The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Junior Mixed Doubles Championship

7th - 9th April 2017 - Braehead Curling (Glasgow)

Draw Team List

Section A

Game 15 Saturday 8 April 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dakers X 0 0 2 2 0 0 4
Maxwell 3 1 0 0 2 1 7
Game 14 Saturday 8 April 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Baird X 4 1 0 2 0 2 9
Henderson 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Game 13 Saturday 8 April 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Shaw X 0 0 0 2 0 4 6
Moodie 1 2 1 0 2 0 6
Game 12 Saturday 8 April 13:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Maxwell 0 3 0 0 1 0 4
Moodie X 2 0 4 2 0 1 9
Game 11 Saturday 8 April 13:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Shaw 1 0 0 4 0 2 7
Dakers X 0 2 4 0 1 0 7
Game 10 Saturday 8 April 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson X 0 3 0 4 1 1 9
Moodie 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Game 9 Saturday 8 April 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Baird 0 0 1 0 4 0 5
Maxwell X 2 1 0 1 0 2 6
Game 8 Saturday 8 April 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Shaw X 0 5 0 0 0 1 6
Henderson 1 0 3 2 1 0 7
Game 7 Saturday 8 April 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Dakers 1 0 2 0 2 0 5
Baird X 0 4 0 4 0 1 9
Game 6 Friday 7 April 19:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Maxwell X 1 0 2 0 0 2 5
Shaw 0 1 0 5 3 0 9
Game 5 Friday 7 April 19:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson X 3 0 4 1 0 2 10
Dakers 0 2 0 0 3 0 5
Game 4 Friday 7 April 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Moodie X 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
Baird 2 1 0 5 0 1 9
Game 3 Friday 7 April 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson 1 1 0 4 1 0 7
Maxwell X 0 0 2 0 0 2 4
Game 1 Friday 7 April 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Shaw 0 1 3 1 0 1 6
Baird X 2 0 0 0 2 0 4
Game 2 Friday 7 April 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Moodie X 1 1 1 0 2 0 5
Dakers 0 0 0 1 0 2 3

Section B

Game 15 Saturday 8 April 17:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
C Bryce X 0 3 0 1 1 1 6
Morton 1 0 4 0 0 0 5
Game 14 Saturday 8 April 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Fairbairn X 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
A Bryce 1 0 1 0 2 4 8
Game 13 Saturday 8 April 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Blair X 3 1 0 0 3 1 8
McFadzean 0 0 4 1 0 0 5
Game 12 Saturday 8 April 13:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Morton 0 0 0 4 0 1 5
A Bryce X 2 3 1 0 2 0 8
Game 11 Saturday 8 April 13:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Fairbairn 0 3 0 0 0 3 6
C Bryce X 2 0 2 3 3 0 10
Game 10 Saturday 8 April 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McFadzean X 0 3 0 1 0 0 4
A Bryce 1 0 2 0 2 2 7
Game 9 Saturday 8 April 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Morton X 4 0 0 2 0 2 8
Blair 0 5 1 0 1 0 7
Game 8 Saturday 8 April 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McFadzean 0 0 2 2 0 2 6
Fairbairn X 1 1 0 0 2 0 4
Game 7 Saturday 8 April 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
C Bryce 0 0 0 1 0 3 4
Blair X 1 1 2 0 4 0 8
Game 6 Friday 7 April 19:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Morton X 0 0 1 0 0 3 4
Fairbairn 1 1 0 2 1 0 5
Game 5 Friday 7 April 19:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McFadzean X 3 0 0 0 1 0 4
C Bryce 0 3 2 3 0 1 9
Game 4 Friday 7 April 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
A Bryce X 2 0 0 2 0 0 4
Blair 0 1 1 0 1 1 4
Game 3 Friday 7 April 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McFadzean 2 2 1 1 2 0 8
Morton X 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Game 2 Friday 7 April 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
A Bryce 0 0 0 2 0 2 4
C Bryce X 1 1 2 0 3 0 7
Game 1 Friday 7 April 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Blair 0 1 2 0 2 0 5
Fairbairn X 1 0 0 1 0 3 5

