The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Men’s Championship – Qualifier

17th - 19th January 2014 - Dumfries Ice Bowl

Team List Draw Section A Draw Section B Draw Section C Preview

Section A

Draw 7 Sunday 19 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Moray Combe X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Warwick Smith 0 2 2 2 0 2 2 X X X X 10
Draw 7 Sunday 19 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Grant Hardie X 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 X X X 7
Ross McCleary 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Draw 6 Saturday 18 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Moray Combe X 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 X 7
Ross McCleary 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 X 4
Draw 6 Saturday 18 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Grant Hardie 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Warwick Smith X 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 X X X X 7
Draw 6 Saturday 18 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Allan Manual X 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X X 3
David Mundell 0 2 1 0 3 0 X X X X X 6
Draw 6 Saturday 18 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Duncan Gracie X 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X X 1
Blair Fraser 0 1 3 2 2 0 X X X X X 8
Draw 5 Saturday 18 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
David Mundell X 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 7
Duncan Gracie 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 3
Draw 5 Saturday 18 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Blair Fraser X 2 3 1 1 1 0 3 X X X X 11
Allan Manual 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X X 2
Draw 5 Saturday 18 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Grant Hardie 0 1 0 2 0 3 2 0 4 X X 12
Moray Combe X 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 7
Draw 5 Saturday 18 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross McCleary X 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 X X X 5
Warwick Smith 0 1 0 2 0 1 4 0 X X X 8
Draw 4 Friday 17 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Allan Manual X 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 X X 6
Grant Hardie 0 0 1 1 0 4 0 3 0 X X 9
Draw 4 Friday 17 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Warwick Smith 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 X 4
David Mundell X 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 4 Friday 17 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross McCleary 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 X 8
Duncan Gracie X 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 6
Draw 4 Friday 17 January 5.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Blair Fraser 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 X 6
Moray Combe X 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
Draw 3 Sunday 12 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Duncan Gracie 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 4
Moray Combe X 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 X X 8
Draw 3 Sunday 12 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross McCleary X 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 5
Blair Fraser 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 X X 8
Draw 3 Sunday 12 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Warwick Smith X 1 0 3 0 4 0 X X X X X 8
Allan Manual 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X X 2
Draw 3 Sunday 12 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
David Mundell X 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Grant Hardie 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 3 X X 8
Draw 2 Saturday 11 January 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Warwick Smith 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 X X 6
Blair Fraser X 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 8
Draw 2 Saturday 11 January 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Duncan Gracie 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X X 4
Grant Hardie X 1 0 2 0 3 0 3 0 X X X 9
Draw 2 Saturday 11 January 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
David Mundell 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Ross McCleary X 2 1 0 1 0 3 1 X X X X 8
Draw 2 Saturday 11 January 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Moray Combe X 0 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 X 8
Allan Manual 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 6
Draw 1 Saturday 11 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross McCleary X 0 0 0 2 0 3 2 3 X X X 10
Allan Manual 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 3
Draw 1 Saturday 11 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
David Mundell X 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 5
Moray Combe 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 3 X 7
Draw 1 Saturday 11 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Blair Fraser X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 3
Grant Hardie 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 X X 5
Draw 1 Saturday 11 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Warwick Smith 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X 4
Duncan Gracie X 0 0 3 0 1 2 0 3 X X X 9

