The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Pairs Championship

20th - 22nd March 2015 - Stranraer Ice Rink

Draw Team List Preview Report

Section A

Draw 8 Saturday 21 March 7.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dewars 1 X 0 X X X X X 0
Curl Aberdeen 0 X X X X X 0
Draw 7 Saturday 21 March 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinross 2 X 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Inverness 2 1 0 2 0 0 5
Draw 7 Saturday 21 March 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 2 X 2 2 0 1 0 2 7
Lanarkshire 0 0 2 0 2 0 4
Draw 6 Saturday 21 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Curl Aberdeen 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Lanarkshire X 3 3 1 1 0 1 9
Draw 6 Saturday 21 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 6
Dewars 1 X 1 0 0 2 0 2 5
Draw 5 Saturday 21 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Inverness X 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Lanarkshire 0 1 5 0 1 2 9
Draw 5 Saturday 21 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinross 2 1 2 0 1 0 2 6
Curl Aberdeen X 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Draw 4 Friday 20 March 7.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 2 X 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
Inverness 0 4 0 2 0 1 7
Draw 4 Friday 20 March 7.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dewars 1 0 1 3 3 2 0 9
Kinross 2 X 1 0 0 0 0 1 2
Draw 3 Friday 20 March 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Curl Aberdeen X 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Forfar 2 1 1 0 0 3 1 6
Draw 3 Friday 20 March 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Inverness X 0 3 3 0 0 1 7
Dewars 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 2 Friday 20 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lanarkshire X 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
Kinross 2 2 0 2 0 2 0 6
Draw 2 Friday 20 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Inverness X 6 0 0 2 1 0 9
Curl Aberdeen 0 1 1 0 0 1 3
Draw 1 Friday 20 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Lanarkshire X 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
Dewars 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Draw 1 Friday 20 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 2 X 1 1 0 2 2 0 6
Kinross 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 4

Section B

Draw3 Friday 20 March 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dundee X 2 0 0 0 3 0 5
The Peak 0 1 2 3 0 3 9
Draw 8 Saturday 21 March 7.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
The Peak X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Stranraer 2 1 0 4 4 1 0 10
Draw 7 Saturday 21 March 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinross 1 X 0 X X X X X 0
Border 2 0 X X X X X 0
Draw 7 Saturday 21 March 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Greenacres X 1 0 0 4 3 3 11
Dundee 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Draw 6 Saturday 21 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 2 1 1 1 1 0 1 5
Border 2 X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Draw 6 Saturday 21 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kinross 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
The Peak X 2 1 0 1 0 3 7
Draw 5 Saturday 21 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dundee X 5 0 2 0 0 1 8
Border 2 0 3 0 1 2 0 6
Draw 5 Saturday 21 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 2 X 2 0 0 1 0 1 4
Greenacres 0 1 1 0 2 0 4
Draw 4 Saturday 21 March 7.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dundee 3 0 0 0 1 0 4
Kinross 1 X 0 2 1 3 0 3 9
Draw 4 Friday 20 March 7.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
The Peak 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Greenacres X 3 1 0 0 2 2 8
Draw 3 Friday 20 March 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 2 X 0 4 3 1 2 0 10
Kinross 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 3
Draw 2 Friday 20 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 2 X 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Greenacres 2 2 2 0 2 3 11
Draw 2 Friday 20 March 1.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dundee X 0 0 0 2 4 0 6
Stranraer 2 1 1 2 0 0 4 8
Draw 1 Friday 20 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 2 X 0 0 1 0 2 0 3
The Peak 2 1 0 1 0 1 5
Draw 1 Friday 20 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Greenacres X 2 2 1 0 0 2 7
Kinross 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2

