The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Men’s Championship – Qualifiers

15th - 18th January 2015 - Dumfries Ice Bowl

Team List Draw Preview Report Competition Rules
SC CHAMP 15

The Scottish Curling Championships is Scotland’s premier curling event and one of the highlights of the RCCC’s curling calendar. This event sees the best of Scotland’s male and female curling teams battling it out for their respective national titles, and the right to represent Scotland at the World Curling Championships.

All Qualifiers have been determined and the games scheduled for Sunday at 2pm will not be contested.

Section A

Draw 6 Sunday 18 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat X 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 5
Smith 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
Draw 6 Sunday 18 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mundell 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 8
Tom Brewster X 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 X 9
Draw 6 Sunday 18 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Shaw 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Edwards X 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 X X 6
Draw 5 Saturday 17 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Shaw 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 X 6
Tom Brewster X 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 5
Draw 5 Saturday 17 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards X 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 3 X X X 10
Graham Shedden 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
Draw 5 Saturday 17 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mundell X 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 5
Mouat 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 17 January 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Tom Brewster X 2 0 1 1 1 0 5 X X X X 10
Graham Shedden 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X X 2
Draw 4 Saturday 17 January 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Shaw X 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Mouat 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 6
Draw 4 Saturday 17 January 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith X 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Mundell 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 X 6
Draw 3 Friday 16 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat X 1 0 4 2 0 2 X X X X X 9
Graham Shedden 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 3 Friday 16 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Shaw X 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X X X X 2
Smith 1 3 0 2 3 1 X X X X X 10
Draw 3 Friday 16 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards X 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 7
Tom Brewster 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 8
Draw 2 Friday 16 January 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mundell 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
Shaw X 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 5
Draw 2 Friday 16 January 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Graham Shedden 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 3
Smith X 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 X X X 7
Draw 2 Friday 16 January 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Mouat X 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 2 2 X X 10
Draw 1 Thursday 15 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Edwards 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 X X 6
Smith X 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Draw 1 Thursday 15 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Tom Brewster X 2 0 1 0 5 0 X X X X X 8
Mouat 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X X X X 4
Draw 1 Thursday 15 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Graham Shedden 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Mundell X 2 0 1 1 1 1 0 1 X X X 7

Section B

Draw 7 - Walkover Sunday 18 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Lee McCleary X 0 X X X X X X X X X X 0
Murdoch 1 X X X X X X X X X X 1
Draw 6 Sunday 18 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor X 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 4 X X X 9
Lee McCleary 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 4
Draw 6 Sunday 18 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 4
Murdoch X 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 X X 7
Draw 6 Sunday 18 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross McCleary 0 4 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 X X 10
Ewan MacDonald X 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 6
Draw 5 Saturday 17 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross McCleary 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Murdoch X 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 X X 7
Draw 5 Saturday 17 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald X 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 X X X 7
Black 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
Draw 5 Saturday 17 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce X 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 8
Stuart Taylor 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 7
Draw 4 Saturday 17 January 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch X 2 1 0 4 2 0 X X X X X 9
Black 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 4 Saturday 17 January 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross McCleary 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 X X 6
Stuart Taylor X 1 0 4 0 0 3 0 0 1 X X 9
Draw 4 Saturday 17 January 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Lee McCleary X 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 X X 6
Bryce 0 3 0 1 0 4 0 2 1 X X 11
Draw 3 Friday 16 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor X 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 7
Black 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 5
Draw 3 Friday 16 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross McCleary X 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 1 X 6
Lee McCleary 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Draw 3 Friday 16 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 5
Murdoch 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 2 Friday 16 January 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 X 8
Ross McCleary X 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 7
Draw 2 Friday 16 January 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Black X 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 3
Lee McCleary 0 1 2 4 0 2 X X X X X 9
Draw 2 Friday 16 January 10.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 X 6
Stuart Taylor X 2 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 7
Draw 1 Thursday 15 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald X 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 X X X X 5
Lee McCleary 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
Draw 1 Thursday 15 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch X 4 1 1 0 0 3 X X X X X 9
Stuart Taylor 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 1 Thursday 15 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Black X 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Bryce 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 5 X X X 10