The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Junior Championships

20th - 25th January 2015 - Curl Aberdeen

Draw Team List Preview Report Competition Rules
Print

The Scottish Junior Championships is an annual event open to curlers under the age of 21 bringing together the best teams from across Scotland to compete for the national men’s and women’s junior titles. The Scottish Junior Men’s and Junior Women’s Champions will earn the right to represent Scotland at the World Junior Championships where Scotland has medalled consecutively every year since 2004.

Junior Women

Tie Break Saturday 24 January 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald X 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 X 4
K Aitken 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 3
Draw 9 Saturday 24 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Spain X 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 X 9
Al-Saffar 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 8
Draw 9 Saturday 24 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
K Aitken 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 3
MacDonald X 2 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 X X X 8
Draw 9 Saturday 24 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wright X 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X 5
Morrison 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 4 0 X X 9
Draw 9 Saturday 24 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wood 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X 2
G Aitken X 2 1 1 2 0 2 0 X X X X 8
Draw 9 Saturday 24 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kerr X 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
Murray 3 2 0 4 0 2 X X X X X 11
Draw 8 Friday 23 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Morrison 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 2 8
MacDonald X 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 6
Draw 8 Friday 23 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Al-Saffar X 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
G Aitken 1 1 4 0 0 2 0 5 X X X 13
Draw 8 Friday 23 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
K Aitken 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 5
Murray X 1 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 2 X X 10
Draw 8 Friday 23 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kerr X 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X X X 4
Wright 0 2 0 3 0 3 3 X X X X 11
Draw 8 Friday 23 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Spain 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 X X 5
Wood X 1 0 2 5 0 0 0 1 0 X X 9
Draw 7 Friday 23 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wood X 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 2 X 7
Murray 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 X 4
Draw 7 Friday 23 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wright X 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X X X 2
Spain 1 1 1 1 0 0 4 1 X X X 9
Draw 7 Friday 23 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kerr 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
MacDonald X 2 1 0 2 0 3 1 X X X X 9
Draw 7 Friday 23 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
K Aitken 1 0 0 2 2 1 1 1 0 X X 8
Al-Saffar X 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 3
Draw 7 Friday 23 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
G Aitken X 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 5 1 0 X 9
Morrison 0 0 1 0 2 1 5 0 0 1 X 10
Draw 6 Thursday 22 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Al-Saffar X 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 6
Wright 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 2 X 7
Draw 6 Thursday 22 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald X 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 2 X X 9
Murray 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Draw 6 Thursday 22 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Spain X 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 4
G Aitken 1 0 0 4 0 2 0 2 X X X 9
Draw 6 Thursday 22 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Morrison 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 1 X 8
Wood X 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 6
Draw 6 Thursday 22 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
K Aitken 2 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 X X X 8
Kerr X 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 X X X 4
Draw 5 Thursday 22 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
K Aitken 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 7
Morrison X 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
Draw 5 Thursday 22 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
G Aitken X 0 0 4 1 4 2 X X X X X 11
Kerr 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 5 Thursday 22 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Al-Saffar 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Wood X 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X X 7
Draw 5 Thursday 22 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald X 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 4 X X 10
Spain 0 1 1 2 0 3 0 0 0 X X 7
Draw 5 Thursday 22 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murray X 0 3 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 X 8
Wright 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 3 X 10
Draw 4 Wednesday 21 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kerr X 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 X X 4
Spain 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 X X 9
Draw 4 Wednesday 21 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wood 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X 2
Wright X 0 2 2 1 0 3 1 X X X X 9
Draw 4 Wednesday 21 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
G Aitken 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 X 7
K Aitken X 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 X 8
Draw 4 Wednesday 21 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murray X 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4
Morrison 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 5
Draw 4 Wednesday 21 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Al-Saffar 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 4
MacDonald X 1 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 1 X X 9
Draw 3 Wednesday 21 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murray X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
G Aitken 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 6
Draw 3 Wednesday 21 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Spain X 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Morrison 0 2 1 4 0 0 2 1 X X X 10
Draw 3 Wednesday 21 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald X 0 5 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 X X 10
Wright 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 5
Draw 3 Wednesday 21 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Al-Saffar 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 6
Kerr X 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 2 X 10
Draw 3 Wednesday 21 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wood X 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
K Aitken 1 0 1 1 2 2 0 3 X X X 10
Draw 2 Tuesday 20 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X X 6
Wood X 3 0 3 0 2 0 1 1 0 X X 10
Draw 2 Tuesday 20 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murray 2 1 0 2 2 1 0 2 X X X 10
Al-Saffar X 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Draw 2 Tuesday 20 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Morrison X 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 2 X X X 10
Kerr 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 3
Draw 2 Tuesday 20 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Spain 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 X 9
K Aitken X 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 X 6
Draw 2 Tuesday 20 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wright 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
G Aitken X 0 2 1 1 2 1 X X X X X 7
Draw 1 Tuesday 20 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wright 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X X 2
K Aitken X 3 1 0 2 1 1 0 X X X X 8
Draw 1 Tuesday 20 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kerr 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Wood X 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 5 X X X 10
Draw 1 Tuesday 20 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murray 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 5 4 X X 12
Spain X 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 X X 6
Draw 1 Tuesday 20 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
G Aitken X 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 0 2 4 X 13
MacDonald 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 0 X 8
Draw 1 Tuesday 20 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Morrison 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 X X 7
Al-Saffar X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 3

