The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Pairs Championship

17th - 19th March 2017 - Stranraer Ice Rink

Draw Team List

Section A

Game 10 Saturday 18 March 07:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinross 2 X 1 0 4 2 0 1 8
Dumfries 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Game 9 Saturday 18 March 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 1 X 2 0 2 0 0 1 5
Stirling 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Game 8 Saturday 18 March 01:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Stirling X 0 2 0 0 1 1 4
Game 7 Saturday 18 March 01:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
Kinross 2 X 3 1 0 1 2 0 7
Game 6 Saturday 18 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Elgin 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Dumfries 1 X 0 2 1 0 2 3 8
Game 5 Friday 17 March 07:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries 1 X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Border 1 0 2 3 3 1 2 11
Game 4 Friday 17 March 07:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinross 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 4
Elgin X 1 2 1 0 4 0 8
Game 2 Friday 17 March 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 1 X 3 0 2 1 2 1 9
Elgin 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
Game 3 Friday 17 March 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stirling X 2 1 1 0 2 0 6
Kinross 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Game 1 Friday 17 March 01:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Elgin 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
Stirling X 2 1 0 2 0 2 7

Section B

Game 10 Saturday 18 March 7:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinross 1 X 2 0 1 0 0 0 3
Greenacres 0 2 0 0 0 2 4
Game 8 Saturday 18 March 01:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Greenacres 2 0 1 2 1 0 6
Forfar 2 X 0 2 0 0 0 1 3
Game 7 Saturday 18 March 01:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 4
Kinross 1 X 2 1 0 1 0 1 5
Game 6 Saturday 18 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 1 X 2 1 1 1 0 1 6
Forfar 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Game 5 Friday 17 March 07:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 1 2 2 1 0 2 0 7
Murrayfield 2 X 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
Game 4 Friday 17 March 07:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 2 X 0 3 3 2 0 0 8
Kinross 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 4
Game 3 Friday 17 March 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Greenacres X 2 0 2 0 2 1 7
Murrayfield 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
Game 2 Friday 17 March 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 1 X 4 1 0 4 0 1 10
Kinross 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Game 1 Friday 17 March 01:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 5
Greenacres X 0 4 0 2 0 1 7

Section C

Game 15 Saturday 18 March 07:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 4
Dundee X 0 7 0 0 0 1 8
Game 14 Saturday 18 March 06:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Braehead 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
Ayr X 0 1 1 0 4 0 6
Game 13 Saturday 18 March 06:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 2 X 1 1 0 2 0 0 4
Inverness 0 0 1 0 1 2 4
Game 12 Saturday 18 March 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Inverness X 0 3 0 2 0 2 7
Dundee 1 0 1 0 3 0 5
Game 11 Saturday 18 March 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Stranraer 2 X 3 1 1 0 1 1 7
Game 10 Saturday 18 March 11:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dundee 2 0 1 0 2 0 5
Braehead X 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
Game 9 Saturday 18 March 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Inverness X 0 1 1 0 2 0 4
Ayr 4 0 0 1 0 4 9
Game 8 Saturday 18 March 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 2 X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Ayr 3 0 3 2 1 1 10
Game 7 Saturday 18 March 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 2 X 1 0 1 1 0 1 4
Braehead 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Game 6 Friday 17 March 06:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dundee X 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Border 2 3 0 2 0 1 1 7
Game 5 Friday 17 March 06:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ayr X 1 0 0 3 1 1 6
Stranraer 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 4
Game 4 Friday 17 March 02:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Braehead X 0 1 1 2 2 2 8
Inverness 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Game 3 Friday 17 March 02:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ayr X 1 0 3 0 3 2 9
Dundee 0 3 0 1 0 0 4
Game 2 Friday 17 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Inverness X 2 0 2 0 0 0 4
Stranraer 2 0 1 0 3 1 3 8
L
Game 1 Friday 17 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6
Border 2 1 0 1 0 2 1
Braehead X 0 1 0 0 0 0
W
L

Section D

Game 10 Saturday 18 March 07:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries 2 X 0 0 1 1 0 X 2
Forfar 1 0 1 0 0 5 X 6
Game 9 Saturday 18 March 06:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 4
Lockerbie X 2 1 1 0 2 0 6
Game 8 Saturday 18 March 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Curl Aberdeen 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
Forfar 1 X 3 1 0 1 1 0 6
Game 7 Saturday 18 March 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Murrayfield 1 X 1 0 1 0 0 1 3
Game 6 Saturday 18 March 11:45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Lockerbie 0 3 0 3 0 3 9
Game 5 Saturday 18 March 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries 2 X 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Murrayfield 1 4 4 1 0 2 0 11
Game 4 Friday 17 March 06:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield 1 X 1 0 2 2 0 0 5
Curl Aberdeen 0 2 0 0 1 2 5
Game 3 Friday 17 March 06:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lockerbie X 0 0 0 1 1 2 4
Dumfries 2 1 2 2 0 0 0 5
Game 2 Friday 17 March 02:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Curl Aberdeen 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Dumfries 2 X 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
Game 1 Friday 17 March 02:45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lockerbie X 0 2 2 0 1 0 5
Forfar 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 3

Quarter Final

Rink 4 Sunday 19 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE EEE Score
Ayr X 1 2 1 0 0 X X X 4
Murrayfield 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Rink 3 Sunday 19 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE EEE Score
Greenacres X 1 2 1 0 1 X X X 5
Stirling 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Rink 2 Sunday 19 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE EEE Score
Lockerbie X 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Stranraer 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Rink 1 Sunday 19 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE EEE Score
Stranraer 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 2 X 6
Border 1 X 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 4

Semi Final

Sheet 4 Sunday 19 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE EEE Score
Greenacres 0 1 0 2 0 2 X X 5
Lockerbie X 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
Sheet 2 Sunday 19 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE EEE Score
Ayr X 2 0 2 0 0 X X X 4
Stranraer 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 2

Final

Sheet 3 Sunday 19 March 1500hrs
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE EEE Score
Ayr 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Greenacres X 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 2