The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

SCOTTISH CURLING JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS

1st - 3rd December 2017 - Dewars Centre (Perth)

Teams Draw

Section A

Draw 5 Sunday 3 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
GOW 0 0 0 0 0 2 X X X X X 2
CRAIK X 0 0 3 1 2 0 X X X X X 6
Draw 4 Saturday 2 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
ROBSON X 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 X 6
HAY 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 2 Sunday 3 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CRAIK X 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 X 8
CARSON 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 5 Saturday 2 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CARSON 0 2 0 2 3 0 X X X X X 7
ROBSON X 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 2 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CRAIK X 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X X 3
BAIRD 0 2 3 0 1 1 X X X X X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 2 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CARSON 0 5 0 4 3 0 X X X X X 12
GOW X 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X X 3
Draw 3 Saturday 2 December 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HAY 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
CARSON X 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 3 X X X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 2 December 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE
CRAIK 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1
ROBSON X 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0
W
L
Draw 3 Saturday 2 December 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
BAIRD X 1 2 2 1 5 0 X X X X X 11
GOW 0 0 0 0 0 2 X X X X X 2
Draw 2 Saturday 2 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
GOW 2 2 0 2 0 2 0 X X X X 8
HAY X 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X X X 3
Draw 2 Saturday 2 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
ROBSON 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
BAIRD X 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 X X X X 6
Draw 1 Friday 1 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
ROBSON 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 X 7
GOW X 0 1 1 0 3 0 3 0 0 1 X 9
Draw 1 Friday 1 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
CARSON X 2 0 0 3 1 0 1 1 X X X 8
BAIRD 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
Draw 1 Friday 1 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HAY X 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 2
CRAIK 0 2 0 2 1 2 2 X X X X 9

Section B

Draw 5 Sunday 3 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HASWELL 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
KINNEAR X 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 X X 8
Draw 5 Sunday 3 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
GALLACHER 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 2 X X 8
MORTON X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3
Draw 4 Saturday 2 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MORTON 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
KINNEAR X 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X X 7
Draw 4 Saturday 2 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HARMJANZ X 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 5
HASWELL 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 4 X 8
Draw 4 Saturday 2 December 7.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
GALLACHER 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
WHYTE X 1 3 1 1 1 1 X X X X X 8
Draw 3 Saturday 2 December 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
KINNEAR X 2 0 2 4 0 2 X X X X X 10
GALLACHER 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 3 Saturday 2 December 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HARMJANZ 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 3
MORTON X 0 0 0 3 0 2 4 1 X X X 10
Draw 2 Saturday 2 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HARMJANZ 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
GALLACHER X 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 2 X X 7
Draw 3 Saturday 2 December 2.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
HASWELL 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
WHYTE X 4 0 5 1 2 0 X X X X X 12
Draw 2 Saturday 2 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
WHYTE X 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 6
KINNEAR 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 2 Saturday 2 December 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MORTON 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 6
HASWELL X 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 7
Draw 1 Friday 1 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MORTON 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
WHYTE X 2 2 1 0 0 2 2 X X X X 9
Draw 1 Friday 1 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
GALLACHER 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 3 X X 8
HASWELL X 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 1 Friday 1 December 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
KINNEAR 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 1 X X 8
HARMJANZ X 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 4