The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Mixed Doubles Championship

2nd - 5th January 2015 - Braehead Curling (Glasgow)

Draw and Team List Preview Report

Section A

Tie Break Sunday 4 January 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gray X 2 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 X 7
Aitken 0 0 2 2 1 0 1 0 X 6
Draw 5 Sunday 4 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFarlane X 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 X X 5
Gray 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 X X 8
Draw 5 Sunday 4 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robbie Stevenson X 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
Aitken 0 0 1 1 0 4 1 1 X 8
Draw 4 Sunday 4 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Gray X 2 2 1 0 1 0 2 X X 8
Draw 4 Sunday 4 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
MacFarlane 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 3
Lee McCleary X 0 4 0 1 1 2 0 X X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 3 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken 0 1 2 0 0 0 4 1 X 8
Lee McCleary X 1 0 0 2 3 1 0 0 X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 3 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robbie Stevenson X 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Gray 0 1 0 3 1 2 3 X X 10
Draw 2 Saturday 3 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Robbie Stevenson X 1 1 0 4 0 3 1 X X 10
MacFarlane 0 0 3 0 4 0 0 X X 7
Draw 2 Saturday 3 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gray 0 1 0 2 0 6 0 1 X 10
Lee McCleary X 3 0 1 0 4 0 3 0 X 11
Draw 1 Friday 2 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken 2 2 1 0 1 1 1 X X 8
MacFarlane X 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X X 3
Draw 1 Friday 2 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lee McCleary X 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 1 X 6
Robbie Stevenson 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 4

Section B

Draw 4 Sunday 4 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bryce X 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 X 6
Chalmers 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 X 5
Draw 4 Sunday 4 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mouat/Aitken X 2 2 0 2 0 2 X X X 8
Cullen 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 3 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hardie X 1 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 X 7
Bryce 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 3 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mouat/Aitken X 1 0 3 1 0 4 1 X X 10
Chalmers 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Draw 2 Saturday 3 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hardie X 4 0 6 2 0 4 X X X 16
Cullen 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Draw 2 Saturday 3 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bryce 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Mouat/Aitken X 4 3 0 1 3 3 X X X 14
Draw 1 Friday 2 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Chalmers 0 1 0 0 2 0 4 0 X 7
Cullen X 3 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 X 10
Draw 1 Friday 2 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mouat/Aitken X 0 3 0 1 2 1 0 0 X 7
Hardie 1 0 2 0 0 0 5 1 X 9

Knockout Stages

Final Monday 5 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lee McCleary X 0 5 3 0 1 0 3 X X 12
Gray 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 X X 6
Semi Final Monday 5 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Lee McCleary 0 1 0 2 0 4 1 1 X 9
Mouat/Aitken X 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
Semi Final Monday 5 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Gray X 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 2 X 8
Hardie 0 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 X 6