 0 3 4
Draw 2 Friday 21 March 1:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 1 X 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
Kirkcaldy 1 0 1 2 1 X 5
Draw 1 Friday 21 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Borders 1 X 2 0 0 0 0 1 3
Waterfront 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
Draw 1 Friday 21 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dundee X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elgin 1 1 1 1 1 1 6

Section B

Draw 8 Saturday 22 March 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Inverness X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
The Peak 1 0 1 3 2 1 8
Draw 7 Saturday 22 March 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield 2 X 0 0 0 1 1 1 3
Stranraer 3 1 2 3 0 0 0 6
Draw 7 Saturday 22 March 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinross X 1 0 1 1 1 0 4
Waterfront 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 3
Draw 6 Saturday 22 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
The Peak X 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Stranraer 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
Draw 6 Saturday 22 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield 2 X 1 1 0 1 0 1 4
Inverness 0 0 2 0 2 0 4
Draw 5 Saturday 22 March 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Waterfront 2 X 0 1 0 1 0 3 5
Stranraer 3 1 0 3 0 1 0 5
Draw 5 Saturday 22 March 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
The Peak X 1 0 0 0 4 0 5
Kinross 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Draw 4 Friday 21 March 7:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Waterfront 2 X 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
Murrayfield 2 3 2 0 3 1 0 9
Draw 4 Friday 21 March 7:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Inverness X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Kinross 2 2 1 1 0 1 7
Draw 3 Friday 21 March 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
The Peak X 2 0 0 2 0 1 5
Murrayfield 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 3
Draw 3 Friday 21 March 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Waterfront 2 X 2 1 0 3 0 0 6
Inverness 0 0 1 0 4 2 7
Draw 2 Friday 21 March 1:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 3 X 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Kinross 1 0 4 0 3 1 9
Draw 2 Friday 21 March 1:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Waterfront 2 X 0 2 0 1 0 2 5
The Peak 1 0 6 0 2 0 9
Draw 1 Friday 21 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 3 X 0 3 0 2 4 3 12
Inverness 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Draw 1 Friday 21 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinross X 2 1 1 2 1 0 7
Murrayfield 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 4

Section C

Draw 8 Saturday 22 March 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Greenacres X 1 2 0 2 0 0 5
Dumfries 0 0 1 0 1 2 4
Draw 7 Saturday 22 March 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lockerbie X 2 1 2 0 3 0 8
Curl Aberdeen 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 7 Saturday 22 March 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 2 X 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
Ayr 0 0 0 1 0 2 3
Draw 6 Saturday 22 March 1:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ayr X 0 2 0 2 3 0 7
Dumfries 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Draw 6 Saturday 22 March 1:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 2 X 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Greenacres 2 1 0 3 1 3 10
Draw 5 Saturday 22 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lockerbie 0 1 1 1 2 1 6
Draw 5 Saturday 22 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ayr X 2 2 0 3 1 0 8
Curl Aberdeen 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Draw 4 Friday 21 March 8:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 2 X 0 3 1 4 1 1 10
Curl Aberdeen 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 4 Friday 21 March 8:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Greenacres X 1 3 0 2 0 2 8
Lockerbie 0 0 2 0 3 0 5
Draw 3 Friday 21 March 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries X 1 0 2 2 0 1 6
Stranraer 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Draw 3 Friday 21 March 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 0 1 0 1 4 0 6
Greenacres 2 0 2 0 0 1 5
Draw 2 Friday 21 March 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lockerbie X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Ayr 0 1 0 1 0 2 4
Draw 2 Friday 21 March 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dumfries 0 3 1 1 3 2 10
Draw 1 Friday 21 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ayr X 0 3 0 2 0 1 6
Greenacres 1 0 3 0 1 0 5
Draw 1 Friday 21 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 2 X 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Lockerbie 1 3 1 1 0 2 8

Section D

Draw 8 Saturday 22 March 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 1 X 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
Dewars 2 1 0 3 0 1 7
Draw 7 Saturday 22 March 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Borders 2 X 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Murrayfield 1 0 2 4 0 5 0 11
Draw 7 Saturday 22 March 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Braehead X 0 3 1 0 4 0 8
Forfar 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 6 Saturday 22 March 1:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield 1 X 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Dewars 0 1 1 0 2 2 6
Draw 6 Saturday 22 March 1:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Borders 2 X 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Stranraer 1 1 0 2 1 1 2 7
Draw 5 Saturday 22 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dewars X 0 2 0 2 0 0 4
Braehead 3 0 1 0 2 1 7
Draw 5 Saturday 22 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield 1 X 1 0 2 1 1 0 5
Forfar 2 0 1 0 0 0 4 5
Draw 4 Friday 21 March 8:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 2 X 1 4 1 1 1 1 9
Borders 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 4 Friday 21 March 8:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 1 X 0 2 3 3 3 0 11
Braehead 3 0 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 3 Friday 21 March 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dewars X 2 0 3 2 1 3 11
Borders 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 3 Friday 21 March 5:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 2 X 0 2 0 0 1 1 4
Stranraer 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Draw 2 Friday 21 March 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Braehead X 0 5 0 0 1 1 7
Murrayfield 1 1 0 3 1 0 0 5
Draw 2 Friday 21 March 2:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 2 X 0 0 1 0 0 2 3
Dewars 0 1 0 2 1 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 21 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield 1 X 5 0 2 0 0 1 8
Stranraer 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
Draw 1 Friday 21 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Borders 2 X 0 1 2 1 0 1 5
Braehead 2 0 0 0 5 0 7