The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Pairs Championship

18th - 20th March 2016 - Stranraer Ice Rink

Draw Team List Preview Report

Section A

Draw 8 Saturday 19 March 7.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinross 1 X 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
Dundee 0 3 0 2 0 2 7
Draw 7 Saturday 19 March 4.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 2 X 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Aberdeen 0 0 1 1 0 2 4
Draw 7 Saturday 19 March 4.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 3 X 1 0 3 0 0 4 8
Murrayfield 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 4
Draw 6 Saturday 19 March 1.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dundee 0 1 1 0 2 0 4
Murrayfield 2 X 3 0 0 4 0 1 8
Draw 6 Saturday 19 March 1.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 3
Kinross 1 X 0 1 0 0 3 0 4
Draw 5 Saturday 19 March 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Aberdeen X 1 1 0 1 0 1 4
Murrayfield 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 5 Saturday 19 March 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dundee X 2 0 2 1 3 1 9
Draw 4 Friday 18 March 7.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 3 X 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Aberdeen 0 1 2 1 2 0 6
Draw 4 Friday 18 March 7.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinross 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 4
Stranraer 2 X 3 0 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 3 Friday 18 March 4.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dundee X 1 3 0 0 2 2 8
Border 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Draw 3 Friday 18 March 4.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Aberdeen X 2 0 0 1 0 1 4
Kinross 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 2 Friday 18 March 1.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield 2 X 2 2 0 3 0 0 7
Stranraer 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 4
Draw 2 Friday 18 March 1.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Aberdeen X 3 0 1 2 0 4 10
Dundee 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Draw 1 Friday 18 March 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield 2 X 0 0 1 2 0 0 3
Kinross 1 1 0 0 0 2 2 5
Draw 1 Friday 18 March 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 3 X 0 1 2 0 0 1 4
Stranraer 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1

Section B

Draw 8 Saturday 19 March 7.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 1 X 0 1 2 1 0 0 4
Dumfries 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 4
Draw 7 Saturday 19 March 4.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
The Peak 1 X 1 0 1 0 1 1 4
Forfar 0 2 0 2 0 0 4
Draw 7 Saturday 19 March 4.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lockerbie X 2 1 2 0 3 1 9
Waterfront 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 6 Saturday 19 March 1.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 6
Forfar X 3 0 1 0 5 0 9
Draw 6 Saturday 19 March 1.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
The Peak 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Stranraer 1 X 2 0 1 3 0 2 8
Draw 5 Saturday 19 March 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Waterfront X 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
Forfar 0 1 0 1 0 4 6
Draw 5 Saturday 19 March 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries 1 X 1 0 1 1 0 0 3
Lockerbie 0 1 0 0 1 2 4
Draw 4 Friday 18 March 7.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Waterfront 2 0 1 0 0 1 4
The Peak 1 X 0 6 0 1 1 0 8
Draw 4 Friday 18 March 7.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 4
Lockerbie X 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Draw 3 Friday 18 March 4.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries 1 X 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
The Peak 1 0 2 0 3 0 4 9
Draw 3 Friday 18 March 4.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Waterfront X 1 1 0 0 0 2 4
Stranraer 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 4
Draw 2 Friday 18 March 1.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 0 1 0 2 0 3 6
Lockerbie X 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 1 Friday 18 March 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Stranraer 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 4
Draw 2 Friday 18 March 1.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Waterfront X 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Dumfries 1 2 0 3 0 4 1 10
Draw 1 Friday 18 March 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lockerbie X 0 0 3 2 3 1 9
The Peak 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2