Section B

Draw 7 Saturday 18 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bruce Mouat 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 X X 6
Ewan MacDonald X 0 2 3 0 3 0 0 1 1 X X 10
Draw 7 Saturday 18 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Lee McCleary X 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 X X 5
Logan Gray 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 X X 3
Draw 6 - W/O Hare unable to field team Saturday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Frazer Hare 0 X X X X X X X X X X 0
Neil Joss X 1 X X X X X X X X X X 1
Draw 6 Saturday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bruce Mouat 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 4 X X 10
Graham Shaw X 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Draw 6 Saturday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Lee McCleary 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 3
Ewan MacDonald X 1 0 3 0 5 0 X X X X X 9
Draw 5 Friday 17 January 9.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Lee McCleary X 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 6
Graham Shaw 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 5 Friday 17 January 9.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald X 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X 5
Logan Gray 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 2 X 7
Draw 5 Friday 17 January 9.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bruce Mouat 1 1 0 1 0 4 0 1 X X X 8
Frazer Hare X 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X X 4
Draw 4 Friday 17 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Graham Shaw X 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 X X 4
Logan Gray 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 X X 8
Draw 4 Friday 17 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Lee McCleary X 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 X X 8
Frazer Hare 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Draw 4 Friday 17 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Neil Joss 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 1 X 8
Bruce Mouat X 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 5
Draw 3 Sunday 12 January 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Frazer Hare 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 5
Logan Gray X 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 X X 7
Draw 3 Sunday 12 January 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Lee McCleary 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 7
Neil Joss X 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 6
Draw 3 Sunday 12 January 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald X 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 4 X X 10
Graham Shaw 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Draw 2 Sunday 12 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bruce Mouat X 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 5
Lee McCleary 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
Draw 2 Sunday 12 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Logan Gray X 0 2 5 0 2 0 X X X X X 9
Neil Joss 2 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X X 3
Draw 2 Sunday 12 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald X 2 2 0 1 1 1 X X X X X 7
Frazer Hare 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 1 Saturday 11 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ewan MacDonald X 3 0 0 3 0 2 1 X X X X 9
Neil Joss 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Draw 1 Saturday 11 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Graham Shaw 0 2 0 0 5 1 0 3 X X X 11
Frazer Hare X 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X 5
Draw 1 Saturday 11 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Logan Gray X 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 5
Bruce Mouat 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 6

Section C

Tie Break Sunday 19 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Scott Hamilton 0 2 0 0 0 X X X X X X 2
John Hamilton X 3 0 1 1 3 X X X X X X 8
Draw 7 Saturday 18 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hamish Lorrain-Smith 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X X 4
John Hamilton X 0 0 3 0 3 1 0 0 2 X X 9
Draw 7 Saturday 18 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 3
Kyle Smith X 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 2 X X X 8
Draw 6 Saturday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Scott Hamilton X 1 3 0 0 2 0 2 X X X X 8
Hamish Lorrain-Smith 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Draw 6 Saturday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Graham Shedden X 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 6
John Hamilton 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 3 X 9
Draw 6 Saturday 18 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
David Edwards 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 7
Draw 5 Friday 17 January 9.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 1 3 X X 9
John Hamilton X 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Draw 5 Friday 17 January 9.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
David Edwards 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 X X 7
Kyle Smith X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 X X 5
Draw 5 Friday 17 January 9.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Graham Shedden X 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 6
Scott Hamilton 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 7
Draw 4 Friday 17 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
John Hamilton 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 X 7
Kyle Smith X 2 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 8
Draw 4 Friday 17 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor 3 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 2 X 10
Scott Hamilton X 0 3 3 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 X 11
Draw 4 Friday 17 January 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hamish Lorrain-Smith 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 4 X X 9
Graham Shedden X 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 5
Draw 3 Sunday 12 January 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Scott Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Kyle Smith X 1 3 2 1 0 0 X X X X X 7
Draw 3 Sunday 12 January 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 X X 4
Hamish Lorrain-Smith X 1 1 2 1 2 0 0 0 2 X X 9
Draw 3 Sunday 12 January 4:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
David Edwards 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 X 6
John Hamilton X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 2 Sunday 12 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Graham Shedden 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X X 1
Stuart Taylor X 2 2 2 3 2 0 X X X X X 11
Draw 2 Sunday 12 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kyle Smith X 1 1 0 3 1 0 0 2 X X X 8
Hamish Lorrain-Smith 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Draw 2 Sunday 12 January 9:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
David Edwards 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 4 X X X 9
Scott Hamilton X 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Draw 1 Saturday 11 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
David Edwards X 0 2 0 3 0 3 2 X X X X 10
Hamish Lorrain-Smith 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Draw 1 Saturday 11 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
John Hamilton X 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 4
Scott Hamilton 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 1 Saturday 11 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kyle Smith 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 7
Graham Shedden X 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 6