The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Junior Championships

18th - 22nd January 2017 - Curl Aberdeen

Draw Team List Programme Preview Report
SC JUNIOR VECTOR CMYK web

The Scottish Junior Championships is an annual event open to curlers under the age of 21 bringing together the best teams from across Scotland to compete for the national men’s and women’s junior titles. The Scottish Junior Men’s and Junior Women’s Champions will earn the right to represent Scotland at the World Junior Championships where Scotland has medalled consecutively every year since 2004.

Junior Women

Draw 7 Saturday 21 January 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Dandie 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 X 4
MacDonald X 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 X 8
Draw 7 Saturday 21 January 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken 0 3 4 2 0 1 X X X X X 10
Keen X 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 7 Saturday 21 January 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Farmer 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 X 6
Davie X 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 5
Draw 6 Friday 20 January 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jackson X 3 0 0 3 3 0 X X X X X 9
Davie 0 0 3 0 0 1 X X X X X 4
Draw 6 Friday 20 January 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Keen X 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X 5
Farmer 1 2 0 0 4 2 0 2 0 X X 11
Draw 6 Friday 20 January 04:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Dandie 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X X 2
Aitken X 1 2 2 0 3 0 4 X X X X 12
Draw 5 Friday 20 January 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Dandie 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 X 9
Farmer X 0 0 1 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 8
Draw 5 Friday 20 January 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 4 X X 10
MacDonald X 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 X X 4
Draw 5 Friday 20 January 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jackson X 2 1 3 0 0 2 4 X X X X 12
Keen 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Draw 4 Thursday 19 January 16:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Davie 2 1 0 4 0 2 0 X X X X 9
Keen X 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Draw 4 Thursday 19 January 16:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jackson 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 X X 9
Dandie X 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 6
Draw 4 Thursday 19 January 16:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald X 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 X 8
Farmer 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 3 Thursday 19 January 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken X 0 2 0 1 3 0 3 X X X X 9
Farmer 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X X 2
Draw 3 Thursday 19 January 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Jackson X 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 X X 8
Draw 3 Thursday 19 January 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Davie 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 1 2 X X 8
Dandie X 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 4
Draw 2 Wednesday 18 January 16:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Keen X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Dandie 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X 8
Draw 2 Wednesday 18 January 16:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Davie 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 X X 7
Draw 2 Wednesday 18 January 16:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Aitken 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X X 5
Jackson X 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 2 5 X X 14
Draw 1 Wednesday 18 January 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Davie 0 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 7
Aitken X 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 X 6
Draw 1 Wednesday 18 January 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Farmer 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 0 X 6
Jackson X 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 X 7
Draw 1 Wednesday 18 January 08:30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Keen X 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
MacDonald 1 0 3 1 0 5 0 X X X X 10

Junior Men

Draw 7 Saturday 21 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Baird 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 3
Bryce X 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 X X X X 7
Draw 7 Saturday 21 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Craik 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 3 X 7
Carson X 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 5
Draw 7 Saturday 21 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNay X 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 X X 8
Joiner 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 7 Saturday 21 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte X 2 0 2 1 0 3 X X X X X 8
Cormack 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 6 Friday 20 January 20:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNay X 5 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 X X 11
Cormack 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X X 7
Draw 6 Friday 20 January 20:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte X 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 X X 7
Joiner 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Draw 6 Friday 20 January 20:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Craik X 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X X 3
Bryce 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 X X X X 6
Draw 6 Friday 20 January 20:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Carson 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X X 5
Baird X 2 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 1 X X 10
Draw 5 Friday 20 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce X 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X 5
Carson 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 5 Friday 20 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Baird X 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X 6
Craik 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 X X 4
Draw 5 Friday 20 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte X 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 X X X X 6
McNay 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Draw 5 Friday 20 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Cormack 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
Joiner X 1 0 2 4 0 1 X X X X X 8
Draw 4 Thursday 19 January 20:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Craik 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 6
Whyte X 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 7
Draw 4 Thursday 19 January 20:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Joiner 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Bryce X 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 4 X X X 10
Draw 4 Thursday 19 January 20:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Cormack 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 3
Carson X 2 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 X X X 7
Draw 4 Thursday 19 January 20:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Baird 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
McNay X 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 8
Draw 3 Thursday 19 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Carson X 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 X 7
McNay 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 X 6
Draw 3 Thursday 19 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Cormack 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X X 4
Baird X 3 0 4 0 2 0 0 2 X X X 11
Draw 3 Thursday 19 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Joiner X 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 4
Craik 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 X 5
Draw 3 Thursday 19 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce X 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 7
Whyte 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 2 Wednesday 18 January 20:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Joiner X 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 X X X 4
Baird 2 2 1 0 2 0 0 3 X X X 10
Draw 2 Wednesday 18 January 20:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Carson 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 7
Whyte X 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 2 0 2 X 9
Draw 2 Wednesday 18 January 20:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce 0 0 2 2 2 4 X X X X X 10
Cormack X 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 2 Wednesday 18 January 20:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
McNay 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 1 X 9
Craik X 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 8
Draw 1 Wednesday 18 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Cormack 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X X X 2
Craik X 2 0 4 0 5 X X X X X X 11
Draw 1 Wednesday 18 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bryce 2 0 3 1 0 2 X X X X X 8
McNay X 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 1 Wednesday 18 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Baird X 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 3
Whyte 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 X X X 8
Draw 1 Wednesday 18 January 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Joiner 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 4
Carson X 0 3 0 0 1 3 2 1 X X X 10

Tiebreakers

Tiebreakers - MEN Saturday 21 January 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
BAIRD 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 6
MCNAY X 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 2 8

Page 1 vs 2

Women Saturday 21 January 08:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Jackson X 3 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 8
Davie 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 X 6
Men Saturday 21 January 08:15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Whyte 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 5
Bryce X 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 7

Semi Final

Men Sunday 22 January 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
MCNAY 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 4
WHYTE X 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 X 7
Women Sunday 22 January 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Aitken 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 X 8
Davie X 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 X 3

Final

Men Final Sunday 22 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
WHYTE 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 7
BRYCE X 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 X 9
Women Final Sunday 22 January 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jackson X 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
Aitken 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4