The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Mixed Championship

27th - 29th March 2015 - Curl Aberdeen

Draw Team List Report

Section A

Draw 5 Saturday 28 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bryce 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 X 5
Cameron X 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 5 Saturday 28 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 7
Waddell X 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
Draw 4 Saturday 28 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waddell X 0 0 3 0 0 3 X X X 6
Cameron 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Draw 4 Saturday 28 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Bryce X 3 0 1 0 3 0 1 X X 8
Smith 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3
Draw 3 Friday 27 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waddell X 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 1 X 8
Smith 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 6
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken X 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 X 7
Cameron 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 5
Draw 2 Friday 27 March 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Aitken 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Bryce X 2 0 2 2 0 2 X X X 8
Draw 2 Friday 27 March 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Cameron X 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Smith 0 3 0 0 4 1 1 X X 9
Draw 1 Friday 27 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Smith X 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Aitken 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 5
Draw 1 Friday 27 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waddell X 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 5
Bryce 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 3

Section B

Tie-Breaker Sunday 29 March 8:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hardie X 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 X X 6
Craik 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hardie X 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 X 6
Brewster 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5
Draw 3 Saturday 28 March 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Penny 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 X X 5
Craik X 0 4 0 1 0 2 0 X X 7
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hardie 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 X 5
Penny X 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 4
Draw 2 Saturday 28 March 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craik 0 0 0 1 0 2 X X X 3
Brewster X 0 0 2 0 4 3 X X X 9
Draw 1 Saturday 28 March 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Craik 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 7
Hardie X 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 6
Draw 1 Friday 27 March 7.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Brewster X 0 0 0 3 1 2 0 1 X 7
Penny 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 6

Knockout Stage

Semi-Final Sunday 29 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Brewster X 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 5
Bryce 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 6
Semi-Final Sunday 29 March 11:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Hardie 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 X 5
Waddell X 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 X 6
Final Sunday 29 March 3.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EE Score
Waddell X 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X X 4
Bryce 0 0 0 5 1 0 1 X X 7