The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Mixed Doubles Championship

13th - 15th December 2013 - Dewars Centre (Perth)

Draw Preview Report

Knock Out Stages

Final Sunday 15 December 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bruce Mouat X 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 X 6
Lee McCleary 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Semi Final Sunday 15 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lee McCleary X 3 1 1 0 2 1 3 X X 11
John Duff 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
Semi Final Sunday 15 December 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bruce Mouat 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 6
Ruaraidh Whyte X 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 X 4
Quarter Final Sunday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
John Duff X 0 3 1 0 4 3 0 X X 11
Kirsty Sloan 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 X X 6
Quarter Final Sunday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
John Hamilton 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 3 X 7
Lee McCleary X 2 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 X 8
Quarter Final Sunday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graham Shedden 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Bruce Mouat X 4 1 0 1 1 1 0 X X 8
Quarter Final Sunday 15 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ruaraidh Whyte 0 5 0 0 2 0 0 3 1 11
Stuart Marshall X 1 0 2 2 0 3 2 0 0 10

Tie Breakers

Section C Saturday 14 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Kirsty Sloan X 2 1 1 0 X X X X X X 4
Robbie Stevenson 0 0 0 1 X X X X X X 1
Section B Saturday 14 December
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Stuart Marshall X 1 2 0 1 X X X X X X 4
Hazel Smith 0 0 3 0 X X X X X X 3

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Neil Kennedy 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 4 X 10
James Davidson X 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 5
Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Ruaraidh Whyte X 3 1 0 4 0 3 X X X 11
John Hamilton 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X X 3
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Neil Kennedy X 1 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 7
Ruaraidh Whyte 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 1 1 8
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
John Hamilton X 3 0 0 2 0 4 1 X X 10
James Davidson 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
James Davidson X 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Ruaraidh Whyte 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 2 X 9
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
John Hamilton X 3 1 2 0 1 0 4 X X 11
Neil Kennedy 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lee McCleary 0 0 1 2 1 0 2 1 X 7
Hazel Smith X 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Stuart Marshall X 2 0 1 1 0 5 X X X 9
Trevor Dodds 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X X 4
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lee McCleary X 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 8
Stuart Marshall 1 0 3 0 3 0 2 0 X 9
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Trevor Dodds X 1 0 1 0 1 3 1 0 X 7
Hazel Smith 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 1 X 8
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hazel Smith X 0 1 2 1 2 0 2 0 X 8
Stuart Marshall 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Trevor Dodds X 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 X X 5
Lee McCleary 1 0 0 2 2 0 6 X X 11

Section C

Draw 5 Saturday 14 December 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bruce Mouat X 1 0 5 0 2 1 0 X X 9
Robbie Stevenson 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 X X 5
Draw 5 Saturday 14 December 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirsty Sloan 0 1 0 4 1 1 1 0 X 8
Mike Watt X 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 14 December 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mike Watt 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Robbie Stevenson X 3 1 1 1 1 1 X X X 8
Draw 4 Saturday 14 December 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bruce Mouat X 3 0 1 1 0 4 0 X X 9
Maggie Barry 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mike Watt 1 0 0 3 3 0 2 X X 9
Maggie Barry X 0 2 1 0 0 5 0 X X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirsty Sloan X 2 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 X 9
Robbie Stevenson 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 2 Friday 13 December 8.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Kirsty Sloan X 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 3
Bruce Mouat 0 1 1 0 3 1 2 X X 8
Draw 2 Friday 13 December 8.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robbie Stevenson X 2 0 5 0 3 0 1 X X 11
Maggie Barry 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X X 5
Draw 1 Friday 13 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mike Watt X 2 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Bruce Mouat 0 6 1 2 3 4 X X X 16
Draw 1 Friday 13 December 6.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Maggie Barry X 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 X X 6
Kirsty Sloan 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 X X 5

Section D

Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jim Cullen 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Graham Shedden X 1 2 2 3 2 1 X X X 11
Draw 3 Saturday 14 December 5.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Chay Telfer X 2 1 0 1 X X X X X 4
John Duff 0 0 3 0 X X X X X 3
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December .2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Jim Cullen X 0 3 0 5 0 1 1 1 X 11
Chay Telfer 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 2 Saturday 14 December 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
John Duff X 0 3 2 2 0 1 0 X X 8
Graham Shedden 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 4
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Graham Shedden X 1 1 0 1 2 0 1 X X 6
Chay Telfer 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X 4
Draw 1 Saturday 14 December 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
John Duff X 3 0 2 0 1 0 3 X X 9
Jim Cullen 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 4