The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

SCOTTISH CURLING MIXED DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP

12th - 15th October 2017 - Curl Aberdeen

Teams Draw

Section 2

Draw 9 Saturday 14 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Aitken / Mouat 0 2 1 1 1 0 2 X X X 7
Hamilton X 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 3
Draw 8 Saturday 14 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Goodfellow X 2 0 6 1 2 0 X X X X 11
Duff 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X X 2
Draw 7 Saturday 14 October 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Aitken / Mouat X 0 0 0 3 1 0 3 X X X 7
Whyte 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 4
Draw 7 Saturday 14 October 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Hamilton 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 X X 6
Baird X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
Draw 6 Friday 13 October 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Whyte X 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Goodfellow 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 X X 6
Draw 5 Friday 13 October 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Duff 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X X X 5
Hamilton X 1 0 4 0 2 0 3 X X X 10
Draw 5 Friday 13 October 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Aitken / Mouat 0 3 0 0 0 4 0 1 X X 8
Baird X 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 X X 6
Draw 4 Friday 13 October 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Baird 2 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 X X 8
Duff X 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 X X 7
Draw 4 Friday 13 October 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Goodfellow 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
Aitken / Mouat X 0 3 1 0 2 0 6 X X X 12
Draw 4 Friday 13 October 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Hamilton X 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 X 8
Whyte 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 6
Draw 2 Thursday 12 October 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Goodfellow 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 5
Hamilton X 2 0 3 0 0 3 3 X X X 11
Draw 1 Thursday 12 October 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Whyte X 4 2 1 0 2 0 X X X X 9
Baird 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X X X 3
Draw 1 Thursday 12 October 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Duff X 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Aitken / Mouat 1 0 5 3 0 1 X X X X 10

Section 1

Draw 9 Saturday 14 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Lammie 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 X X 5
Menzies X 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Draw 9 Saturday 14 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Blair 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Brewster X 1 1 1 2 0 2 X X X X 7
Draw 9 Saturday 14 October 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Fleming X 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
McCleary 2 0 4 0 3 1 X X X X 10
Draw 7 Saturday 14 October 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
McCleary 0 0 1 1 1 0 3 X X X 6
Menzies X 4 2 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 8
Draw 7 Saturday 14 October 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Blair X 4 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 9
Fleming 0 1 3 0 1 0 4 0 1 X 10
Draw 7 Saturday 14 October 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Brewster X 1 0 3 0 3 0 0 1 X X 8
Lammie 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 X X 5
Draw 5 Friday 13 October 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
McCleary 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 5
Brewster X 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 X 6
Draw 5 Friday 13 October 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Menzies X 0 0 1 0 5 0 2 0 X X 8
Fleming 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 X X 6
Draw 5 Friday 13 October 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Lammie X 0 4 0 1 4 1 2 X X X 12
Blair 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 X X X 6
Draw 4 Friday 13 October 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Brewster 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 X X X 3
Fleming X 0 1 2 2 2 0 0 X X X 7
Draw 3 Friday 13 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Menzies X 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 X X 7
Blair 0 5 0 2 0 1 0 4 X X 12
Draw 3 Friday 13 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Lammie 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 5
McCleary X 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 X X 6
Draw 2 Thursday 12 October 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Fleming X 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 3
Lammie 0 4 1 0 0 2 2 X X X 9
Draw 2 Thursday 12 October 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
McCleary 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 X X 7
Blair X 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 X X 4
Draw 2 Thursday 12 October 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Menzies X 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 X X 6
Brewster 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3

Section 3

Draw 10 Saturday 14 October 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Brydone X 0 3 0 0 2 0 X X X X 5
Drummond 5 0 1 2 0 5 X X X X 13
Draw 10 Saturday 14 October 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Bryce 3 4 0 0 0 0 3 X X X 10
Dodds X 0 0 3 2 1 1 0 X X X 7
Draw 10 Saturday 14 October 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Kingan 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 4
Brown X 4 0 0 4 1 0 1 X X X 10
Draw 8 Saturday 14 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Drummond 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Kingan X 1 2 3 1 3 X X X X X 10
Draw 8 Saturday 14 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Brown X 2 0 1 4 0 1 0 1 X X 9
Bryce 0 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 X X 7
Draw 8 Saturday 14 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Brydone 1 0 3 0 4 1 0 1 X X 10
Dodds X 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 X X 6
Draw 6 Friday 13 October 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Dodds X 3 0 2 2 0 2 X X X X 9
Brown 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Draw 6 Friday 13 October 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Brydone X 0 1 1 0 3 1 1 0 0 X 7
Kingan 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 1 X 8
Draw 6 Friday 13 October 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Bryce 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 X X 7
Drummond X 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 5
Draw 3 Friday 13 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Brown 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 X X 8
Drummond X 2 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 X X 9
Draw 3 Friday 13 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Dodds 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X X 4
Kingan X 0 4 2 2 0 0 3 X X X 11
Draw 3 Thursday 12 October 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Bryce X 2 2 1 0 3 0 0 X X X 8
Brydone 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 X X X 4
Draw 1 Thursday 12 October 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Drummond X 2 0 3 0 4 0 1 X X X 10
Dodds 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X X X 5
Draw 1 Thursday 12 October 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Kingan X 2 1 1 0 5 1 1 X X X 11
Bryce 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Draw 1 Thursday 12 October 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Brown X 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 X X 7
Brydone 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 0 X X 6

Tie Breakers

Game 3
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Drummond X 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 5
Brown 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 2 X X 7
Game 2
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Lammie 1 0 2 0 5 0 3 X X X 11
Menzies X 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 X X X 7
Game 1 Saturday 14 October 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Brewster X 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 X X 6
McCleary 0 3 0 0 1 3 0 1 X X 8

Quarter Finals

Quarter Final 2 Sunday 15 October 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Aitken/Mouat X 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 X X X 5
McCleary 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 X X X 8
Quarter Final 1 Sunday 15 October 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Hamilton X 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 X X 5
Brown 0 0 2 2 1 1 0 1 X X 7

Semi Finals

Semi Final 2 Sunday 15 October 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Brown 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Lammie X 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 X X X 6
Semi Final 1 Sunday 15 October 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Kingan X 1 3 1 0 0 2 0 X X X 7
McCleary 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 X X X 3

Final

Final Sunday 15 October 3:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE EEE Score
Kingan 0 1 1 1 4 0 3 X X X 10
Lammie X 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 5