Section C

Game 15 Saturday 8 April 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Taylor 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Whyte X 5 1 0 0 4 1 11
Game 14 Saturday 8 April 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McCormack 1 1 0 0 3 0 5
Brown X 0 0 5 3 0 3 11
Game 13 Saturday 8 April 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kennedy X 1 1 2 0 0 1 5
McIntyre 0 0 0 2 1 0 3
Game 12 Saturday 8 April 13:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McIntyre X 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
Whyte 2 1 1 0 1 2 7
Game 11 Saturday 8 April 13:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kennedy 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Taylor X 4 1 1 1 1 0 8
Game 10 Saturday 8 April 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Whyte 0 4 0 3 0 0 7
McCormack X 2 0 2 0 2 1 7
Game 9 Saturday 8 April 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McIntyre X 2 0 0 2 0 2 6
Brown 0 3 1 0 3 0 7
Game 8 Saturday 8 April 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kennedy X 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
Brown 1 2 0 6 1 0 10
Game 7 Saturday 8 April 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Taylor X 0 1 0 0 0 2 3
McCormack 1 0 2 1 1 0 5
Game 6 Friday 7 April 19:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Whyte X 1 3 1 3 0 3 11
Kennedy 0 0 0 0 1 0 1
Game 5 Friday 7 April 19:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Brown X 4 2 0 3 0 2 11
Taylor 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Game 4 Friday 7 April 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McCormack X 4 1 0 1 0 0 6
McIntyre 0 0 1 0 1 2 4
Game 3 Friday 7 April 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Brown X 1 0 2 0 4 1 8
Whyte 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
Game 2 Friday 7 April 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
McIntyre X 2 0 1 0 3 2 8
Taylor 0 2 0 3 0 0 5
Game 1 Friday 7 April 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Kennedy 0 5 0 0 0 2 7
McCormack X 3 0 4 1 1 0 9

Section D

Game 15 Saturday 8 April 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Keron X 1 0 1 0 5 0 7
Davie 0 2 0 2 0 2 6
Game 14 Saturday 8 April 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Barr 0 1 1 0 0 2 4
Aitken X 3 0 0 1 1 0 5
Game 13 Saturday 8 April 15:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ballantyne 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
Brydone X 2 1 0 3 1 X 7
Game 12 Saturday 8 April 13:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Brydone 0 1 0 2 1 2 6
Davie X 1 0 4 0 0 0 5
Game 11 Saturday 8 April 13:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ballantyne X 2 0 0 2 0 0 4
Keron 0 2 2 0 1 1 6
Game 10 Saturday 8 April 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Davie 0 1 0 2 0 1 4
Barr X 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Game 9 Saturday 8 April 11:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Brydone X 0 0 5 0 3 0 8
Aitken 1 1 0 1 0 3 6
Game 8 Saturday 8 April 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Aitken 3 0 0 2 0 1 6
Ballantyne X 0 2 1 0 3 0 6
Game 7 Saturday 8 April 09:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Keron X 3 0 2 0 1 0 6
Barr 0 5 0 5 0 2 12
Game 6 Friday 7 April 19:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Davie X 3 0 1 1 0 0 5
Ballantyne 0 2 0 0 4 1 7
Game 5 Friday 7 April 19:45
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Aitken X 1 0 0 0 0 4 5
Keron 0 4 1 1 1 0 7
Game 4 Friday 7 April 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Barr X 3 1 0 1 0 0 5
Brydone 0 0 3 0 2 1 6
Game 3 Friday 7 April 18:00
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Aitken X 1 2 0 2 0 3 8
Davie 0 0 1 0 5 0 6
Game 2 Friday 7 April 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Brydone X 0 0 2 1 1 0 4
Keron 1 1 0 0 0 1 3
Game 1 Friday 7 April 16:30
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Ballantyne X 2 0 4 1 0 1 8
Barr 0 2 0 0 2 0 4

Quarter Finals

Game 1 Sunday 9 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson X 1 3 0 0 1 0 5
A Bryce 0 0 2 0 0 1 3
Game 3 Sunday 9 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
C Bryce X 2 0 1 0 2 0 5
Baird 0 1 0 2 0 3 6
Game 2 Sunday 9 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Brown 0 0 1 0 4 1 6
Keron X 2 2 0 1 0 0 5
Game 4 Sunday 9 April 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Brydone 0 0 0 0 2 X 2
Whyte X 3 2 1 1 0 X 7

Semi Finals

Game 2 Sunday 9 April 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Brown X 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Henderson 0 1 0 1 0 1 3
Game 1 Sunday 9 April 12:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Baird 1 0 1 0 3 0 5
Whyte X 0 1 0 3 0 2 6

Final

Game 1 Sunday 9 April 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Brown X 3 0 0 0 0 2 5
Whyte 0 2 2 2 1 0 7

3/4 Playoff

Game 1 Sunday 9 April 03:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score
Henderson 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Baird X 0 1 0 3 0 1 5