The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Senior Mixed Championship

6th - 8th October 2017 - Stranraer Ice Rink

Teams Draw

Section A

Draw 5 Sunday 8 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray X 1 1 0 2 1 0 2 2 9
Dodds 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4
Draw 5 Sunday 8 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Prentice 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3
Cannon X 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
Draw 4 Saturday 7 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cannon 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 7
Dodds X 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 5
Draw 4 Saturday 7 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Murray X 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 5
Adam 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 3 8
Draw 2 Friday 6 October 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Prentice X 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 4
Murray 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 6
Draw 2 Friday 6 October 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Dodds X 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 1 8
Adam 1 0 2 0 3 2 0 0 8
Draw 1 Saturday 7 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Cannon X 0 4 0 4 1 0 2 0 11
Murray 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Draw 1 Saturday 7 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam X 3 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 10
Prentice 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 7
Draw 3 Friday 6 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adam X 0 0 2 3 0 1 1 2 9
Cannon 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 5
Draw 3 Friday 6 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Prentice X 0 1 0 2 0 5 1 0 9
Dodds 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 5

Section B

Draw 5 Sunday 8 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kesley 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 4
McQueen X 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
Draw 5 Sunday 8 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hogg X 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 6
Adams 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 5
Draw 3 Saturday 7 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kesley X 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 7
Hogg 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 4
Draw 4 Saturday 7 October 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nelson 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 2 8
McQueen X 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Draw 2 Friday 6 October 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Kesley X 1 2 3 0 2 2 3 X 13
Nelson 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1
Draw 2 Friday 6 October 3.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adams X 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 5
McQueen 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Draw 1 Saturday 7 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Hogg X 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 4
McQueen 0 1 1 0 4 2 0 0 8
Draw 1 Friday 6 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nelson X 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 6
Adams 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 0 5
Draw 3 Saturday 7 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Adams X 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 6
Kesley 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 6
Draw 3 Friday 6 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
Nelson X 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Hogg 2 3 1 3 0 2 2 0 13

Semi-Final

Sheet 2 Sunday 8 October 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
McQueen X 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 2
Adam 2 2 0 1 4 0 X X X 9
Sheet 1 Sunday 8 October 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cannon X 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 X 8
Kesley 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 5

Final

Game 1
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
ADAM X 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
CANNON 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5