The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Junior Championships – Qualifiers

4th - 6th December 2015 - Dewars Centre (Perth)

Draw Team List Preview Report
SC JUNIOR VECTOR CMYK web

The Scottish Junior Championships is an annual event open to curlers under the age of 21 bringing together the best teams from across Scotland to compete for the national men’s and women’s junior titles. The Scottish Junior Men’s and Junior Women’s Champions will earn the right to represent Scotland at the World Junior Championships where Scotland has medalled consecutively every year since 2004.

Section A

Draw 5 Sunday 6 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNAY 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
BRYDONE X 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 4
Draw 5 Sunday 6 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CARSON 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
JOINER X 2 2 0 3 1 1 X X X X X 9
Draw 4 Saturday 5 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CARSON X 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 X X 6
BRYCE 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 2 X X 8
Draw 4 Saturday 5 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYDONE X 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 7
LOCKHART 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 5 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
JOINER X 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 6
McNAY 0 0 0 2 2 0 3 1 0 X X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 5 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
JOINER 0 1 0 2 0 1 X X X X X 4
BRYCE X 3 0 4 0 5 0 X X X X X 12
Draw 3 Saturday 5 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYDONE X 3 2 3 0 0 2 X X X X X 10
CARSON 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 3 Saturday 5 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
LOCKHART 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 5
McNAY X 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 5 X 10
Draw 2 Friday 4 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYDONE 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 X X 6
JOINER X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 X X 4
Draw 2 Friday 4 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNAY 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 5
BRYCE X 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 3 X X 11
Draw 2 Friday 4 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
LOCKHART X 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 6
CARSON 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 1 7
Draw 1 Friday 4 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNAY X 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
CARSON 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 7
Draw 1 Friday 4 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
LOCKHART 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 8
JOINER X 0 2 1 0 2 2 1 3 0 0 X 11
Draw 1 Friday 4 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BRYCE 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 X 8
BRYDONE X 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 5

Section B

Draw 5 Sunday 6 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOUAT X 1 0 4 0 0 3 1 0 X X X 9
CLARK 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 3
Draw 5 Sunday 6 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HAY X 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 X 8
MOODIE 0 1 0 4 4 0 0 0 1 0 X 10
Draw 4 Saturday 5 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HAY 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 1 X X 9
MOUAT X 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 X X 4
Draw 4 Saturday 5 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
WHYTE X 3 3 1 0 4 0 X X X X X 11
CLARK 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X X X X 2
Draw 4 Saturday 5 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOODIE 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 X X 4
BARR X 0 1 2 1 0 2 2 0 0 X X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 5 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOODIE 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 1
MOUAT X 2 2 3 0 5 2 X X X X X 14
Draw 3 Saturday 5 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HAY X 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X X X 2
WHYTE 1 2 0 0 2 3 2 X X X X 10
Draw 3 Saturday 5 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CLARK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
BARR X 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 X X X X 10
Draw 2 Friday 4 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
WHYTE X 2 0 4 0 0 3 0 X X X X 9
MOODIE 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X 3
Draw 2 Friday 4 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BARR X 1 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 X X 6
MOUAT 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 1 X X 8
Draw 2 Friday 4 December 6.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CLARK X 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X 3
HAY 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 6
Draw 1 Friday 4 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BARR X 0 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 8
HAY 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 0 0 X 6
Draw 1 Friday 4 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CLARK X 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 X 7
MOODIE 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 5
Draw 1 Friday 4 December 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MOUAT X 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 3 X X 10
WHYTE 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 4

Tie Breaker

Tie Breaker Sunday 6 December 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CARSON 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
JOINER X 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 X X 7