The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Championships

18th - 25th February 2017 - Dewars Centre (Perth)

Draw Team List

Men

Draw 9 Thursday 23 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fraser 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X X 0
Hamilton X 3 0 2 3 1 X X X X X X 9
Draw 9 Thursday 23 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte 0 1 2 0 2 0 3 1 X X X 9
Taylor X 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 X X X 6
Draw 9 Thursday 23 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hardie X 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 X X 7
Brewster 0 2 0 1 0 1 3 0 2 X X 9
Draw 9 Thursday 23 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Telfer 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
Murdoch X 3 0 0 3 1 2 X X X X X 9
Draw 9 Thursday 23 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 9
Smith X 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 7
Draw 8 Wednesday 22 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Brewster 1 1 0 4 0 0 2 1 X X X 9
Taylor X 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 3
Draw 8 Wednesday 22 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hamilton 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4
Murdoch X 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 6
Draw 8 Wednesday 22 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte X 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Smith 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 X X 7
Draw 8 Wednesday 22 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat X 0 2 0 4 1 0 2 0 X X X 9
Hardie 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 5
Draw 8 Wednesday 22 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fraser X 2 0 3 0 3 3 X X X X X 11
Telfer 0 3 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 4
Draw 7 Wednesday 22 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Telfer X 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 6
Smith 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 X 7
Draw 7 Wednesday 22 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hardie 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 7
Fraser X 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Draw 7 Wednesday 22 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat X 4 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 X X 10
Taylor 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 5
Draw 7 Wednesday 22 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte 0 3 0 0 3 3 X X X X X 9
Hamilton X 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 7 Wednesday 22 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch X 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 8
Brewster 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 X 6
Draw 6 Tuesday 21 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hamilton X 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 X X 3
Hardie 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 2 0 X X 6
Draw 6 Tuesday 21 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Taylor X 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X X X 1
Smith 0 0 2 5 0 X X X X X X 7
Draw 6 Tuesday 21 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fraser 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Murdoch X 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 X X 5
Draw 6 Tuesday 21 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Brewster X 2 0 2 4 0 2 X X X X X 10
Telfer 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X X X 3
Draw 6 Tuesday 21 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte X 4 1 0 1 1 0 1 X X X X 8
Mouat 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Draw 5 Tuesday 21 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Whyte 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 7
Brewster X 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 8
Draw 5 Tuesday 21 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch X 0 4 3 0 0 2 X X X X X 9
Mouat 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 5 Tuesday 21 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hamilton 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 3 0 1 X 10
Telfer X 2 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 1 0 X 8
Draw 5 Tuesday 21 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Taylor X 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 4 X X 10
Fraser 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Draw 5 Tuesday 21 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith X 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
Hardie 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
Draw 4 Monday 20 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 2 8
Fraser X 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
Draw 4 Monday 20 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Telfer 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 3
Hardie X 2 0 3 3 0 2 X X X X X 10
Draw 4 Monday 20 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch X 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
Whyte 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 X 7
Draw 4 Monday 20 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith 1 0 1 0 0 4 0 2 X X X 8
Brewster X 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Draw 4 Monday 20 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hamilton 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 1 X X X 7
Taylor X 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Draw 3 Monday 20 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 5
Murdoch X 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 7
Draw 3 Monday 20 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fraser X 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Brewster 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 2 X X 8
Draw 3 Monday 20 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Taylor X 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X X 4
Hardie 0 2 1 0 1 0 4 1 X X X 9
Draw 3 Monday 20 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hamilton 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Mouat X 3 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 X X X 8
Draw 3 Monday 20 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Telfer X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Whyte 1 1 2 0 1 0 2 X X X X 7
Draw 2 Sunday 19 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Taylor 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 2 3 X 11
Telfer X 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 6
Draw 2 Sunday 19 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith X 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 X X 9
Hamilton 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 2 Sunday 19 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Brewster X 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 6
Mouat 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
Draw 2 Sunday 19 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fraser 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 X 10
Whyte X 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 7
Draw 2 Sunday 19 February 08:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hardie X 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 X X 10
Murdoch 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X X 7
Draw 1 Sunday 19 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Hardie 0 0 0 0 2 1 2 0 2 X X 7
Whyte X 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 1 Sunday 19 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat 0 1 2 1 1 2 0 X X X X 7
Telfer X 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 2
Draw 1 Sunday 19 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith X 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X X X 6
Fraser 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Draw 1 Sunday 19 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Murdoch 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Taylor X 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 1 Sunday 19 February 12:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Brewster 0 3 0 3 1 0 0 1 X X X 8
Hamilton X 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 3