Section C

Draw 8 Saturday 21 March 7.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries 1 2 2 0 1 0 0 5
Border 1 X 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Draw 7 Saturday 21 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Braehead 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Stranraer 1 X 1 2 0 1 1 4 9
Draw 7 Saturday 21 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries 2 X 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Dewars 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 4
Draw 6 Saturday 21 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dewars 2 X 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Border 1 2 0 1 1 1 0 5
Draw 6 Saturday 21 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries 2 0 2 0 1 0 3 6
Dumfries 1 X 1 0 2 0 1 0 4
Draw 5 Saturday 21 March 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 1 0 2 0 4 2 0 8
Braehead 1 X 2 0 1 0 0 2 5
Draw 5 Saturday 21 March 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dewars 2 X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Stranraer 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 5
Draw 4 Saturday 21 March 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries 2 X 2 0 0 0 1 0 3
Stranraer 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 5
Draw 4 Saturday 21 March 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries 1 X 0 1 0 1 2 0 4
Braehead 1 3 0 1 0 0 3 7
Draw 3 Friday 20 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Border 1 X 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Dumfries 2 0 1 2 0 3 2 8
Draw 3 Friday 20 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 1 X 0 2 0 2 0 0 4
Dumfries 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Draw 2 Friday 20 March 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Braehead 1 X 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Dewars 2 2 0 3 1 3 0 9
Draw 2 Friday 20 March 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Stranraer 1 X 2 0 3 0 2 1 8
Border 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Draw 1 Friday 20 March 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dewars 2 X 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Dumfries 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 5
Draw 1 Friday 20 March 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dumfries 2 X 2 1 0 0 1 0 4
Braehead 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 4

Section D

Draw 8 Saturday 21 March 7.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ayr 2 X 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Ayr 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 5
Draw 7 Saturday 21 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Galleon 3 0 1 0 0 4 8
Murrayfield X 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
Draw 7 Saturday 21 March 6.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 1 1 0 0 X X X 1
Braehead 2 X 0 1 0 X X X 1
Draw 6 Saturday 21 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
Ayr 1 X 3 2 1 0 0 2 8
Draw 6 Saturday 21 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Galleon X 1 0 1 1 0 0 3
Ayr 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 3
Draw 5 Saturday 21 March 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ayr 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 4
Forfar 1 X 0 1 0 0 2 0 3
Draw 5 Saturday 21 March 11.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield X 1 1 2 0 1 1 6
Braehead 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Draw 4 Saturday 21 March 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Braehead 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 4
Galleon X 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 21 March 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ayr 2 X 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Forfar 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 4
Draw 3 Friday 20 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ayr 1 X 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
Galleon 1 0 2 0 0 3 6
Draw 3 Friday 20 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Braehead 2 3 1 0 3 0 0 7
Ayr 2 X 0 0 1 0 2 1 4
Draw 2 Friday 20 March 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Forfar 1 X 2 0 1 0 2 0 5
Murrayfield 0 4 0 1 0 1 6
Draw 2 Friday 20 March 2.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Braehead 2 X 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
Ayr 1 3 0 1 4 0 3 11
Draw 1 Friday 20 March 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Murrayfield X 0 0 2 1 2 0 5
Ayr 2 1 3 0 0 0 1 5
Draw 1 Friday 20 March 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Galleon X 2 0 3 0 2 2 9
Forfar 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2

Knockout Stage

Final Sunday 22 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
D1 Ayr 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 X 4
D2 Galleon X 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
Semi Final Sunday 22 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
B2 Stranraer 2 X 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 2
D2 Galleon 2 2 0 2 3 0 X 9
Semi Final Sunday 22 March 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
D1 Ayr 1 0 1 4 0 3 0 X 8
B1 Greenacres X 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Quarter Final Sunday 22 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
D1 Ayr 1 X 2 0 1 0 3 0 X 6
C2 Dumfries 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 2
Quarter Final Sunday 22 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
B1 Greenacres X 0 0 0 0 4 0 X 4
A2 Inverness 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
Quarter Final Sunday 22 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
C1 Stranraer 1 X 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
D2 Galleon 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 3
Quarter Final Sunday 22 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 EE Score
A1 Forfar 2 X 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 4
B2 Stranraer 2 1 0 3 0 0 0 3 7