The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Mixed Championship

7th - 9th March 2014 - Curl Aberdeen

Draw Team List Preview Report

Knock Out Stages

Final Sunday 9 March 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kyle Smith 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 5
Kim Brewster X 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Semi Final Sunday 9 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kyle Smith 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 5 X X X 10
David Edwards X 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X X 6
Semi Final Sunday 9 March 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
David Mundell X 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 5
Kim Brewster 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 X X X 6

Tie-breakers

Tie-breaker Saturday 8 March 9.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE EEE Score
Kim Brewster 0 0 2 1 1 X 4
Ewan MacDonald X 1 2 0 0 0 X 3

Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Greg Drummond X 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X 4
Kyle Smith 1 0 2 0 1 3 0 X X X X 7
Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Cameron Bryce 0 0 2 2 0 0 X X X X X 4
Graham Shaw X 4 3 0 0 3 1 X X X X X 11
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Alison Kinghorn 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 X X X 5
Cameron Bryce X 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 X X X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Greg Drummond 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 5
Graham Shaw X 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 2 X X X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
David Mundell X 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 2 X X X 8
Kyle Smith 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 X X X 5
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
David Mundell 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 X X X 5
Cameron Bryce X 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Greg Drummond X 1 0 1 1 0 1 4 X X X X 8
Alison Kinghorn 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Graham Shaw X 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X X X 2
Kyle Smith 0 4 0 3 1 X X X X X X 8
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Greg Drummond X 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
David Mundell 0 0 0 3 3 1 X X X X X 7
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kyle Smith 0 3 0 2 0 1 1 X X X X 7
Cameron Bryce X 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 3
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Graham Shaw X 4 4 1 2 X X X X X X X 11
Alison Kinghorn 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X X 0
Draw 1 Friday 7 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kyle Smith X 1 1 0 1 1 0 3 X X X X 7
Alison Kinghorn 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Draw 1 Friday 7 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Cameron Bryce X 4 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 X X X 8
Greg Drummond 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X X 4
Draw 1 Friday 7 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Graham Shaw X 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 4
David Mundell 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X X 7

Section B

Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Duncan Gracie 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X X X 0
Ewan MacDonald X 3 1 1 1 X X X X X X X X 6
Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Robert Clark 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 6
David Edwards X 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 X X X 7
Draw 5 Saturday 8 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Kim Brewster 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 2 X X X X 8
Lee McCleary X 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 X X X X 6
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Kim Brewster 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 2 X X X X 6
Robert Clark X 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 X X X X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Duncan Gracie X 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X X X 5
David Edwards 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 X X X X 6
Draw 4 Saturday 8 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Lee McCleary X 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 5
Ewan MacDonald 0 0 0 3 2 0 2 X X X X X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Lee McCleary 1 2 0 0 1 0 3 X X X X X 7
Robert Clark X 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 X X X X X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Duncan Gracie X 2 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X X X 4
Kim Brewster 0 2 3 0 1 3 X X X X X X 9
Draw 3 Saturday 8 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
David Edwards X 3 0 0 2 3 X X X X X X X 8
Ewan MacDonald 0 1 1 0 0 X X X X X X X 2
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Duncan Gracie X 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 X X X X 5
Lee McCleary 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 X X X X 6
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Ewan MacDonald 0 2 1 1 1 0 2 X X X X X 7
Robert Clark X 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 2 Friday 7 March 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
David Edwards 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 2
Kim Brewster X 1 0 0 1 1 3 2 X X X X X 8
Draw 1 Friday 7 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Ewan MacDonald 2 2 0 2 0 2 X X X X X X 8
Kim Brewster X 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X X X 2
Draw 1 Friday 7 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
David Edwards X 1 0 0 2 2 4 X X X X X X 9
Lee McCleary 0 0 3 0 0 0 X X X X X X 3
Draw 1 Friday 7 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE EEE Score
Robert Clark 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 X X X X X 8
Duncan Gracie X 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X X X X 6