Junior Men

Draw 9 Saturday 24 January 12noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNay X 2 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 X X X 7
Brydone 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
Draw 9 Saturday 24 January 12noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat X 1 3 2 1 0 2 X X X X X 9
Sands 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Draw 9 Saturday 24 January 12noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5
Waddell X 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 7
Draw 9 Saturday 24 January 12noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce X 2 0 4 0 2 4 X X X X X 12
McIntyre 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 8 Friday 23 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte 0 0 2 0 2 2 3 0 X X X 9
Sands X 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 X X X 5
Draw 8 Friday 23 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Taylor X 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 X 8
Bryce 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 7
Draw 8 Friday 23 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat X 3 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 8
McIntyre 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 5
Draw 8 Friday 23 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Waddell X 1 0 0 2 2 1 0 2 X X X 8
McNay 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Draw 7 Friday 23 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Brydone 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X X X 3
Bryce X 3 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 X X X 11
Draw 7 Friday 23 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 X X 5
McIntyre X 1 0 0 2 2 1 1 0 1 X X 8
Draw 7 Friday 23 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Waddell X 2 0 0 4 2 0 3 X X X X 11
Sands 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 X X X X 4
Draw 7 Friday 23 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Taylor 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 X 7
Mouat X 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 X 8
Draw 6 Thursday 22 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Sands X 0 0 2 0 5 2 0 0 1 X X 10
McIntyre 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 6 Thursday 22 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Waddell 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 X X 4
Mouat X 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 6
Draw 6 Thursday 22 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Taylor X 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 8
McNay 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 6 Thursday 22 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte X 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 X 7
Brydone 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 X 9
Draw 5 Thursday 22 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Waddell 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Taylor X 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 X X 5
Draw 5 Thursday 22 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McIntyre X 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 3
Brydone 0 1 2 1 1 0 2 0 3 X X 10
Draw 5 Thursday 22 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Mouat X 2 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 1 X X 9
Draw 5 Thursday 22 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNay 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 X 8
Sands X 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 X 6
Draw 4 Wednesday 21 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce X 2 0 2 1 3 0 X X X X X 8
Whyte 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X X X 2
Draw 4 Wednesday 21 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNay 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 5
Mouat X 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 8
Draw 4 Wednesday 21 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Sands 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 1
Brydone X 0 2 1 1 0 4 X X X X X 8
Draw 4 Wednesday 21 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McIntyre 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1
Taylor X 2 3 1 2 0 1 1 X X X X 10
Draw 3 Wednesday 21 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Brydone X 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Mouat 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 2 X X 7
Draw 3 Wednesday 21 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Sands 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
Taylor X 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 7
Draw 3 Wednesday 21 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNay 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
Whyte X 2 1 0 2 1 1 1 1 X X X 9
Draw 3 Wednesday 21 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 7
Waddell X 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 8
Draw 2 Tuesday 20 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McIntyre X 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 2 0 X X 7
Waddell 3 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 4 X X 13
Draw 2 Tuesday 20 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce X 2 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 X X X 9
McNay 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 4
Draw 2 Tuesday 20 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Brydone X 0 3 1 0 0 3 0 3 X X X 10
Taylor 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3
Draw 2 Tuesday 20 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat 0 2 0 0 4 1 0 1 0 X X 8
Whyte X 2 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 2 X X 10
Draw 1 Tuesday 20 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Taylor X 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 7
Whyte 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 1 Tuesday 20 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Brydone X 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X X 4
Waddell 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 1 X X 7
Draw 1 Tuesday 20 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McIntyre X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
McNay 0 1 3 0 0 4 3 X X X X 11
Draw 1 Tuesday 20 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Sands 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Bryce X 2 0 2 1 0 1 3 X X X X 9

Knockout Stages

Junior Men Final Sunday 25 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat X 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 5
Waddell 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4
Junior Women Final Sunday 25 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 6
G Aitken X 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 X 7
Junior Women Semi Final Sunday 25 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 X 7
Morrison X 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 5
Junior Men Semi Final Sunday 25 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Waddell X 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 X 9
Taylor 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 X 8
Junior Men Page 1v2 Saturday 24 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Taylor 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 X X X 3
Mouat X 0 1 2 2 0 2 1 0 X X X 8
Junior Women Page 1v2 Saturday 24 January 8.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Morrison 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 5
G Aitken X 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 6