Section C

Draw 8 Saturday 19 March 7.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Elgin 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Ayr X 1 2 0 1 3 0 7
Draw 7 Saturday 19 March 6.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Galleon 1 0 0 2 3 1 7
Stranraer 3 X 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
Draw 7 Saturday 19 March 6.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lanarkshire X 4 3 1 1 4 0 13
Border 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Draw 6 Saturday 19 March 3.00 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 2 X 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Ayr 0 1 3 1 2 1 8
Draw 6 Saturday 19 March 3.00 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lanarkshire 2 1 0 0 0 1 4
Elgin X 0 0 2 1 0 0 3
Draw 5 Saturday 19 March 11.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ayr 0 0 0 1 0 1 2
Galleon X 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Draw 5 Saturday 19 March 11.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 2 X 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
Stranraer 3 0 0 1 1 1 1 4
Draw 4 Saturday 19 March 8.30 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lanarkshire X 4 1 1 0 2 2 10
Stranraer 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Draw 4 Saturday 19 March 8.30 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Elgin X 1 2 0 1 0 0 4
Galleon 0 0 1 0 3 2 6
Draw 3 Friday 18 March 6.00 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ayr X 0 1 1 1 0 2 5
Lanarkshire 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Draw 3 Friday 18 March 6.00 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 3 X 0 0 1 0 0 2 3
Elgin 2 0 0 1 1 0 4
Draw 2 Friday 18 March 2.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Galleon X 3 0 0 0 2 0 5
Border 2 0 1 1 1 0 1 4
Draw 2 Friday 18 March 2.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 3 X 0 2 0 2 0 1 5
Ayr 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 1 Friday 18 March 11.30 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 2 X 0 1 0 1 2 0 4
Elgin 1 0 2 0 0 1 4
Draw 1 Friday 18 March 11.30 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lanarkshire X 0 0 2 2 0 2 6
Galleon 2 0 0 0 1 0 3

Section D

Draw 8 Saturday 19 March 7.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinross 2 X 2 0 0 0 X X 2
Murrayfield 1 0 5 5 2 X X 12
Draw 7 Saturday 19 March 6.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Inverness 0 1 1 0 3 0 5
Border 1 X 1 0 0 2 0 3 6
Draw 7 Saturday 19 March 6.15 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dewars 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Greenacres X 1 1 0 3 X X 5
Draw 6 Saturday 19 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 4
Murrayfield 1 X 1 0 1 2 0 0 4
Draw 6 Saturday 19 March 3.00 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Inverness X 1 0 1 0 0 2 4
Kinross 2 0 2 0 3 1 0 6
Draw 5 Saturday 19 March 11.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 6
Dewars X 0 3 0 2 0 0 5
Draw 5 Saturday 19 March 11.45 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 1 X 1 1 1 0 0 1 4
Greenacres 0 0 0 3 2 0 5
Draw 4 Saturday 19 March 8.30 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Greenacres 0 2 2 0 0 2 6
Inverness X 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
Draw 4 Saturday 19 March 8.30 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinross 2 X 2 0 2 0 3 0 7
Dewars 0 1 0 2 0 2 5
Draw 3 Friday 18 March 6.00 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield 1 X 3 0 0 3 1 1 8
Inverness 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 3 Friday 18 March 6.00 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Greenacres X 1 0 1 1 0 1 4
Kinross 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 2
Draw 2 Friday 18 March 2.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dewars X 1 0 0 4 0 0 5
Border 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 3
Draw 2 Friday 18 March 2.45 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Greenacres X 0 2 0 3 0 0 5
Murrayfield 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
Draw 1 Friday 18 March 11.30 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 1 X 0 1 0 0 2 1 4
Kinross 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 4
Draw 1 Friday 18 March 11.30 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Inverness X 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Dewars 0 1 1 5 0 4 11

Quarter Finals

Quarter Final Sunday 20 March 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Ayr 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 2
Greenacres X 0 1 1 0 0 2 X 4
Quarter Final Sunday 20 March 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Lockerbie X 0 0 1 0 3 1 X 5
Dundee 0 0 0 3 0 0 X 3
Quarter Final Sunday 20 March 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Lanarkshire X 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Murrayfield 0 1 1 2 1 X X 5
Quarter Final Sunday 20 March 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Aberdeen X 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
Stranraer 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 X 3

Semi Finals

Semi Final Sunday 20 March 12.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Murrayfield X 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3
Stranraer 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Semi Final Sunday 20 March 12.30 pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Lockerbie X 1 0 0 0 3 X X 4
Greenacres 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1

Final

Final Sunday 20 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
Lockerbie X 2 0 0 1 0 2 X 5
Murrayfield 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 2