Women

Draw 7 Thursday 23 February 08:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
K. Aitken X 0 3 0 3 3 0 1 X X X X 10
Wilson 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 3
Draw 7 Thursday 23 February 08:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead X 0 4 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 2 X 11
Smith 3 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 X 9
Draw 7 Thursday 23 February 08:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald 0 2 0 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 X 8
G. Aitken X 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 X 7
Draw 6 Wednesday 22 February 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming 2 1 2 4 0 0 0 0 X X X 9
G. Aitken X 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 X X X 4
Draw 6 Wednesday 22 February 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith X 0 0 3 3 0 0 1 0 X X X 7
MacDonald 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X X 3
Draw 6 Wednesday 22 February 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
K. Aitken 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 X X 4
Muirhead X 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 X X 7
Draw 5 Wednesday 22 February 08:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
K. Aitken 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 2 3 X X 11
MacDonald X 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 5
Draw 5 Wednesday 22 February 08:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 X X X 8
Wilson X 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
Draw 5 Wednesday 22 February 08:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 2 0 X 8
Smith X 2 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 9
Draw 4 Tuesday 21 February 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
G. Aitken X 1 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 3 X X 9
Smith 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 X X 3
Draw 4 Tuesday 21 February 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fleming 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 8
K. Aitken X 1 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 3 11
Draw 4 Tuesday 21 February 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wilson X 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
MacDonald 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X X 6
Draw 3 Tuesday 21 February 08:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Muirhead X 6 0 0 1 1 0 1 X X X X 9
Draw 3 Tuesday 21 February 08:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wilson X 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X X 6
Fleming 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 1 5 X X 12
Draw 3 Tuesday 21 February 08:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
G. Aitken X 5 0 1 1 1 1 X X X X X 9
K. Aitken 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 2 Monday 20 February 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith X 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 5 X X 10
K. Aitken 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 2 Monday 20 February 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Wilson 0 0 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 7
G. Aitken X 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 X 6
Draw 2 Monday 20 February 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead X 1 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 1 X X 9
Fleming 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Draw 1 Monday 20 February 08:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
G. Aitken X 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X X 1
Muirhead 4 1 0 1 5 0 X X X X X 11
Draw 1 Monday 20 February 08:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
MacDonald 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 6
Fleming X 1 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 1 X 8
Draw 1 Monday 20 February 08:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Smith X 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 6
Wilson 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 X 5

Tiebreakers

Men Thursday 23 February 06:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
MOUAT X 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
HARDIE 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Women Thursday 23 February 06:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Fleming 0 0 0 2 1 3 0 2 0 X 8
K Aitken X 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 4

Page Play Off

Women 1 v 2 Friday 24 February 12:00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Muirhead X 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 X 6
Smith 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Men 3 v 4 Friday 24 February 12.00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
MOUAT X 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 X 6
BREWSTER 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
Men 1 v 2 Friday 24 February 12:00noon
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
SMITH X 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
MURDOCH 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 4

Semi Finals

Women Friday 24 February 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
Fleming 2 0 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 X 9
Smith X 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 6
Men Friday 24 February 07:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Score
MOUAT 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 7
SMITH X 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 6

Finals

Women Saturday 25 February 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Muirhead X 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 X X 6
Fleming 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 X X 4
Men Saturday 25 February 04:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Mouat 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 4
Murdoch X 2 0 4 0 3 0 0 1 X X X 10