The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Junior Men’s Championship – Qualifiers

5th - 7th December 2014 - Dewars Centre (Perth)

Draw Team List Preview Competition Rules
SC JUNIOR VECTOR CMYK web

The Scottish Junior Championships is an annual event open to curlers under the age of 21 bringing together the best teams from across Scotland to compete for the national men’s and women’s junior titles. The Scottish Junior Men’s and Junior Women’s Champions will earn the right to represent Scotland at the World Junior Championships where Scotland has medalled consecutively every year since 2004.

All Qualifiers have been determined and the games scheduled for Sunday at 9am & 12.30pm will not be contested.

Section A

Draw 4 Saturday 6 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Carswell 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Taylor X 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
Draw 4 Saturday 6 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat X 3 0 5 3 0 1 X X X X X 12
Howat 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 4 Saturday 6 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Barr 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
McIntyre X 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 4 X X X 9
Draw 3 Saturday 6 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Barr 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Taylor X 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 3 X X X 9
Draw 3 Saturday 6 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 X X 8
Carswell X 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 6 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Howat X 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 X X 5
McIntyre 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 X X 7
Draw 2 Friday 5 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat X 2 0 0 3 1 0 2 X X X X 8
Barr 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Draw 2 Friday 5 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McIntyre 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Taylor X 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 X X 6
Draw 2 Friday 5 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Howat 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X 6
Carswell X 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 X 8
Draw 1 Friday 5 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McIntyre X 2 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 3 X 10
Carswell 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 5 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Howat 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Barr X 0 0 0 3 1 2 1 0 1 X X 8
Draw 1 Friday 5 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Taylor X 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 X 7
Mouat 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X 5

Section B

Draw 4 Saturday 6 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McLean 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
Bryce X 0 0 1 3 1 0 1 1 X X X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 6 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Waddell X 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 X X 5
Sands 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 X X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 6 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whittle 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 X X 8
Carson X 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 X X 6
Draw 3 Saturday 6 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whittle 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Bryce X 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X 6
Draw 3 Saturday 6 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Waddell 1 0 2 0 2 2 0 3 X X X 10
McLean X 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 6 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Sands X 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 X X 8
Carson 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Draw 2 Friday 5 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Waddell X 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 X X 5
Whittle 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Draw 2 Friday 5 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Carson 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Bryce X 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 2 X X 9
Draw 2 Friday 5 December 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Sands X 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 10
McLean 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 9
Draw 1 Friday 5 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Carson 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 3 X 11
McLean X 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 X 7
Draw 1 Friday 5 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Sands X 0 0 2 0 5 0 2 0 0 X X 9
Whittle 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 X X 6
Draw 1 Friday 5 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce X 2 2 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X 11
Waddell 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 4

Section C

Draw 4 Saturday 6 December 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Morton 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 5
Brydone X 1 1 0 3 0 1 2 3 X X X 11
Draw 4 Saturday 6 December 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte X 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 3 X X X 8
McNay 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 X X X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 6 December 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hay 0 2 1 0 1 3 0 3 X X X 10
Kellock X 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X 4
Draw 3 Saturday 6 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hay 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 X X X 5
Brydone X 0 3 2 1 0 3 0 0 X X X 9
Draw 3 Saturday 6 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte X 4 0 0 0 2 2 2 3 X X X 13
Morton 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 6 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNay X 1 2 0 2 0 5 0 X X X X 10
Kellock 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X X X 3
Draw 2 Friday 5 December 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 5
Hay X 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Draw 2 Friday 5 December 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kellock X 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Brydone 0 2 1 1 1 0 3 1 X X X 9
Draw 2 Friday 5 December 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNay X 0 3 1 1 0 2 1 0 X X X 8
Morton 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 3
Draw 1 Friday 5 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kellock 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 X 9
Morton X 0 3 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 7
Draw 1 Friday 5 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNay X 0 2 1 0 0 1 3 0 2 X X 9
Hay 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Draw 1 Friday 5 December 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Brydone X 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 2 X X 9
Whyte 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 4