The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Mixed Championship

8th - 10th April 2016 - Curl Aberdeen

Draw Team List Preview Report

Section 1

Draw 7 Sunday 10 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mouat X 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 5
Marshall 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 4
Draw 7 Sunday 10 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
A. Bryce X X X X X X X X X X 0
Penny X X X X X X X X X 0
Draw 7 Saturday 9 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
C. Bryce X 0 3 0 3 0 0 2 1 X 9
Fraser 3 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 X 7
Draw 6 Saturday 9 April 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
A. Bryce 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1
Fraser X 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 6 Saturday 9 April 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
C. Bryce X 2 1 2 1 0 X X X X 6
Penny 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
Draw 6 Saturday 9 April 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waddell X 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Mouat 3 0 0 1 1 1 1 X X 7
Draw 5 Saturday 9 April 2:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Marshall 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 X 5
Waddell X 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 7
Draw 5 Saturday 9 April 2:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
C. Bryce 3 0 0 0 2 2 X X X 7
A. Bryce X 0 0 1 3 0 0 X X X 4
Draw 5 Saturday 9 April 2:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Fraser 1 0 3 0 3 2 X X X 9
Penny X 0 1 0 3 0 0 X X X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 9 April 10.00 am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Penny X 2 2 1 1 0 0 2 X X 8
Marshall 0 0 0 0 4 1 0 X X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 9 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Fraser X 6 0 4 X X X X X X 10
Waddell 0 2 0 X X X X X X 2
Draw 4 Saturday 9 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mouat X 1 0 2 0 1 2 X X X 6
A. Bryce 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Draw 3 Friday 8 April 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waddell X 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 X 5
A. Bryce 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 3 Friday 8 April 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Fraser 1 1 0 4 3 X X X X 9
Mouat X 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1
Draw 3 Friday 8 April 6:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Marshall 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 2
C. Bryce X 2 4 0 0 2 0 X X X 8
Draw 2 Friday 8 April 2:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Penny 1 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 7
Mouat X 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 1 8
Draw 2 Friday 8 April 2:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waddell X 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 X X 5
C. Bryce 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Draw 2 Friday 8 April 2:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Marshall X 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 5
Fraser 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 8 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Marshall 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X X 4
A. Bryce X 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 X X 7
Draw 1 Friday 8 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Mouat 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 2
C. Bryce X 2 0 2 0 2 0 X X X 6
Draw 1 Friday 8 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Penny X 0 1 0 0 2 X X X X 3
Waddell 3 0 2 2 0 X X X X 7

Final

Final Sunday 10 April 2:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Score
C.Bryce X 0 1 1 3 2 0 3 X 10
Fraser 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 X 4